4

Cecilton, MD Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /8

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 6.12 Acres
    • $69,444 per Acre

    0 Rickards St Unit MDCC2021438, Cecilton, MD 21913

    6.1 +/- acres of raw land in the Town of Cecilton ripe for development. This property is zoned R-1 in Cecilton. It was at one time approved for higher density. This property could be accessed off of Levi Coppin Street by continuing the road across the tax ditch onto the property and continuing onto Rickards Street. That would allow the project to comply with the Comprehensive plan for Cecilton.

    Joseph A Zang III RE/MAX Chesapeake

    0 Rickards St Unit MDCC2021438, Cecilton, MD 21913
  • /2

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $87,342 per Acre

    0 N Bohemia Ave, Cecilton, MD 21913

    Wonderful in town location. This spacious level lot allows for easy development. The town of Cecilton offers small town appeal with a short drive to job market centers, shopping, restaurants and entertainment. Nestled between the Bohemia River, Sassafras River & the Chesapeake Bay, our recreation opportunities are outstanding. Available public water & sewer hook ups allow for an easy build.

    Kristie Midash L. C. Parker Real Estate

    0 N Bohemia Ave, Cecilton, MD 21913
  • /4

    $35,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $134,615 per Acre

    0 Stump Ln Unit MDCC2019598, Cecilton, MD 21913

    Welcome to the Town of Cecilton! Flat open .258 acre lot waiting for your home! Located on the quiet street of Stump Ln, you can enjoy intown living on a street with very little traffic at all! Property recently surveyed and corner markers are on some corners of property. Build a custom home here or great spot for an investment property! Enjoy the conveniences of town by walking to the post