Centre, AL Homes for Sale with Acreage
-
-
$299,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,482 Sq Ft
3140 Cedar Bluff Rd, Centre, AL 35960
3140 Cedar Bluff Rd, Centre, AL 35960Lisa Thornton Swafford Auction Group LLC
-
$350,000
- Land
- 2.22 Acres
- $157,658 per Acre
Lot 6 County Road 449, Centre, AL 35960
Lot 6 County Road 449, Centre, AL 35960 -
$77,900
- Land
- 2.2 Acres
- $35,409 per Acre
359 County Road 580, Centre, AL 35960
359 County Road 580, Centre, AL 35960 -
$45,000
- Land
- 4.08 Acres
- $11,029 per Acre
Lot 7 County Road 496, Centre, AL 35960
Lot 7 County Road 496, Centre, AL 35960 -
$45,000
- Land
- 3.04 Acres
- $14,803 per Acre
0 Alabama Highway 9 Unit 10741781, Cedar Bluff, AL 35959
Looking for your own private escape? This 3.04 -acre tract of unimproved land offers the perfect blend of seclusion and opportunity. Featuring gently rolling terrain, this property provides an ideal homesite to build your dream home, weekend retreat, or hunting getaway. Enjoy the peace and quiet of nature with abundant wildlife and plenty of space to roam. Tucked away off the beaten path, yet
Stacy Mclarty Curated Real Estate
0 Alabama Highway 9 Unit 10741781, Cedar Bluff, AL 35959
-
$192,500
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,540 Sq Ft
6585 County Road 22, Centre, AL 35960
6585 County Road 22, Centre, AL 35960Larry Brown Keller Williams Signature Prop
-
$186,480
- Land
- 26.64 Acres
- $7,000 per Acre
26.64 County Road 16, Centre, AL 35960
26.64 County Road 16, Centre, AL 35960 -
$649,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,374 Sq Ft
750 County Road 454, Centre, AL 35960
750 County Road 454, Centre, AL 35960Annette Wright Re/Max Property Center
-
$499,900
- Land
- 19 Acres
- $26,311 per Acre
NA Chesnut Bypass, Centre, AL 35960
NA Chesnut Bypass, Centre, AL 35960 -
$199,500
- Land
- 2 Acres
- $99,750 per Acre
2 ac Northwood Dr, Centre, AL 35960
2 ac Northwood Dr, Centre, AL 35960 -
$84,900
- Land
- 1.2 Acres
- $70,750 per Acre
0 County Road 22 Unit 21441574, Centre, AL 35960
0 County Road 22 Unit 21441574, Centre, AL 35960 -
$350,000
- Land
- 9.06 Acres
- $38,631 per Acre
9.06 ac Old Highway 411, Centre, AL 35960
9.06 ac Old Highway 411, Centre, AL 35960 -
$399,000
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,975 Sq Ft
202 Iris Dr, Centre, AL 35960
202 Iris Dr, Centre, AL 35960Taylor Ellis Magnolia Realty Co.
-
$89,900
- Land
- 1.07 Acres
- $84,019 per Acre
191 County Road 573, Centre, AL 35960
191 County Road 573, Centre, AL 35960 -
$49,500
- Land
- 4.57 Acres
- $10,832 per Acre
Lot 9 County Road 496, Centre, AL 35960
Lot 9 County Road 496, Centre, AL 35960 -
$48,000
- Land
- 3 Acres
- $16,000 per Acre
9405 Highway 411, Centre, AL 35960
9405 Highway 411, Centre, AL 35960 -
$279,999
- Land
- 1.04 Acres
- $269,230 per Acre
375 County Road 546 Unit LOT 5, Centre, AL 35960
Enjoy sweeping mountain views and year-round water access from this level, build-ready lot on Lake Weiss in the gated Smith Pointe community-with no HOA. The property already has water and power in place, and the existing camper is included. The shoreline is fully protected with rip rap from end to end, offering excellent erosion control. A private dock with a float air boat lift is ready for
Joe Smith Keystone Realty Group, LLC
375 County Road 546 Unit LOT 5, Centre, AL 35960
-
$65,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,125 Sq Ft
13747 County Road 29, Centre, AL 35960
13747 County Road 29, Centre, AL 35960Leanne Laney Sweet Home Alabama Real Estate
-
$32,500
- Land
- 1.3 Acres
- $25,000 per Acre
Tract 1 County Road 450, Centre, AL 35960
Tract 1 County Road 450, Centre, AL 35960 -
$31,250
- Land
- 1.25 Acres
- $25,000 per Acre
Tract 3 County Road 450, Centre, AL 35960
Tract 3 County Road 450, Centre, AL 35960 -
$1,650,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
- 6 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 5,618 Sq Ft
50 County Road 537, Centre, AL 35960
50 County Road 537, Centre, AL 35960Trinie Davis Keller Williams Signature Prop
-
$274,900
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,070 Sq Ft
100 County Road 169, Centre, AL 35960
100 County Road 169, Centre, AL 35960Allen Womack Legacy Properties
-
$250,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,000 Sq Ft
120 County Road 78, Centre, AL 35960
120 County Road 78, Centre, AL 35960Heather Stallings Realty One Group Edge
-
$2,749,999
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,400 Sq Ft
286 County Road 28, Centre, AL 35960
Welcome to a rare, turn-key equestrian estate offering a fully developed horse breeding, training, and show facility set against a stunning mountain backdrop. Thoughtfully designed for serious horsemen while remaining equally inviting as a private retreat, this property delivers both function and beauty at every turn. A private, gated entrance welcomes you along a serene creekside drive, opening
Haley Baldwin Timm Keller Williams Northwest
286 County Road 28, Centre, AL 35960
-
$35,000
- Land
- 1.23 Acres
- $28,455 per Acre
5 Rachel Dr, Centre, AL 35960
5 Rachel Dr, Centre, AL 35960 -
$374,900 New Construction
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
1825 County Road 40, Centre, AL 35960
WELCOME TO YOUR DREAM HOME-New construction. Custom built Craftsman style home combining charm with modern luxury. Spacious open floor plan with exposed beams and luxury LVP /flooring throughout, Custom kitchen has solid surface counters with top of the line appliances and farmhouse sink, Cozy living area with fireplace/gas logs and vaulted ceilings. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Laundry Room off
Faith Benefield Hometown Realty Brokerage LLC
1825 County Road 40, Centre, AL 35960
-
$55,000
- Land
- 4.17 Acres
- $13,189 per Acre
2225 County Road 55, Centre, AL 35960
2225 County Road 55, Centre, AL 35960 -
$139,900
- Land
- 6.77 Acres
- $20,665 per Acre
6.77 Highway 9, Centre, AL 35960
6.77 Highway 9, Centre, AL 35960 -
$40,000
- Land
- 2 Acres
- $20,000 per Acre
Lot 11 Tol St, Centre, AL 35960
Lot 11 Tol St, Centre, AL 35960 -
$369,900
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,100 Sq Ft
595 County Road 40, Centre, AL 35960
595 County Road 40, Centre, AL 35960Pam Jackson Impact Realty, LLC
-
$67,500
- Land
- 3.9 Acres
- $17,308 per Acre
1 County Road 155, Centre, AL 35960
1 County Road 155, Centre, AL 35960 -
$219,900
- Land
- 1 Acre
- $219,900 per Acre
Lot 16 County Road 462, Centre, AL 35960
Lot 16 County Road 462, Centre, AL 35960 -
$147,000
- Land
- 23.94 Acres
- $6,140 per Acre
0 County Road 12 Unit 21419015, Centre, AL 35960
0 County Road 12 Unit 21419015, Centre, AL 35960 -
$29,000
- Land
- 3.6 Acres
- $8,056 per Acre
3.6 Acres County Road 155, Centre, AL 35960
3.6 Acres County Road 155, Centre, AL 35960 -
$250,000
- Land
- 37.5 Acres
- $6,667 per Acre
37.5 Northwood Dr, Centre, AL 35960
37.5 Northwood Dr, Centre, AL 35960 -
$18,500
- Land
- 1.1 Acres
- $16,818 per Acre
Lot 16 County Road 459, Centre, AL 35960
Lot 16 County Road 459, Centre, AL 35960 -
$45,000
- Land
- 4.33 Acres
- $10,393 per Acre
Lot 8 County Road 496, Centre, AL 35960
Lot 8 County Road 496, Centre, AL 35960 -
$299,000
- Land
- 30 Acres
- $9,967 per Acre
2150 W Main St, Centre, AL 35960
2150 W Main St, Centre, AL 35960 -
$99,000
- Land
- 1.5 Acres
- $66,000 per Acre
9175 Hokes Bluff Rd, Centre, AL 35960
9175 Hokes Bluff Rd, Centre, AL 35960
Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3
In Centre, there are currently 85 homes for sale with acreage, providing ample space for homeowners to customize their living environment, whether for expansive gardens, outdoor entertaining, or enhanced privacy. Whether you're in search of a spacious family home with plenty of room to roam, a property ripe for development, or simply seeking space and tranquility, homes for sale with acreage in Centre, AL offer the flexibility to tailor your living experience to your preferences. Browse the selection of homes for sale with land in Centre and discover the potential and freedom that comes with owning your own piece of property.
Centre Types of Homes for Sale
Centre Homes by Price
Centre Real Estate Listings
More About Living in Centre