94

Homes for Sale near Schiller Elementary School

Section Image
  • /17

    $70,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.4 Acres
    • $9,459 per Acre

    00 Jolliff Bridge Rd, Centralia, IL 62801

    This 7.4+/- acre property right outside of Centralia is ready for you to build your dream home on it! The spot is already cleared and leveled for a home. Buy it, and get to building right away! The cleared site is hidden by thick cedars and brush to provide the privacy everyone desires! The driveway has already been started on as well, to make it even easier for you to access the property. It is

    Connor Trumbo The Whitetail Connection LLC

    00 Jolliff Bridge Rd, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /5

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $20,833 per Acre

    327 S Hickory St, Centralia, IL 62801

    Great price on this lot in Centralia. Home was previously located on the property so all utilities are available. This would be a ideal for building a new home or garage. Call today for more information.

    Jason Mueller EXIT REALTY NEW BEGINNINGZ

    327 S Hickory St, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /9

    $104,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    1516 Ruth Ann Dr, Centralia, IL 62801

    Cute 3 bedroom 1 bath home. Eat in kitchen, living room/family room. Move in ready. Large fenced backyard. Conveniently located near shopping.

    Emily Toennies Rod Snow, INC.

    1516 Ruth Ann Dr, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /13

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $72,169 per Acre

    1831 Duck Ln, Centralia, IL 62801

    This quiet lot with a view of the 700-acre Raccoon Lake features beautiful cedar trees at the water's edge, an amazing firepit, 18' x 20' garage, concrete pad. On the lake with a picturesque view of Castle Ridge, which is lit up at night. Ideal building site. Find yourself here! The garage has electricity and there is water on site. Property zoned SR2. Consult City of Centralia for zoning

    Judith Griffin Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

    1831 Duck Ln, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /14

    $60,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    518 E Kerr St, Centralia, IL 62801

    Well built 4 bedroom - 1 bath needing some TLC located in a quiet neighbor. Great Investor opportunity. Numerous possibilities. Home sold as is. Property includes an additional lot (80x90) with 20x10 storage shed. (Additional property tax $168.96)

    Theresa Flagg Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

    518 E Kerr St, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /18

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $10,750 per Acre

    00 Illinois 161, Centralia, IL 62801

    Build sites like this in Clinton County are a rare find. This 20 acre tract has about 13 acres of tillable making a great mix of timber and farmground. Located right along State Route 161, it would make the perfect build site in the Carlyle School district. Utilities are at the road and it isn't too far from town. You could build on top of the hill and sit on the back porch and watch deer every

    Connor Trumbo The Whitetail Connection LLC

    00 Illinois 161, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /13

    $60,000

    $5K PRICE DROP

    404 N Beech St, Centralia, IL 62801

    This duplex is furnished and both units are currently rented. Instant income for an investor! Or maybe you would like to live in one unit and rent the other? It would also be easy to convert this back into a single family home. Lots of possibilities!

    Emily Heinzmann Coldwell Banker Allen & Geary

    404 N Beech St, Centralia, IL 62801
  • /9

    $37,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    31 Deerwood Park, Centralia, IL 62801

    TAX SEASON IS HERE! Ask about our limited-time special and receive up to $4,000 toward your purchase. (Incentive equals up to 5% of the sale price, varies by home. Terms and restrictions apply.) Affordable Home Opportunity! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a 14x70 layout. Priced at $37,000, with financing available and estimated monthly payments of $869 and an estimated down payment of

    Lawren Sanchez