1,652

Homes in ZIP Code 52401

Section Image
  • /30

    $242,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    905 3rd St SE Unit 305, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doris Ackerman KW Advantage

    905 3rd St SE Unit 305, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
    • /11

      Est $59,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 1st St SE Unit 307, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      400 1st St SE Unit 307, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /26

    $200,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft

    905 3rd St SE Unit 412, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

    Presenting this stunning condo in Bottleworks! Offering a refined take on downtown living, this loft features an open, light-filled layout with a clean, modern aesthetic that feels both elevated and effortlessly livable. Thoughtful seller updates, including all-new hardwood flooring, fresh paint, refreshed lighting, and a new upgraded kitchen sink and faucet give the space a polished,

    Brian Hoel SKOGMAN REALTY

    905 3rd St SE Unit 412, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
  • /20

    $99,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    400 1st St SE Unit 304, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,557

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burhans LEPIC-KROEGER CORRIDOR, REALTORS

    400 1st St SE Unit 304, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
    • /10

      Est $88,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 1st St SE Unit 306, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      400 1st St SE Unit 306, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

  • /19

    $91,900

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft

    400 1st St SE Unit 410, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

    Darin Garman HEARTLAND INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE, LLC

    400 1st St SE Unit 410, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
  • /10

    $165,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    317 8th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,688

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Nicholson Affinity Real Estate Services

    317 8th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
    • /23

      Est $89,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 1st St SE Unit 302, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      400 1st St SE Unit 302, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124 Days On Market

  • /20

    $107,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft

    1100 15th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

    Chris Puckett Realty87

    1100 15th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
  • /2

    $1,093,397

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    Lot 10 Wild Rye Ct SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Zalesky SKOGMAN REALTY

    Lot 10 Wild Rye Ct SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
    • /13

      Est $61,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 1st St SE Unit 207, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      400 1st St SE Unit 207, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market

  • /23

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    400 1st St SE Unit 202, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,532

    Last Listing Agent Teri Graf Teri Graf Real Estate Team

    400 1st St SE Unit 202, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
    • /44

      Est $477,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 2nd St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1008 2nd St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market

  • /4

    $19,950

    Sold May 30, 2025

    918 8th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,667

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Cleveland Realty87

    918 8th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
    • /24

      Est $129,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 8th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1107 8th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /29

    $139,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    905 3rd St SE Unit 308, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,029

    Last Listing Agent Kerrie Merck SKOGMAN REALTY

    905 3rd St SE Unit 308, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
    • /24

      Est $186,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 8th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1112 8th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152 Days On Market

  • /49

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    115 3rd St NE, Mount Vernon, IA 52314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,645

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nelson Teri Graf Real Estate Team

    115 3rd St NE, Mount Vernon, IA 52314
    • /27

      Est $117,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 9th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1007 9th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /26

    $144,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1618 13th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,666

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Whitford Epique Realty

    1618 13th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
    • /13

      Est $105,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 11th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      818 11th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    400 1st St SE Unit 412, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,500

    Last Listing Agent Rennie Sarchett Keller Williams Legacy Group

    400 1st St SE Unit 412, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
    • /15

      Est $90,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 9th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      913 9th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /21

    $249,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    200 3rd Ave SE Unit 301, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randon Hill Epique Realty

    200 3rd Ave SE Unit 301, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
    • /23

      Est $142,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 10th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      810 10th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $142,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    912 10th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Mcvay RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    912 10th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
    • /25

      Est $134,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 9th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1103 9th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /5

    $90,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    400 1st St SE Unit 303, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,616

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Guckenberger Key Realty

    400 1st St SE Unit 303, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
    • /16

      Est $160,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 12th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1014 12th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /7

    $28,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1025 11th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,294

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Clements ListWithFreedom.com

    1025 11th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
    • /23

      Est $98,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      1035 10th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1035 10th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /25

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    905 3rd St SE Unit 302, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Munger SKOGMAN REALTY

    905 3rd St SE Unit 302, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
    • /22

      Est $91,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 9th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1120 9th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /36

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    905 3rd St SE Unit 111, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,000

    Last Listing Agent Brad Oppedahl Skogman Realty Co.

    905 3rd St SE Unit 111, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
    • /13

      Est $83,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 9th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1020 9th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

    • /25

      Est $157,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      1031 10th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1031 10th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

    • /5

      Est $78,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      1526 12th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      • 3 Beds
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1526 12th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 191 Days On Market

    • /3

      Est $108,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 12th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1502 12th Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

    • /28

      Est $114,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 15th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1020 15th St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market