10,265

Centereach, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 10 Fourth Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

    $939,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    10 Fourth Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Boucher Signature Premier Properties

    10 Fourth Ave, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 1 Somerset St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $681,254 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Somerset St, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1 Somerset St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaishree Zilpelwar Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

  • /18

    $525,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to 110 Selden Blvd in Centereach! This Ranch welcomes you with an airy open floor plan. The home features a Living Room, Dining Room, Den and Kitchen with Granite countertops. Spacious Primary with ensuite Half Bath, 2 additional Bedrooms and Full Bath. Step out of the sliders in the Dining Room and enjoy outdoor dining, gardening, or simply relaxing in your own space. This home also

    Bruce Gotlieb Signature Premier Properties

    Unlisted Address
  • 20 Peak St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $627,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    20 Peak St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,165

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Passamenti Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    20 Peak St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
    • 67 Holbrook Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $562,330 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Holbrook Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      67 Holbrook Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Roth RE/MAX

  • /14

    $780,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    5 Lehigh Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

    The whole house was updated from bottom to top about 2 years ago. Updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Modern design bathrooms. In-ground sprinklers.This property is going to sell with good tenants. No trespassing.

    Meng Hua Island Advantage Realty LLC

    5 Lehigh Ave, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 37 Lake Grove Blvd, Centereach, NY 11720

    $610,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    37 Lake Grove Blvd, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,619

    Last Listing Agent Garfield Manragh Panache Realty Co

    37 Lake Grove Blvd, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 44 Somerset St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $584,211 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Somerset St, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      44 Somerset St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Gonzalez Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • /35

    $495,000 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    40 Hawkins Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    Welcome to an incredible opportunity to own an affordable starter home without sacrificing space or comfort. This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers the perfect entry into homeownership for buyers looking to stop renting and start building equity. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light, making it easy to settle in and make it your own.

    Linda Catalano Island Advantage Realty LLC

    40 Hawkins Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 65 Biscayne Dr, Selden, NY 11784

    $585,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    65 Biscayne Dr, Selden, NY 11784

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,559

    Last Listing Agent Julian Shih Realty Connect USA LLC

    65 Biscayne Dr, Selden, NY 11784
    • 115 Jacqueline Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $597,426 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Jacqueline Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      115 Jacqueline Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Kennedy Signature Premier Properties

  • /22

    $549,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft

    48 Hawkins Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    This home features Open Floor Plan. New Kitchen w/gas cooking, New Bathroom, New Flooring throughout, Spacious Living Rm/Dining Area, Hi Hats, Full Basement on .50 acre with private rear yard .Fenced, Close to Hospital, University and shopping.

    Michele Phelps Vachier Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    48 Hawkins Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 266 Tree Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    $540,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    266 Tree Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,598

    Last Listing Agent Gina Davino Concolino Exit Realty Achieve

    266 Tree Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 31 Charles St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $631,176 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Charles St, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      31 Charles St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Scarito Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /42

    $859,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft

    10 Debron Ct, Centereach, NY 11720

    Looking for the house that has it all-look no more.4/5 bedroom,4 bath colonial with a beautifully mature landscaped backyard privately set at the end of the cul-de-sac.Enter through a custom double door into a foyer featuring HW floors, cathedral ceiling and large circle top window. The formal living room shares the high ceiling,HW floors as natural light flows through the four tall windows with

    Antonia Flaherty Leesa Byrnes Realty Inc

    10 Debron Ct, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 26 Wilson St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $835,100 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    26 Wilson St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Molinelli Howard Hanna Coach

    26 Wilson St, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
    • 5 Williams St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $605,460 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Williams St, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5 Williams St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Duerr Howard Hanna Coach

  • /2

    $310,000

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $240,310 per Acre

    0 N Coleman Rd Unit ONE3546700, Centereach, NY 11720

    Unleash Your Creativity And Build Your Dream Home On This Picturesque, Spacious Lot Spanning Over An Acre Of Land. Perfectly Situated For Privacy And Tranquility, This Unique Property Awaits Your Vision.

    Michael Matrisciano Compass Greater NY LLC

    0 N Coleman Rd Unit ONE3546700, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 70 Forest Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    $755,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    70 Forest Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,221

    Last Listing Agent Lorna Caridi Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    70 Forest Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 103 Woodview Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $791,333 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Woodview Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      103 Woodview Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $698,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Jaeger Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /9

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    125 Wood Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    Welcome to 125 Wood Rd. in Centereach—a charming three-bedroom, one-bath ranch offering a fantastic opportunity to make it your own. This home features high ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout, along with a functional layout perfect for everyday living.A standout feature is the rear enclosed sunroom—ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or creating a bright bonus space year-round.

    Jennifer Carter S & J Property Management Corp

    125 Wood Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 14 Holiday Park Dr, Centereach, NY 11720

    $623,150 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    14 Holiday Park Dr, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,167

    Last Listing Agent Laura Johanson Coldwell Banker American Homes

    14 Holiday Park Dr, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 83 Woodview Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $735,168 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Woodview Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      83 Woodview Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $615,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    30 Eastwood Blvd, Centereach, NY 11720

    Charming Cape-style home offering 4 spacious bedrooms, an eat-in kitchen (EIK), and 2 full bathrooms. This property also features a one-car attached garage and a semi-finished basement with a laundry area, providing additional space and functionality. With great bones and plenty of potential to make it your own, this home is a wonderful opportunity for first-time buyers or anyone looking to add

    Ron Martinez Listing Pro Realty Services

    30 Eastwood Blvd, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 42 S Coleman Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    $650,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    42 S Coleman Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,646

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Arceri Signature Premier Properties

    42 S Coleman Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 9 Charles St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $807,124 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Charles St, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9 Charles St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Cochran BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

  • /3

    $949,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    85 N Howell Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

    Welcome to a stunning brand new Colonial in Centereach, NY, thoughtfully designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. This beautiful home offers over 3,100 square feet of well planned living space with 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 full designer bathrooms. At the heart of the home is a chef’s kitchen with gas cooking, perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying everyday moments, flowing

    Rudy Rodriguez Signature Premier Properties

    85 N Howell Ave, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 7 Williams St, Centereach, NY 11720

    $560,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7 Williams St, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,167

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mannie Rixel Real Estate Inc

    7 Williams St, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 26 Rego Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $569,220 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Rego Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      26 Rego Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $925/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kate Works Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /2

    $175,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $972,222 per Acre

    0 Lynbrook St, Centereach, NY 11720

    One of a package of four residential vacant lots. Size 0.18 AC. Price is for one lot.

    Serg Roman

    0 Lynbrook St, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 49 Bellwood Ave, South Setauket, NY 11720

    $500,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    49 Bellwood Ave, South Setauket, NY 11720

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,589

    Last Listing Agent Angela Peritore Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    49 Bellwood Ave, South Setauket, NY 11720
    • 22 Pine St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $662,256 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Pine St, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      22 Pine St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Sturchio Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /26

    $995,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,305 Sq Ft

    4 Vining St, Centereach, NY 11720

    Welcome to this magnificent one-of-a-kind, open concept, custom colonial home. This massive home features 6 bedrooms and 6.5 bathrooms, with over 5500 sq. ft. of living space. No wonder central vac was installed. Sweeping 10ft + detailed ceilings with crown molding throughout lets you know you have arrived. As you walk through the door, your eyes are immediately swept to the large entry foyer,

    Angela Zozimo Island Realty Concepts

    4 Vining St, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 72 Joan Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

    $507,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    72 Joan Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,778

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mohammed Signature Premier Properties

    72 Joan Ave, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 131 Cedar St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $773,511 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Cedar St, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      131 Cedar St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Tsoukaris Realty Connect USA LI

  • /3

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 5,226 Sq Ft
    • $991,705 per Acre

    0 Hawkins Rd Unit 11641743, South Setauket, NY 11720

    FOR SALE Wooded Residential Lot - 114'XIrr' / .12 Acre. Parcel ID: S0200-420-00-01-00-008-000 is Being Sold "As-Is". Purchaser Responsible for Doing Own Due Diligence with the Town of Brookhaven in Regards to the Development Potential. The seller is also an agent.

    Moh Feh REALPRO 100 LLC

    0 Hawkins Rd Unit 11641743, South Setauket, NY 11720
  • 143 Wood Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    $540,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    143 Wood Rd, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,394

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Scher Signature Premier Properties

    143 Wood Rd, Centereach, NY 11720
    • 123 Cedar St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Est $595,390 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Cedar St, Centereach, NY 11720

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      123 Cedar St, Centereach, NY 11720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Maselli

  • /13

    $439,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    119 Cedar St, Centereach, NY 11720

    This property is a prime opportunity for investors, flippers, or ambitious homeowners looking to build immediate equity. Colonial with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a large yard on a quiet block. The home is being sold as-is and cannot be financed.

    Gerald Wood New Door Properties LLC

    119 Cedar St, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 4 Oak St Unit A, Centereach, NY 11720

    $765,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4 Oak St Unit A, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,385

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Nieves Signature Premier Properties

    4 Oak St Unit A, Centereach, NY 11720

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home