49,808

Centre County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $642,300 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    322 Arbor Way, State College, PA 16803

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,914

    Last Listing Agent Greg Copenhaver RE/MAX Centre Realty

    322 Arbor Way, State College, PA 16803
    • /55

      Est $545,915 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Blarney Ln, Centre Hall, PA 16828

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      118 Blarney Ln, Centre Hall, PA 16828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,900
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Brower Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /11

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $229,885 per Acre

    655 Montclair Ln, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    Welcome Home to Kaywood North Estates! Located minutes from the historic town of Boalsburg and 15 minutes from downtown State College and Penn State University, Kaywood North Estates provides peaceful country living close to the amenities you desire. With spectacular views of Mount Nittany, rolling hills and beautiful country meadows, Kaywood North Estates is a beautiful setting to build your new

    Aaron Burrell Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    655 Montclair Ln, Boalsburg, PA 16827
  • /62

    $847,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    733 W Foster Ave, State College, PA 16801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,096

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Stover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    733 W Foster Ave, State College, PA 16801
    • /36

      Est $422,038 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Whisper Ridge Dr, Port Matilda, PA 16870

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      107 Whisper Ridge Dr, Port Matilda, PA 16870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Bradley Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /78

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft

    3222 Shellers Bend Unit 209, State College, PA 16801

    Open House May 10, 2026 from 1:00-2:30! Stop by and see your next home! Experience effortless luxury living in this spacious Cobble Creek condominium located in the highly sought-after State College Area School District, just minutes from Penn State University, Beaver Stadium, downtown State College, shopping, dining, and recreation. This beautifully appointed move in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath

    Brian Kissinger Kissinger & Associates LLC

    3222 Shellers Bend Unit 209, State College, PA 16801
  • /33

    $327,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    116 Acer Ave, Wingate, PA 16823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc McMaster RE/MAX Centre Realty

    116 Acer Ave, Wingate, PA 16823
    • /24

      Est $171,535 Not Listed For Sale

      512 Millheim Narrows, Rebersburg, PA 16872

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      512 Millheim Narrows, Rebersburg, PA 16872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

• /4

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    130 Dolomite Dr, Port Matilda, PA 16870

    New construction home for sale in Grays Pointe!

    Janice Glessner S&A Realty, LLC

    130 Dolomite Dr, Port Matilda, PA 16870
  • /60

    $545,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    160 Grove Cir, State College, PA 16801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,645

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hurvitz RE/MAX Centre Realty

    160 Grove Cir, State College, PA 16801
    • /22

      Est $116,783 Not Listed For Sale

      1318 E Pine St, Philipsburg, PA 16866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      1318 E Pine St, Philipsburg, PA 16866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 1,022 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Doran Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /7

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    403 Keller St, State College, PA 16801

    This 3-bedroom 1.5 bathroom traditional 1/2 duplex in State College Borough is ready for it's next investor. Both sides of the duplex are for sale, but are separately deeded, so can be sold separately. Existing lease in place through July 2027. Total of Five (5) professional/graduate investment units listed by seller. Seller would sell as a package or individually. 401 Keller Street - MLS

    David Fonash Continental Real Estate Management

    403 Keller St, State College, PA 16801
  • /4

    $836,046 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    209 Sussex Dr, State College, PA 16801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Glessner S&A Realty, LLC

    209 Sussex Dr, State College, PA 16801
    • /66

      Est $976,919 Not Listed For Sale

      451 Brandywine Dr, State College, PA 16801

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      451 Brandywine Dr, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Richards Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /98

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    147 E Main St, Millheim, PA 16854

    Looking for a 3-bed home in Millheim with historic character, flexible space, and a Main Street location? This 1920 home at 147 E Main Street blends classic charm with practical updates, including mostly updated windows, a newer metal roof, inviting outdoor areas, and lower-level potential for work, storage, hobbies, or creative use. Set on a 0.28-acre lot with mature trees, this home welcomes

    Susan Rupert Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    147 E Main St, Millheim, PA 16854
  • /4

    $90,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Lot on Robin Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $160,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Wilk Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    Lot on Robin Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /21

      Est $388,111 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Rosewood Cove Unit 109, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      109 Rosewood Cove Unit 109, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joni Spearly Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /43

    $395,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft

    768 Dry Hollow Rd, Warriors Mark, PA 16877

    Tucked away, surrounded by woods, sitting on 4 acres, providing peace and privacy, a lovely home awaits its new owner. There are hardwood floors in the living room, kitchen, dining room and back the hall. Kitchen appliances are newer. You will love the large walk-in pantry with barn door. Downstairs you will be greeted with a spacious family room, bedroom, full bath and laundry room with storage.

    Michelle Swope Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    768 Dry Hollow Rd, Warriors Mark, PA 16877
  • /65

    $862,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1066 Rockey Ridge Rd, Boalsburg, PA 16827

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,425

    Last Listing Agent Anne M. Lusk Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    1066 Rockey Ridge Rd, Boalsburg, PA 16827
    • /26

      Est $258,521 Not Listed For Sale

      915 Southgate Dr Unit 24, State College, PA 16801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      915 Southgate Dr Unit 24, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Hurvitz RE/MAX

  • /6

    $784,000

    • Studio
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    424 Blanchard St, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    This exceptional investment opportunity in the charming and historic town of Bellefonte offers a rare chance to own a single parcel featuring three well-maintained duplexes, all fully rented and generating steady income. Each duplex unit is thoughtfully designed with three spacious bedrooms and one full bathroom, providing comfortable living spaces that appeal to long-term tenants. The property

    Rick Swanger RE/MAX Centre Realty

    424 Blanchard St, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /3

    $649,900 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    90 Skyharbor Dr, Port Matilda, PA 16870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF

    Current Estimated Value $650,413

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    90 Skyharbor Dr, Port Matilda, PA 16870
    • /13

      Est $277,843 Not Listed For Sale

      1530 Blue Course Dr, State College, PA 16801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1530 Blue Course Dr, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Fonash Continental Real Estate Management

  • /93

    $759,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    174 Deans Way, State College, PA 16803

    Located in the heart of scenic Toftrees, Honors Crossing II is located just 2 miles from Beaver Stadium! Residents have access to an unparalleled number of amenities such as an outdoor pool, clubhouse, fitness facility and playground. The community is served by CATA bus, and is close to miles of walking and biking trails, including the Bellefonte Central Rail Trail. Colonnade Way is close by,

    S&A Homes Builder
    174 Deans Way, State College, PA 16803
  • /59

    $346,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    104 Faust Cir Unit 104, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,320

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rutter Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    104 Faust Cir Unit 104, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /65

      Est $530,592 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Robin Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      505 Robin Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,500
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Hurvitz RE/MAX

  • /4

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    0 Zion Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    Prime Opportunity Awaits! This 20 acre property is zoned Interchange Commercial which allows it to have an extensive list of permitted uses such as; Restaurants, Retail, Hotels, Motor Vehicle Services, Amusement Enterprises, Arenas, Movie Theaters, Community Centers, Hospitals, Animal Hospitals, and many more. Have a different vision? Purchase this property to possibly subdivide, or develop as

    Scott Yocum Yocum Real Estate Centre, LLC

    0 Zion Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823
  • /2

    $389,990 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    151 Redbud Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shianne Bickle Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    151 Redbud Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /25

      Est $344,324 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Faith Cir Unit 190, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      190 Faith Cir Unit 190, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,100
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annette Yorks Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $314,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    142 Highpoint Park Dr, Pleasant Gap, PA 16823

    The Redfield Townhome | Move-in Ready!*Tour this home on your own using our self-guided tour technology from UTour. Schedule a tour and we'll send you a unique code for access!Located just 5 minutes from I-99, Steeplechase residents enjoy an ultra-convenient location close to downtown Bellefonte, and just 10-15 minutes from Penn State University.This Redfield plan includes:Upgraded kitchen with

    S&A Homes Builder
    142 Highpoint Park Dr, Pleasant Gap, PA 16823
  • /25

    $230,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    310 Fieldstone Ln Unit 27, Bellefonte, PA 16823

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,038

    Last Listing Agent Michele Pearce Realty One Group Landmark - Indiana

    310 Fieldstone Ln Unit 27, Bellefonte, PA 16823
    • /25

      Est $346,432 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Faith Cir Unit 156, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      156 Faith Cir Unit 156, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Turley Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /54

    $250,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    255 Pike Rd, Howard, PA 16841

    Step into a beautifully cared‐for Victorian home filled with character, craftsmanship, and timeless charm. Original woodwork, detailed trim, and classic architectural features showcase the home’s rich history, while generous room sizes and a thoughtful layout offer endless potential. This is a rare opportunity to bring your vision to life—whether restoring its period elegance or blending historic

    Sheila Stever Linn Realty

    255 Pike Rd, Howard, PA 16841
  • /36

    $120,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    488 State St, Sandy Ridge, PA 16677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,151

    Last Listing Agent Marc McMaster RE/MAX Centre Realty

    488 State St, Sandy Ridge, PA 16677
    • /50

      Est $499,843 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Beacon Cir, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      124 Beacon Cir, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Sabol Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /24

    $254,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    4305 Jacksonville Rd, Howard, PA 16841

    This expansive rural estate commands a prime corner lot, offeringunparalleled space and privacy. The home features oversized roomsthroughout, complemented by barn and several massive storage outbuildings.This home is perfect for someone needing workshops, large equipmentstorage and extra space.

    Joshua Johnson Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    4305 Jacksonville Rd, Howard, PA 16841
  • /20

    $154,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    157 Old Tyrone Pike, Philipsburg, PA 16866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,683

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Hahn Ryen Realty LLC

    157 Old Tyrone Pike, Philipsburg, PA 16866
    • /40

      Est $556,995 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Beacon Cir Unit 5, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      118 Beacon Cir Unit 5, Boalsburg, PA 16827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

• /78

    $1,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,467 Sq Ft

    171 Manhasset Dr, Port Matilda, PA 16870

    8,467 finished sq ft of living space -- Drop ceiling in lower level will be completed at the expense of the seller prior to settlement. This home reflects only the very best located on 2+ acres in the upscale Cedar Cliff community featuring 5 bdrm, 6.5 bath and an amazing 2-story foyer with a beautiful crystal chandelier as well as a 2-story (19ft) living & family room. The elegant formal dining

    Rick Swanger RE/MAX Centre Realty

    171 Manhasset Dr, Port Matilda, PA 16870
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    220 Val Verda Dr, Pennsylvania Furnace, PA 16865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF

    Current Estimated Value $371,833

    Last Listing Agent Ciara Halloran RE/MAX Centre Realty

    220 Val Verda Dr, Pennsylvania Furnace, PA 16865

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home