2

Centerville, SC Homes for Sale with Pool

Section Image
  • /43

    $399,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    224 Regency Cir, Anderson, SC 29625

    This beautiful Farm style home offers 4 large bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. At over 2,500 sq. ft, your family will have plenty of space to stretch out both indoors and outside. There is an ensuite in the master bedroom with a closet offering plenty of storge. The upstairs Jack & Jill bathroom has a luxurious French brass clawfoot tub & shower combo. Downstairs, you will find a spacious living room

    Arielle Salley BuyHartwellLake, LLC

    224 Regency Cir, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /30

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    102 Pine Needle Trail, Anderson, SC 29625

    Conveniently located in Anderson, this home at 102 Pine Needle Trail sits on approximately 0.53 acres in a quiet, established neighborhood. The home features single level living with a functional floor plan with spacious living areas and abundant natural light. The kitchen and dining areas connect easily to the main living space, creating a comfortable layout for everyday living and gatherings.

    Preston Inglee Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    102 Pine Needle Trail, Anderson, SC 29625

Home Trends in Centerville, SC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$375,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$450,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$179
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
2
Months of Supply
6.00
Median List Price
$475,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home