110

Recently Sold Cedar Grove, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $162,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    170 Browning Ave, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,799

    Last Listing Agent Logan Diebold Wendell Alexander Realty

    170 Browning Ave, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /16

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    263 Cotham Dr, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • Land
    • 5.65 Acres
    • $10,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,212

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Abbott Abbott Realty

    263 Cotham Dr, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /11

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    310 McDonald Dr, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,689

    Last Listing Agent Charity Scott Benchmark Realty, LLC

    310 McDonald Dr, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /3

    $33,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    Lot 12 Abby Ln, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • Land
    • 36,825 Sq Ft
    • $39,626 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 306 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Williams Taylor Real Estate & Auction

    Lot 12 Abby Ln, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /8

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    Lot 20 Stately Oak Dr, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $112,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Roney Tennessee Valley Realty and In

    Lot 20 Stately Oak Dr, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /31

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    980 Old 22 Rd, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shelton Crye-Leike Elite

    980 Old 22 Rd, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /26

    $174,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1030 Buena Vista Rd, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,378

    Last Listing Agent Marco Taaffe Premier Realty Group W TN, LLC

    1030 Buena Vista Rd, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /21

    $118,650

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    13700 Highway 70 E, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 1,010 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,360

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bradberry Premier Realty Group of West Tennessee LLC

    13700 Highway 70 E, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /3

    $33,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    Lot 14 Abby Ln, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • Land
    • 21,862 Sq Ft
    • $66,746 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 306 Days On Market

Lot 14 Abby Ln, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /45

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    349 Clark St, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,800

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Taylor Taylor Real Estate & Auction

    349 Clark St, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /5

    $12,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    146 Williams St, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,079

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    146 Williams St, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /25

    $203,200

    Sold May 23, 2025

    799 Moody St, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,873

    Last Listing Agent Logan Diebold Wendell Alexander Realty

    799 Moody St, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /40

    $468,700

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    260 Natures Trail, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,775

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Knolton Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    260 Natures Trail, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /68

    $1,775,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    440 Sportsman Cove, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,910,585

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Roney Tennessee Valley Realty and Investment Group, PLLC

    440 Sportsman Cove, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /20

    $208,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    16723 Highway 70 E, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,797

    Last Listing Agent Carla Sanders Taylor Real Estate & Auction

    16723 Highway 70 E, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /48

    $359,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1085 Purdy Rd, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,232

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Arnold Southern LifeStyle Properties

    1085 Purdy Rd, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /38

    $387,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    12155 Hwy 77, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,615

    Last Listing Agent Marco Taaffe Premier Realty Group of West Tennessee LLC

    12155 Hwy 77, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    928 Morningside Dr, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,127

928 Morningside Dr, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    Lot 22 Dogwood Ln, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $347,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

Lot 22 Dogwood Ln, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /66

    $2,250,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    425 Shoreview Ln, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

425 Shoreview Ln, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /10

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    Lot 17 Sportsman Cove, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $277,228 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

Lot 17 Sportsman Cove, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /15

    $89,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    194 Spring St, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,982

    Last Listing Agent Madalyn Ostrander Southern LifeStyle Properties

    194 Spring St, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /5

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    17960 Main St W, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,659

    Last Listing Agent Taylor McCarty Taylor Real Estate & Auction

    17960 Main St W, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /12

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 R B Wilson Dr, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 574 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Bradley Tennessee Valley Realty and Investment Group, PLLC

    0 R B Wilson Dr, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /38

    $399,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    144 Shoreline Dr, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 570 Days On Market

144 Shoreline Dr, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /38

    $387,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    12155 Highway 77, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,615

12155 Highway 77, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /21

    $142,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    144 Spring St, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,284

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Roditis Nicky Joe Stafford Real Estate

    144 Spring St, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /28

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    10875 Lexington St, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,553

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Abbott Abbott Realty

    10875 Lexington St, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /3

    $33,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    Lot 15 Abby Ln, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • Land
    • 22,498 Sq Ft
    • $64,860 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 306 Days On Market

Lot 15 Abby Ln, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /18

    $184,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    252 Hillcrest Dr, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,853

    Last Listing Agent Logan Diebold Wendell Alexander Realty

    252 Hillcrest Dr, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /36

    $359,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    250 Boyd's Landing, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Bradley Tennessee Valley Realty and In

    250 Boyd's Landing, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /5

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Lot 34 Dogwood Ln, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $122,549 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

Lot 34 Dogwood Ln, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /16

    $125,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    199 Murray Ln, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,375

199 Murray Ln, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /20

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    399 Kehrer Ln, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • Land
    • 61.84 Acres
    • $3,396 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

399 Kehrer Ln, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /13

    $164,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    10140 Lexington St, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,667

    Last Listing Agent Erik Pieniazek Steadfast Home Advisors

    10140 Lexington St, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    260 Cotham Dr, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

260 Cotham Dr, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /2

    $142,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    144 Spring St, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,284

    Last Listing Agent Other Other Non Realtor Other Non Member Office

    144 Spring St, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /99

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1946 Independence Rd, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,818

    Last Listing Agent Tami Reid Hickman Realty Group Inc.-Jack

    1946 Independence Rd, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /52

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    368 Natures Trail, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

368 Natures Trail, Huntingdon, TN 38344
  • /23

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17835 Main St W, Huntingdon, TN 38344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,957

17835 Main St W, Huntingdon, TN 38344

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home