357

Recently Sold Cedar Lake, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6741 W 129th Ave, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,910

    Last Listing Agent Brent Stegenga Complete Asset Protection Serv

    6741 W 129th Ave, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    9611 W 136th Ln, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,101

    Last Listing Agent Elias Quintero Bloom/Sanchez Realty Inc.

    9611 W 136th Ln, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /20

    $270,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    9517 W 126th Place, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,596

    Last Listing Agent John Schupp SCHUPP Real Estate

    9517 W 126th Place, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /27

    $412,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    14935 Ivy St, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,708

    Last Listing Agent Michele Civanich BHHS Indiana Realty

    14935 Ivy St, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /2

    $249,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9714 W 133rd Ave, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • Land
    • 43,472 Sq Ft
    • $250,401 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ken Blaney Evolution Real Estate Solution

    9714 W 133rd Ave, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /12

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7529 W 126th Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,527

7529 W 126th Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /31

    $287,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    14742B Drummond St, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,574

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Marlow Realty Executives Premier

    14742B Drummond St, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /46

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11070 Summerlin St, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,868

    Last Listing Agent Jana Caudill eXp Realty, LLC

    11070 Summerlin St, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /26

    $244,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    14016 Paramount Way, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,153

    Last Listing Agent Nickolas Witvoet Listing Leaders Northwest

    14016 Paramount Way, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /28

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8810 Buckridge Ct, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,021

    Last Listing Agent Cara Dulaitis RE/MAX 10 Schererville

    8810 Buckridge Ct, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    10013 W 141st Ln, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,450

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Goers Brokerworks Group

    10013 W 141st Ln, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /27

    $288,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    13950 Nantucket Dr, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,865

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Perry Haven Realty

    13950 Nantucket Dr, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /21

    $246,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    10503 Imperial Place, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,311

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Dettlo Springer Real Estate Company

    10503 Imperial Place, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /33

    $249,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    10805 W 133rd Ave, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 506 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,732

    Last Listing Agent David Harkabus BHHS Executive Realty

    10805 W 133rd Ave, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /31

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    13517 Lakeside Blvd, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,881

    Last Listing Agent Eric Vazquez Blue Ridge Realty Group

    13517 Lakeside Blvd, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /26

    $268,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    14700 Carey St Unit F, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,007

    Last Listing Agent Jana Caudill eXp Realty, LLC

    14700 Carey St Unit F, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /40

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9021 W 142nd Ave, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Felder Keller Williams Preferred Real

    9021 W 142nd Ave, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /50

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    7522 Lake Shore Dr, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,885

    Last Listing Agent Jim Samuelson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Executive Realty

    7522 Lake Shore Dr, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /18

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    6415 W 131st Ave, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,841

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Groen Realty Executives Premier

    6415 W 131st Ave, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /32

    $595,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    13442 Lakeside Blvd, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Fech Better Homes and Gardens Real

    13442 Lakeside Blvd, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /41

    $266,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    13951 Orchard Dr, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,834

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wojcik Northwest Indiana Real Estate

    13951 Orchard Dr, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /11

    $122,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7311 W 143rd Place, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,705

7311 W 143rd Place, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /52

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    14357 Clover Ave, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,800

    Last Listing Agent Edith Cothran McColly Real Estate

    14357 Clover Ave, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /41

    $289,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    13926 Huseman St, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,291

    Last Listing Agent Katie O’Brien Village Realty of Indiana, Inc

    13926 Huseman St, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    14610 Colfax Place, Crown Point, IN 46307

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,702

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Vicari Impact Indiana Real Estate, LL

    14610 Colfax Place, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /2

    $273,405

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    10272 W 135th Ave, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,310

    Last Listing Agent Al Evers Evers Realty Group

    10272 W 135th Ave, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /29

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9280 Green Meadow Dr, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Klein Village Realty of Indiana, Inc

    9280 Green Meadow Dr, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /69

    $875,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    14299 W 153rd Ln, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,414

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Karalis JK Pro Realty, LLC

    14299 W 153rd Ln, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /29

    $349,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8109 W 127th Ln, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,734

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Grady McColly Real Estate

    8109 W 127th Ln, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /3

    $120,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    9531 112th Place, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $144,578 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 742 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bahl Better Homes and Gardens Real

    9531 112th Place, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /11

    $121,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7201 W 136th Ln, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,126

7201 W 136th Ln, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /2

    $596,929

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    13536 Superior Ln, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

13536 Superior Ln, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /14

    $278,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    13111 Hobart Ct, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,765

    Last Listing Agent Mark Groen McColly Real Estate

    13111 Hobart Ct, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /19

    $237,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    14635 Euclid St Unit D, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,439

    Last Listing Agent Maria Owczarzak Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    14635 Euclid St Unit D, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /41

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    15042 Carey St Unit B, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,956

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hemphill Blue Ridge Realty Group

    15042 Carey St Unit B, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /31

    $468,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    12508 Tall Oaks Dr, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,510

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Faber McColly Real Estate

    12508 Tall Oaks Dr, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /24

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7125 W 128th Ln, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,851

    Last Listing Agent Kathy D Whaley McColly Real Estate

    7125 W 128th Ln, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /26

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    14938A Carey St, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,387

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cacich Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    14938A Carey St, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /21

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    9947 Tradewind Place, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,859

    9947 Tradewind Place, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /20

    $260,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    9215 W 142nd Ave, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,328

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bond Listing Leaders

    9215 W 142nd Ave, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home