30,246

Cayuga County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $39,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $70,000 per Acre

    8793 South St, Weedsport, NY 13166

    Opportunity awaits with this .57 acre parcel located in the Village of Weedsport! The property previously featured a 1,404 sq ft ranch home that was lost to a fire and is not salvageable. The existing foundation remains in place, along with public water, sewer, and natural gas hookups already on site—offering a head start for future development. A stone/gravel driveway is also in place. Prime

    Meghan Ripley Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    8793 South St, Weedsport, NY 13166
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    16 School St, Moravia, NY 13118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,863

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Bennett Listing by Evans Realty CNY LLC

    16 School St, Moravia, NY 13118
    • /2

      Est $250,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      7114 Owasco Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      7114 Owasco Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • Last Sold Price $116,000

      Last Listing Agent Debora Clark Riordan Realty

  • /41

    $164,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    68 Garrow St, Auburn, NY 13021

    Well-maintained 2-story home offering a functional layout, bright living spaces, and a spacious yard. The enclosed front porch provides additional usable space and leads into a comfortable living area and open kitchen/dining area with ample cabinetry and natural light. The first floor includes a half bath and laundry area for added convenience. Upstairs features multiple bedrooms and a full bath.

    Carleigh Austin Listing by Willow & Co Property Brokers LLC

    68 Garrow St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $64,900

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    617 Camp Rd, Sterling, NY 13156

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Beckwith Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    617 Camp Rd, Sterling, NY 13156
    • /2

      Est $404,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Meadow Ln, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6 Meadow Ln, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • Last Sold Price $245,000

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Currier Howard Hanna

  • /33

    $192,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    28 Mattie St, Auburn, NY 13021

    Welcome to 28 Mattie St. This 4 bedroom , 2 bath colonial is located on a well established neighborhood street. A five minute walk to Clifford Park and minutes to downtown Auburn's shops, restaurants, theatre and breweries. The large living room with plenty of light, allows plenty of options for your furniture layout. The first floor has a bedroom and full bath. This room could also be utilized

    Midge Fricano Listing by Lake Country Real Estate

    28 Mattie St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $143,100

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    28 Delevan St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,217

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hurd Listing by Sun Harvest Realty Inc.

    28 Delevan St, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $450,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      6133 Oakridge Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6133 Oakridge Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • Last Sold Price $210,000

      Last Listing Agent Carla Callahan Dropped Members

  • /12

    $350,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $116,667 per Acre

    4443 State Route 41a, Skaneateles, NY 13152

    Property for sale is part of tax map listed above. Property needs to be subdivided by buyer at buyer's expense. House and barn not occupied and both need extensive rehab. Please do not attempt to enter. Well and septic on site, condition unknown. New electric to pole. Sold "AS IS" Property for sale will be: Approximately 2 Acres on the East side of Route 41A, to include the barn, not including

    Kathleen King Listing by Green Meadows Realty LLC

    4443 State Route 41a, Skaneateles, NY 13152
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    12014 Cummings Rd, Cato, NY 13033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,047

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Diffin Listing by The Real Estate Agency

    12014 Cummings Rd, Cato, NY 13033
    • /2

      Est $545,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      7199 Owasco Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      7199 Owasco Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 187% Below List Price
      • $61/SF
      • Last Sold Price $190,000

      Last Listing Agent Sandie Commesso Murphy Real Estate

  • /9

    $99,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    168 Cottage St, Auburn, NY 13021

    Great investment opportunity that offers two 3 bedroom apartments with market rents, long term tenants, In-unit laundry hookups, separated utilities and 2 brand new hot water heaters! Take advantage of this "bang for your buck" 2 unit property!

    Adam Hurd Listing by Sun Harvest Realty Inc.

    168 Cottage St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $127,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    57 Grant Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,669

    Last Listing Agent Nicole McNeilly Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    57 Grant Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $323,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Glenbrook Dr, Auburn, NY 13021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      405 Glenbrook Dr, Auburn, NY 13021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 224% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • Last Sold Price $100,000

      Last Listing Agent Susan Riordan Riordan Realty

  • /10

    $73,800

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    13 Birch Dr, Auburn, NY 13021

    Are you looking for low maintenance living? This brand new, 1 bedroom home located in a quiet community on a dead end street may be the perfect home for you! This home comes with a large bedroom, a spacious closet, and a walk-in shower. A shed is included for your storage needs. Washer and dryer connections are conveniently located inside the home. Taxes, water, sewer, and trash are included in

    David White Listing by Owner Entry.com

    13 Birch Dr, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4069 Sam Adams Ln, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,815

    Last Listing Agent Debora Clark Listing by Riordan Realty

    4069 Sam Adams Ln, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $149,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      5673 Globe Rd, Moravia, NY 13118

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      5673 Globe Rd, Moravia, NY 13118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 578% Below List Price
      • $14/SF
      • Last Sold Price $22,000

      Last Listing Agent William Cross Dropped Members

  • /6

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 10,323 Sq Ft
    • $417,722 per Acre

    00 Fancher Ave, Fair Haven, NY 13064

    Build your dream home or summer retreat in the heart of the charming Village of Fair Haven! This residential lot offers beautiful views overlooking the bay—without the waterfront taxes. Ideally located within walking distance to local restaurants, charming shops, and everything this vibrant lakeside community has to offer. Enjoy easy access to Fair Haven Beach State Park for boating, swimming,

    Brendan Benson Listing by Fitzgibbons Real Estate

    00 Fancher Ave, Fair Haven, NY 13064
  • /2

    $89,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    117 Meadowlark Dr, Weedsport, NY 13166

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anita Bruckner Listing by Rockbridge Realty Group, Inc.

    117 Meadowlark Dr, Weedsport, NY 13166
    • /2

      Est $470,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      4021 Gahwiler Rd, Moravia, NY 13118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4021 Gahwiler Rd, Moravia, NY 13118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • Last Sold Price $196,500

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Ford Dropped Members

  • /9

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $55,310 per Acre

    Lot # 30 Calemad Dr, Sennett, NY 13021

    Don’t miss the rare opportunity to own one of the last available lots in the highly sought-after Parcell Woods subdivision! Conveniently situated between Auburn and Skaneateles, this beautiful interior corner 2.2-acre parcel offers a blend of open and wooded landscape with a gentle interior slope—ideal for custom home design. Located within the award-winning Skaneateles School District, this

    Jane Ross Listing by Finger Lakes Sothebys Intl.

    Lot # 30 Calemad Dr, Sennett, NY 13021
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    43 Standart Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,899

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lowe Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    43 Standart Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $359,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      5573 Brockway Rd, Moravia, NY 13118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5573 Brockway Rd, Moravia, NY 13118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • Last Sold Price $159,900

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Arnold Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

  • /46

    $249,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,119 Sq Ft

    159 Washington St, Auburn, NY 13021

    This multi-purpose property offers huge investment opportunities, whether you want to owner occupy or gain substantial income, this property is everything you have been searching for. First floor unit offers 3 bedrooms, an open floor concept with beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a carpeted living room with a brick accent wall perfect for additional seating. Updated stainless steel

    David Ansuini Listing by The Young Agency

    159 Washington St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $137,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2710 Liberty St, Weedsport, NY 13166

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,545

    Last Listing Agent Bill Crocker Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    2710 Liberty St, Weedsport, NY 13166
    • /2

      Est $498,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      3174 Rockefeller Rd, Moravia, NY 13118

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3174 Rockefeller Rd, Moravia, NY 13118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • Last Sold Price $298,000

      Last Listing Agent John Post Dropped Members

  • /25

    $198,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    50 Swift St, Auburn, NY 13021

    Welcome to this multifamily investment opportunity, across the street from Clifford Park, in the Seward Elementary district. A well-maintained property featuring two spacious units. Each apartment has 2 bedrooms, generous living areas, separate dining rooms and strong rental appeal.Some upgrades include added washer and dryer hook ups in the basement, re-finished hardwood floors, bathrooms

    Stacey Fox Listing by Evans Realty CNY LLC

    50 Swift St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    108 Norris Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,552

108 Norris Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $260,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      629 McDonald Rd, Port Byron, NY 13140

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      629 McDonald Rd, Port Byron, NY 13140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Below List Price
      • $73/SF
      • Last Sold Price $148,000

      Last Listing Agent Sue Ellen Balluff Howard Hanna

  • /29

    $219,000

    • Land
    • 53.2 Acres
    • $4,117 per Acre

    00 Hickory Island, Brutus, NY 13166

    Hickory Island is a private island consisting of 53 acres located on the Seneca River in Weedsport NY, Cayuga County. This is a rare opportunity to own your own private island located just a few miles north of Weedsport and the Route 90 Thruway. Navigating the Seneca River heading north from Hickory Island will take you into Cross Lake, and heading southwest eventually you will end up connecting

    Brian Jackson Listing by Landquest Inc.

    00 Hickory Island, Brutus, NY 13166
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1767 State Route 104a, Sterling, NY 13156

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,374

    Last Listing Agent FAYE BECKWITH Listing by Freedom Real Estate

    1767 State Route 104a, Sterling, NY 13156
    • /2

      Est $263,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      1349 Maiden Lane Rd, Port Byron, NY 13140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1349 Maiden Lane Rd, Port Byron, NY 13140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • Last Sold Price $174,500

      Last Listing Agent Nick Sindoni Riordan Realty

  • /38

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    109 Perrine St, Auburn, NY 13021

    Welcome to this charming Cape Cod-style home located at 109 Perrine Street in Auburn, NY. Boasting 1,598 square feet of living space, this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers an abundance of potential for those seeking a comfortable and versatile living environment. Situated on a double lot with convenient frontage on both Perrine St. and Stevenko Ave., this property provides ample outdoor

    Michael McCarthy Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    109 Perrine St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    12 Easterly Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Midge Fricano Listing by Lake Country Real Estate

    12 Easterly Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $67,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Haiti Rd, Port Byron, NY 13140

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1416 Haiti Rd, Port Byron, NY 13140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 325% Below List Price
      • $41/SF
      • Last Sold Price $16,000

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Amie Amie's Real Estate

  • /4

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $22,059 per Acre

    212 Dunning Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    Property backs up to nature trail. Some woods and brush. Will have be cleared and leveled. Great 1.7 acre building lot just inside city limits with public water, and public sewer Natural gas is also available. Please call listing agent if you are going to walk property

    Crystal Currier Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    212 Dunning Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $175,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    144-146 Woodlawn Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,274

    Last Listing Agent Mark MacBain Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    144-146 Woodlawn Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
    • /2

      Est $97,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Haiti Rd, Port Byron, NY 13140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1409 Haiti Rd, Port Byron, NY 13140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Below List Price
      • $57/SF
      • Last Sold Price $50,000

• /50

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    6689 State Route 90 N, Cayuga, NY 13034

    Exceptional Cayuga Lake compound set on 1.2 acres with 100 feet of prime east side lake frontage. Offering 6 total bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms across two private residences, alongside a rare blend of turnkey living, privacy, and income potential. Whether you’re seeking a fulltime lake home, weekend escape, or investment with short-term rental upside, this property delivers versatility that is

    Evan Schaefer Listing by NORCHAR, LLC

    6689 State Route 90 N, Cayuga, NY 13034

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home