63,152

Cedar Rapids, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $390,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3409 Riverbend Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,191

    Last Listing Agent Carla Werning Ruhl&Ruhl, REALTORS - CR

    3409 Riverbend Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
    • /14

      Est $337,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      6251 Williams Blvd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6251 Williams Blvd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Clark Epique Realty

  • /4

    $89,000

    5834 Timber Creek Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    Build your dream home on this amazing wooded lot currently located in the county with a Cedar Rapids Address. Sitting at 1.14 acres with mature trees, this lot is an open canvas for your future home while still offering privacy and a peaceful setting. Conveniently located with easy access to schools, shopping, restaurants, and major roadways, this property gives you the perfect balance of nature

    Adam Green Pinnacle Realty LLC

    5834 Timber Creek Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
  • /27

    $156,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    360 Wilson Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,939

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Burrington Burrington Real Estate

    360 Wilson Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /34

      Est $217,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      3512 Stoneview Cir SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3512 Stoneview Cir SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Colling SKOGMAN REALTY

  • /58

    $1,100,000

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,974 Sq Ft

    9267 Feather Ridge Pass, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    Offering the feel of new construction, without the wait or the price tag! Set on a full acre, this home offers nearly 5,000 finished square feet designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level is built for gathering, anchored by a great room with tall ceilings and a gas fireplace that flows into a kitchen made to host. A large island, breakfast bar seating, eat-in dining space,

    Jenna Burt-Top Tier Home Team Keller Williams Legacy Group

    9267 Feather Ridge Pass, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
  • /26

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1205 74th St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,841

    Last Listing Agent Jill Monnahan SKOGMAN REALTY

    1205 74th St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
    • /18

      Est $189,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      3518 Stoneview Cir SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3518 Stoneview Cir SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Selling Team GRAF REAL ESTATE, ERA POWERED

  • /41

    $435,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft

    5997 Meadow Grass Cir SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403

    We are pleased to present this condo in the highly desirable Rosedale Estates, now offered by its original owner. Located on a prime corner lot, the property features unobstructed southern views from the living room, upper deck, and patio. The upper level offers a unique floor plan with excellent flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, all complemented by beautiful hardwood floors.

    Brian Hanna SKOGMAN REALTY

    5997 Meadow Grass Cir SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1724 O Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,589

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Matthews SKOGMAN REALTY

    1724 O Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
    • /26

      Est $183,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      3548 Stoneview Cir SW Unit 3548, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3548 Stoneview Cir SW Unit 3548, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Matthews SKOGMAN REALTY

  • /7

    $88,000

    3209 Village Way, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    Lot 50 available now, 0.32 acres, walkout or egress grade. Peaceful country setting for single family building lots. Larger lots up to half an acre with 90' to 146' wide curb width. Lot 50 has a 115' curb width. You may select your builder, 1,350 square footage or more above grade ranch covenant, 1,850 square footage or more for a multi-level home to be built. City utilities and Alburnett school

    Heather Morris SKOGMAN REALTY

    3209 Village Way, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3221 Bramble Rd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,544

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Edwards Pinnacle Realty LLC

    3221 Bramble Rd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /22

      Est $198,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      3600 Stoneview Cir SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3600 Stoneview Cir SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Merchan SKOGMAN REALTY

  • /11

    $375,000

    2825 18th St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    Prime Real Estate Opportunity Awaits! Builders and developers, seize the chance to create something special on this ideally situated lot. Imagine the possibilities: townhouses, condos, a luxury single-family residence. Enjoy proximity to everything the city offers, combined with the allure of a private, wooded setting. This is an investment opportunity you won't want to miss!" Seller is related

    Lindsay Jo Pinter Epique Realty

    2825 18th St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
  • /27

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    935 74th St NE Unit 5, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,816

    Last Listing Agent Teri Fleming Realty87

    935 74th St NE Unit 5, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
    • /25

      Est $220,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      3715 Stoney Point Rd SW Unit 3715, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3715 Stoney Point Rd SW Unit 3715, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doris Ackerman KW Advantage

  • /23

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    1624 Wildwood Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    Just Listed!! This adorable house is in the cutest little neighborhood. Updated kitchen with quartz countertips and a farmhouse sink. Formal dining room with huge window overlooking the fenced backyard. Living room with wood-burning fireplace and french doors out to the patio area. 3 bedrooms, 1 1⁄2 baths, 1 car garage, fenced yard with fire pit and gardening shed.

    Amy Eaton Keller Williams Legacy Group

    1624 Wildwood Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
  • /26

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3010 28th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,084

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Eighme Pinnacle Realty LLC

    3010 28th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
    • /25

      Est $194,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      3709 Stoney Point Rd SW Unit 3709, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3709 Stoney Point Rd SW Unit 3709, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Wild SKOGMAN REALTY

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home