9

Center Ridge, AR Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /29

    $49,974

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $4,997 per Acre

    128 Smokey Rd, Center Ridge, AR 72027

    Small acreage is in great demand largely due to affordability, and this beautiful tract in Conway County fits the mold. The rural acreage captures the essence of quiet, country living. The property is easily accessed with the entire northern boundary fronted by county-maintained Smokey Road. The property features a diverse mix of landscape, with approximately 1/4 being overgrown pasture that

    CaLyn Zachary Midwest Land Group

    128 Smokey Rd, Center Ridge, AR 72027
  • /50

    $422,480

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $10,562 per Acre

    230 Cedar Creek Rd, Center Ridge, AR 72027

    The property features open, well-maintained pasture, perimeter-fenced and cross-fenced into two large paddocks and two smaller paddocks. The acreage has been utilized for hay production over the last two years and is in excellent condition. Ample water for livestock is provided by a pond in each of the larger paddocks, along with a small creek. The eastern approximately 5+/- acres consist of

    Michael Johnson Midwest Land Group, LLC

    230 Cedar Creek Rd, Center Ridge, AR 72027
  • /49

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    6637 Highway 9, Center Ridge, AR 72027

    Well-maintained country home on 14.3 +/- acres with a long history as a working dairy farm, offering endless possibilities for farming, livestock, mechanics, hobbies, or peaceful rural living. The 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,408 sq ft and has seen numerous valuable updates over the last 5 years, including a newer roof, windows, flooring, countertops, exterior paint, HVAC system, septic

    Krystn Bourgeois Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas

    6637 Highway 9, Center Ridge, AR 72027
  • /5

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $9,967 per Acre

    lot 5 Grandview Rd, Center Ridge, AR 72027

    Are you looking for the perfect place to settle in and build your dream home? This 3 ACRE lot in Center ridge is the perfect spot. There are utilities at the road. Restrictions such as no mobile homes and a minimum square footage allowable.

    Amanda Morden McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    lot 5 Grandview Rd, Center Ridge, AR 72027
  • /5

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $9,967 per Acre

    lot 6 Grandview Rd, Center Ridge, AR 72027

Amanda Morden McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    lot 6 Grandview Rd, Center Ridge, AR 72027
  • /4

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $9,967 per Acre

    lot 3 Grandview Rd, Center Ridge, AR 72027

Amanda Morden McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    lot 3 Grandview Rd, Center Ridge, AR 72027
  • /6

    $182,000

    • Land
    • 33.51 Acres
    • $5,431 per Acre

    990 Mahan Dr, Center Ridge, AR 72027

    Discover 33.51 acres of stunning, tree-covered land just west of Damascus in Center Ridge, AR. This mostly wooded property features an abundance of pine trees and a wet-weather pond, offering endless possibilities. Whether you're looking for a hunting retreat, a place for outdoor recreation, or the perfect site to build your dream home, this property has it all. Don't miss the chance to own this

    Jordan McKay LPT Realty Conway

    990 Mahan Dr, Center Ridge, AR 72027
  • /5

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 2.97 Acres
    • $10,067 per Acre

    lot 7 Grandview, Center Ridge, AR 72027

Amanda Morden McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    lot 7 Grandview, Center Ridge, AR 72027
  • /3

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $9,967 per Acre

    lot 4 Grandview Rd, Center Ridge, AR 72027

Amanda Morden McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    lot 4 Grandview Rd, Center Ridge, AR 72027
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home