57

Recently Sold Homes in 42330

Section Image
  • /19

    $22,660 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    603 Reynolds St, Central City, KY 42330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,800

    Last Listing Agent Roger Peyton New Horizons Realty

    603 Reynolds St, Central City, KY 42330
  • /3

    $18,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    649 Gishton Rd, Central City, KY 42330

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,058

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Crutcher Benchmark Realty, LLC

    649 Gishton Rd, Central City, KY 42330
  • /2

    $239,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2589 Billy Drake Rd, Central City, KY 42330

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,070

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Tharp BHG Realty

    2589 Billy Drake Rd, Central City, KY 42330
  • /16

    $80,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1106 Perkins Rd, Central City, KY 42330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,516

    Last Listing Agent Joetta O'Brien Risner & Associates Realty, Inc.

    1106 Perkins Rd, Central City, KY 42330
  • /45

    $238,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    203 N Cherry Hill Rd, Central City, KY 42330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,853

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Ioia RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    203 N Cherry Hill Rd, Central City, KY 42330
  • /23

    $220,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2010 Kentucky 81, Central City, KY 42330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Vanover BHG Realty

    2010 Kentucky 81, Central City, KY 42330
  • /29

    $400,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    163 Riverview Dr, Central City, KY 42330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,087

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Shifflett Keller Williams First Choice R

    163 Riverview Dr, Central City, KY 42330
  • /34

    $110,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    408 Cedar St, Central City, KY 42330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,333

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Mathis Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    408 Cedar St, Central City, KY 42330
  • /6

    $1,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    506 Jagoe St, Central City, KY 42330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95% Below List Price
    • $1/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,454

    Last Listing Agent Roger Peyton New Horizons Realty

    506 Jagoe St, Central City, KY 42330
  • /5

    $30,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    327 N 4th St, Central City, KY 42330

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $130,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,461

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hall Eaves Realty Auc-KW 1st Choice

    327 N 4th St, Central City, KY 42330
  • 509 E Morehead St, Central City, KY 42330

    $137,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    509 E Morehead St, Central City, KY 42330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,274

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Cisney Five Star Realty

    509 E Morehead St, Central City, KY 42330
  • /15

    $129,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    115 Highway 604, Central City, KY 42330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Avery Eaves Realty Auc-KW 1st Choice

    115 Highway 604, Central City, KY 42330
  • /2

    $123,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    159 Fairview Rd, Central City, KY 42330

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,007

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER AGENT NON MEMBER OFFICE

    159 Fairview Rd, Central City, KY 42330
  • /15

    $60,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 Segers Rd, Central City, KY 42330

    • Land
    • 32.98 Acres
    • $1,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Morris RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    0 Segers Rd, Central City, KY 42330
  • /22

    $290,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    107 Eagle Place, Central City, KY 42330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,687

    Last Listing Agent Carla Brewer Eaves Realty Auc-KW 1st Choice

    107 Eagle Place, Central City, KY 42330
  • /26

    $80,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4161 State Route 81, Central City, KY 42330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,667

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    4161 State Route 81, Central City, KY 42330
  • /11

    $85,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    115 Jefferson St, Central City, KY 42330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,551

    Last Listing Agent Britny Hendrix RE/MAX Preferred & Auction

    115 Jefferson St, Central City, KY 42330

Showing Results 41 - 57, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home