2,496

Centerport, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    107 Fillmore St, Centerport, NY 11721

    Welcome to this charming Cape Cod–style home in the heart of Centerport—a wonderful opportunity to own in Huntington Beach Community Association (HBCA), located within the Harborfields Central School District. Enjoy the best of North Shore living with optional HBCA membership, offering private beach access, boating privileges, and community amenities—all at an affordable annual fee, typically

    Michaela Viard Signature Premier Properties

    107 Fillmore St, Centerport, NY 11721
  • 44 Tuscarora Dr, Centerport, NY 11721

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    44 Tuscarora Dr, Centerport, NY 11721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,980

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Shear Howard Hanna Coach

    44 Tuscarora Dr, Centerport, NY 11721
  • /45

    $2,299,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,393 Sq Ft

    10 Hollise Ct, Centerport, NY 11721

    Come discover this beautifully renovated expanded farm ranch, ideally located in the highly sought-after Plaisance Beach Club community at the tip of the Vanderbilt Peninsula. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac with a wooded hillside backdrop, this spacious home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths with a layout designed for both comfort and convenience. The first floor features 3 bedrooms, while the

    Linda Dluginsky The Agency Northshore NY

    10 Hollise Ct, Centerport, NY 11721
  • 111 Van Buren Dr, Centerport, NY 11721

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    111 Van Buren Dr, Centerport, NY 11721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,716

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Drucker Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    111 Van Buren Dr, Centerport, NY 11721
  • /4

    $1,295,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $1,210,280 per Acre

    0 Little Neck Rd, Centerport, NY 11721

    Waterfront Sandy Beach Lot Overlooking Centerport Harbor & Northport Bay!This rare 1-acre buildable lot with 52 feet of sandy waterfront offers the perfect setting to design and build your dream home. Plans for a stunning residence are available upon request, designed to maximize the property’s natural beauty with views of the water from every window. Easy access to a sandy beach, minutes

    Nikki Sturges Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    0 Little Neck Rd, Centerport, NY 11721
  • 4 Paul Revere Ln, Centerport, NY 11721

    $1,399,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4 Paul Revere Ln, Centerport, NY 11721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,391,704

    Last Listing Agent Kellyann Cordray Howard Hanna Coach

    4 Paul Revere Ln, Centerport, NY 11721
  • /2

    $395,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $263,333 per Acre

    0 E Main St, Centerport, NY

    Beautiful Lot Off Main Street.

    Sidney Rodriguez Keller Williams Points North

    0 E Main St, Centerport, NY
  • 57 Oakdale Rd, Centerport, NY 11721

    $710,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    57 Oakdale Rd, Centerport, NY 11721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,313

    Last Listing Agent Helene Atkinson Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    57 Oakdale Rd, Centerport, NY 11721
  • /22

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    50 Stony Hollow Rd, Centerport, NY 11721

    Set on a full acre and surrounded by mature trees and lush plantings, this home offers a rare sense of privacy in a serene natural setting. Sunlight pours in from every angle—windows, windows, windows—bringing the outdoors in and filling the home with warmth and light throughout the day. The main level features a desirable open-concept layout with generously sized living spaces and bedrooms,

    Jennifer Atkinson Howard Hanna Coach

    50 Stony Hollow Rd, Centerport, NY 11721
  • 1 Upper Ln, Centerport, NY 11721

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1 Upper Ln, Centerport, NY 11721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,662

    Last Listing Agent Kim Schultze Coldwell Banker American Homes

    1 Upper Ln, Centerport, NY 11721
  • /35

    $1,699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    40 Idle Day Dr, Centerport, NY 11721

    This exceptional 4 bedroom residence blends architectural drama with timeless warmth. Water views across to Connecticut and of Harbor. Soaring two story glass atrium sets the tone upon arrival flooding the entry with natural light and creating a seamless connection to the surrounding landscape. Inside the home unfolds with character and craftsmanship. The open floor plan with great room, dining

    Julie Carnevale North Landing Realty Inc

    40 Idle Day Dr, Centerport, NY 11721
  • 41 Spring Hollow Rd, Centerport, NY 11721

    $1,140,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    41 Spring Hollow Rd, Centerport, NY 11721

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,024

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Asher Signature Premier Properties

    41 Spring Hollow Rd, Centerport, NY 11721
  • /41

    $2,200,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    521 Adams St, Centerport, NY 11721

    It’s all about the lifestyle! Breathtaking water views surround this custom contemporary home, built in 2022, and perfectly designed to embrace the very best of coastal living. Enjoy membership in the HBCA with access to a clubhouse, mooring rights, dock, summer parties, events and more (fee required). Paddle boarding, kayaking, boating, swimming, and waterfront living are all just outside your

    Maria Boccard Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    521 Adams St, Centerport, NY 11721
  • 38 Marys Ln, Centerport, NY 11721

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    38 Marys Ln, Centerport, NY 11721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,758

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cordova Compass Greater NY LLC

    38 Marys Ln, Centerport, NY 11721
  • /29

    $998,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    38 Westfield Dr, Centerport, NY 11721

    From the moment you arrive, the classic Colonial charm draws you in. A new wood entry door welcomes you into a home that has been lovingly updated while preserving everything that makes it special - detailed moldings, a wood-burning fireplace in the living room, and an enclosed sunroom that fills with morning light. This is a home that has been cared for, and it shows.Inside, thoughtful

    Maria Lanzisero Compass Greater NY LLC

    38 Westfield Dr, Centerport, NY 11721
  • 222 Jefferson St, Centerport, NY 11721

    $590,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    222 Jefferson St, Centerport, NY 11721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,152

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Deignan Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    222 Jefferson St, Centerport, NY 11721
  • /36

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    2 Crescent Ct, Centerport, NY 11721

    Set within a private gated community in Centerport, 2 Crescent Court offers the ease of townhome living with the space and feel of a single-family home. With approximately 3,543 square feet above grade plus a full finished lower level, this spacious residence offers exceptional flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a dramatic living room with soaring ceilings,

    Maria Boccard Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    2 Crescent Ct, Centerport, NY 11721
  • 5 Shawnee St, Centerport, NY 11721

    $612,850

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5 Shawnee St, Centerport, NY 11721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,037

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Ammirati Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    5 Shawnee St, Centerport, NY 11721
  • /48

    $1,249,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    602 Mckinley Terrace, Centerport, NY 11721

    It's not easy to describe a home that has it all! A home that provides a feeling of peace, serenity and pride. Feels like you are on vacation everyday, as you are part of the Private Huntington Beach Club Assoc. Year round activities in this Community are hard to duplicate with organized activities and events for children and adults. This community has everything you want. Whether for gathering

    Nicole Campisi Keller Williams Points North

    602 Mckinley Terrace, Centerport, NY 11721
  • 176 Hoover Place, Centerport, NY 11721

    $920,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    176 Hoover Place, Centerport, NY 11721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,292

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Sturges Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    176 Hoover Place, Centerport, NY 11721
  • /23

    $1,299,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    64 Bankside Dr, Centerport, NY 11721

    Fabulous 4 Bed, 2.5-Bath Split Level In Centerport On 1.3 Acres! Situated Midblock With Long Private Driveway, This Beautifully Maintained Home Is Located Approximately 3 Miles From Both Huntington And Northport Villages. Extensively Updated Within The Past 5 Years! Improvements Include: Solar Panels, A Tesla Car Charger, Tesla Whole House Backup Battery, New Roof, Gutters With Leaf Guard System,

    Matthew Korman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    64 Bankside Dr, Centerport, NY 11721
  • 14 Laurel Hill Rd, Centerport, NY 11721

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    14 Laurel Hill Rd, Centerport, NY 11721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,246

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Pastorelli Signature Premier Properties

    14 Laurel Hill Rd, Centerport, NY 11721
  • /18

    $949,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    33 Tuscarora Dr, Centerport, NY 11721

    Welcome to 33 Tuscarora Drive — a truly one-of-a-kind expanded Cape overlooking the scenic rolling hills of Centerport. Thoughtfully redesigned, this exceptional home blends timeless charm with modern sophistication, offering a refined and inviting living experience within Harborfields School District. The main level showcases a stunning chef’s kitchen featuring quartz countertops and stainless

    Francesca Leonardini Signature Premier Properties

    33 Tuscarora Dr, Centerport, NY 11721
  • 300 Washington Dr, Centerport, NY 11721

    $785,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    300 Washington Dr, Centerport, NY 11721

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,791

    Last Listing Agent Midge Walsh Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    300 Washington Dr, Centerport, NY 11721
  • /30

    $649,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    22 Prospect Rd, Centerport, NY 11721

    Do Not miss this Grand Opportunity! Whether you’re seeking to design the home of your dreams in this beautiful Suffolk oasis, or perhaps to invest, the options & potential are abundant. Classic Home with Tons of Character sitting on a Modern, Poured Foundation. Very attractive layout & ready for renovation. Lovely property in the heart of the very desirable Centerport community and Harborfields

    John Esturo Coldwell Banker American Homes

    22 Prospect Rd, Centerport, NY 11721
  • 289 E Main St, Centerport, NY 11721

    $715,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    289 E Main St, Centerport, NY 11721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1797

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,431

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Nicolette Signature Premier Properties

    289 E Main St, Centerport, NY 11721

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home