354

Recently Sold Celebration, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1021 Siena Park Blvd E Unit 204, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,739

    Last Listing Agent Laura Halbig DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC

    1021 Siena Park Blvd E Unit 204, Celebration, FL 34747
  • /2

    $763,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1027 Banks Rose St, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,927

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schreiber IMAGINATION REALTY, INC

    1027 Banks Rose St, Celebration, FL 34747
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    912 Pawstand Rd, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,986

    Last Listing Agent Dana Hall-Bradley BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY

    912 Pawstand Rd, Kissimmee, FL 34747
  • /15

    $999,935

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2535 Celebration Blvd, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Celebration - Island Village

    2535 Celebration Blvd, Kissimmee, FL 34747
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    916 Towhee Ct, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,710

    Last Listing Agent Scarlett Williams, PA CENTURY 21 CARIOTI

    916 Towhee Ct, Kissimmee, FL 34747
  • /2

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    730 Mulberry Ave, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,518

730 Mulberry Ave, Kissimmee, FL 34747
  • /9

    $790,031

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1975 Beach Terrace, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Celebration - Island Village

    1975 Beach Terrace, Celebration, FL 34747
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    710 Siena Palm Dr Unit 102, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,575

    Last Listing Agent Madeleine Karaffa ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES

    710 Siena Palm Dr Unit 102, Kissimmee, FL 34747
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    315 Grand Magnolia Ave Unit 206, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,987

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Delaney IMAGINATION REALTY, INC

    315 Grand Magnolia Ave Unit 206, Celebration, FL 34747
  • /2

    $1,117,993

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2012 Beach Terrace, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,000

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Warren MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2012 Beach Terrace, Kissimmee, FL 34747
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    600 Market St Unit 210, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,971

600 Market St Unit 210, Celebration, FL 34747
  • /2

    $1,800,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    933 Jasmine St, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,647,911

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Carlson IMAGINATION REALTY, INC

    933 Jasmine St, Celebration, FL 34747
  • /2

    $942,687

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1920 Seawall Way, Champions Gt, FL 33896

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    1920 Seawall Way, Champions Gt, FL 33896
  • /2

    $925,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1434 Stickley Ave, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,679

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Carlson IMAGINATION REALTY, INC

    1434 Stickley Ave, Celebration, FL 34747
  • /2

    $840,300

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1013 Persimmon St, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,336

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Lewis FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC

    1013 Persimmon St, Kissimmee, FL 34747
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1230 Wright Cir Unit 5309, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amita Shah IMAGINATION REALTY, INC

    1230 Wright Cir Unit 5309, Celebration, FL 34747
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    509 Mirasol Cir Unit 206, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,501

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Vereb WILLOW BRIDGE CONDOMINIUM GROUP

    509 Mirasol Cir Unit 206, Celebration, FL 34747
  • /2

    $930,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    7425 Inlet Point, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,967

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ignagni RE/MAX SELECT GROUP

    7425 Inlet Point, Celebration, FL 34747
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1400 Celebration Ave Unit 203, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,249

1400 Celebration Ave Unit 203, Celebration, FL 34747
  • /2

    $319,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    215 Longview Ave Unit 104, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,221

    Last Listing Agent Michael Crawford COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    215 Longview Ave Unit 104, Celebration, FL 34747
  • /2

    $349,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    501 Mirasol Cir Unit 303, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,064

501 Mirasol Cir Unit 303, Celebration, FL 34747
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold May 17, 2025

    1000 Via Santae Ln Unit 201, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,590

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Petriella FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC

    1000 Via Santae Ln Unit 201, Kissimmee, FL 34747
  • /2

    $1,650,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1005 Kestrel Ct, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,618,983

1005 Kestrel Ct, Kissimmee, FL 34747
  • /2

    $983,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1587 Castile St, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,660

    Last Listing Agent Victor Avila LPT REALTY, LLC

    1587 Castile St, Kissimmee, FL 34747
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1444 Stickley Ave, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,686

1444 Stickley Ave, Kissimmee, FL 34747
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1211 Celebration Ave Unit 102, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,484

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Clark PREFERRED REAL ESTATE

    1211 Celebration Ave Unit 102, Celebration, FL 34747
  • /2

    $158,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3100 Parkway Blvd Unit 511, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Inciarte LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE

    3100 Parkway Blvd Unit 511, Kissimmee, FL 34747
  • /2

    $272,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    531 Water St Unit 531, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,967

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Dickson LLC EXP REALTY LLC

    531 Water St Unit 531, Kissimmee, FL 34747
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    501 Mirasol Cir Unit 424, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,456

501 Mirasol Cir Unit 424, Celebration, FL 34747
  • /2

    $1,179,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    616 Nadina Place, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,429

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hawk FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC

    616 Nadina Place, Kissimmee, FL 34747
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1272 Celebration Ave, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,697

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Coskey RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK

    1272 Celebration Ave, Kissimmee, FL 34747
  • /11

    $635,898

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2380 Celebration Blvd, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Celebration - Island Village

    2380 Celebration Blvd, Celebration, FL 34747
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,359

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Inciarte LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    720 Celebration Ave Unit 245, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,123

    Last Listing Agent Claire Jesso SERHANT

    720 Celebration Ave Unit 245, Celebration, FL 34747
  • /2

    $1,750,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1003 Oak Pond Dr, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,736,049

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Crawford COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    1003 Oak Pond Dr, Celebration, FL 34747
  • /11

    $724,084

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    2374 Celebration Blvd, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Celebration - Island Village

    2374 Celebration Blvd, Celebration, FL 34747
  • /2

    $814,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    902 Towhee Ct, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,754

    Last Listing Agent Tennille Biggers KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY

    902 Towhee Ct, Kissimmee, FL 34747
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7401 Levee Ln, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 761 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,244

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Valero CENTURY 21 CARIOTI

    7401 Levee Ln, Kissimmee, FL 34747
  • /2

    $1,775,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7505 Estuary Lake Loop, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Umberto Da Cunha Neto WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE

    7505 Estuary Lake Loop, Celebration, FL 34747
  • /10

    $626,404

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1463 Seashore Cir, Celebration, FL 34747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Celebration at Island Village - Celebration at Island Village Townhomes

    1463 Seashore Cir, Celebration, FL 34747

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Celebration, FL?
Homes for sale in Celebration, FL have an average home price of $674,723.
What is the average time to sell a house in Celebration, FL?
The houses for sale in Celebration, FL spend an average of 77 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Celebration, FL?
There are 91 active homes for sale in Celebration, FL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Celebration, FL?
171 homes have sold in Celebration, FL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Celebration, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$616,949
Median Single Family Sale Price
$799,216
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$638,636
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$360,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$300,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$328
Number of Homes for Sale
91
Last 12 months Home Sales
171
Months of Supply
6.40
Median List Price
$606,157
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
25%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home