309

Recently Sold Cerritos, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 10532 Plunkett St, Bellflower, CA 90706

    $915,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    10532 Plunkett St, Bellflower, CA 90706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,091

    Last Listing Agent Micah Stovall Seven Gables Real Estate

    10532 Plunkett St, Bellflower, CA 90706
  • 20020 Alburtis Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715

    $839,950

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    20020 Alburtis Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,091

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nieto eXp Realty of California Inc

    20020 Alburtis Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715
  • 18747 West Place, Artesia, CA 90701

    $1,650,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    18747 West Place, Artesia, CA 90701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,569,836

    Last Listing Agent Anil Parekh KP Realty & Investments Inc

    18747 West Place, Artesia, CA 90701
  • 12233 Academy Way, Artesia, CA 90701

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    12233 Academy Way, Artesia, CA 90701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,033/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,340

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Wise Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    12233 Academy Way, Artesia, CA 90701
  • 10563 Plunkett St, Bellflower, CA 90706

    $912,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    10563 Plunkett St, Bellflower, CA 90706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $730/SF
    • 455 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,156

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Miller LPT Realty, Inc

    10563 Plunkett St, Bellflower, CA 90706
  • 20425 Harvest Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715

    $890,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    20425 Harvest Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,614

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Mehr-Froehlich Keller Williams Realty N. Tustin

    20425 Harvest Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715
  • 6333 Bigelow St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $1,030,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6333 Bigelow St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,055

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rahman Stonewood Realty Group Inc.

    6333 Bigelow St, Lakewood, CA 90713
  • 20413 Clarkdale Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715

    $795,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    20413 Clarkdale Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,200

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Iturrios RISE Real Estate Group

    20413 Clarkdale Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715
  • 20322 Callaway Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715

    $1,005,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    20322 Callaway Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,808

    Last Listing Agent Delia Corey Assurance Realty, Inc.

    20322 Callaway Ave, Lakewood, CA 90715
  • 10610 Borwick St, Bellflower, CA 90706

    $1,175,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    10610 Borwick St, Bellflower, CA 90706

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,759

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Warren Redfin Corporation

    10610 Borwick St, Bellflower, CA 90706
  • 17721 Norwalk Blvd Unit 16, Artesia, CA 90701

    $740,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    17721 Norwalk Blvd Unit 16, Artesia, CA 90701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,919

    Last Listing Agent Lourdes Pan RE/MAX Dynasty

    17721 Norwalk Blvd Unit 16, Artesia, CA 90701
  • 11424 Curry Ln, Artesia, CA 90701

    $1,050,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11424 Curry Ln, Artesia, CA 90701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,742

    Last Listing Agent Yang-uk Kim ReMax Tiffany Real Estate

    11424 Curry Ln, Artesia, CA 90701
  • 12030 Arkansas St, Artesia, CA 90701

    $635,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    12030 Arkansas St, Artesia, CA 90701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,646

    Last Listing Agent Ray Duran WEDGEWOOD HOMES REALTY

    12030 Arkansas St, Artesia, CA 90701
  • 11542 169th St, Artesia, CA 90701

    $690,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    11542 169th St, Artesia, CA 90701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,433

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Contreras Keller Williams Realty

    11542 169th St, Artesia, CA 90701
  • 6645 Cardale St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $910,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6645 Cardale St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,761

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mora Grand Avenue Realty & Lending

    6645 Cardale St, Lakewood, CA 90713
  • 12121 163rd St, Norwalk, CA 90650

    $583,550

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    12121 163rd St, Norwalk, CA 90650

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,586

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Ruiz Excellence RE Real Estate

    12121 163rd St, Norwalk, CA 90650
  • 18717 Clarkdale Ave, Artesia, CA 90701

    $910,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    18717 Clarkdale Ave, Artesia, CA 90701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,228

    Last Listing Agent Simon Quinones The Real Estate Solution

    18717 Clarkdale Ave, Artesia, CA 90701
  • 20324 Pioneer Blvd, Lakewood, CA 90715

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    20324 Pioneer Blvd, Lakewood, CA 90715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $844/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,193

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lindholm Century 21 Masters

    20324 Pioneer Blvd, Lakewood, CA 90715
  • 4536 Montecito Dr Unit 31, La Palma, CA 90623

    $780,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4536 Montecito Dr Unit 31, La Palma, CA 90623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,099

    Last Listing Agent Jin Hong Premier Realty

    4536 Montecito Dr Unit 31, La Palma, CA 90623
  • 16432 Mcrae Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

    $868,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    16432 Mcrae Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,489

    Last Listing Agent Rose Han T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    16432 Mcrae Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650
  • 5519 Stevely Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $865,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5519 Stevely Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,635

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Leigh Leigh Investments

    5519 Stevely Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713
  • 11916 168th St, Artesia, CA 90701

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    11916 168th St, Artesia, CA 90701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,908

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Caldarella First Team Real Estate

    11916 168th St, Artesia, CA 90701
  • 11971 170th St, Artesia, CA 90701

    $555,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    11971 170th St, Artesia, CA 90701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,555

11971 170th St, Artesia, CA 90701
  • 6602 Wolfe St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $942,200

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6602 Wolfe St, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,973

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Kruse Coldwell Banker Envision

    6602 Wolfe St, Lakewood, CA 90713
  • 18026 Belshire Ave, Artesia, CA 90701

    $930,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    18026 Belshire Ave, Artesia, CA 90701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,403

    Last Listing Agent Molly Ly Hyun Joo Hong, Broker

    18026 Belshire Ave, Artesia, CA 90701
  • 5061 Decatur Dr, La Palma, CA 90623

    $1,199,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5061 Decatur Dr, La Palma, CA 90623

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $680/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,542

    Last Listing Agent Michele Steggell Allianz Capital Group, Inc.

    5061 Decatur Dr, La Palma, CA 90623
  • 15708 Cameo Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

    $692,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    15708 Cameo Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,188

    Last Listing Agent Sophia De La Vara Keller Williams

    15708 Cameo Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650
  • 19127 Pioneer Blvd Unit 85, Artesia, CA 90701

    $141,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    19127 Pioneer Blvd Unit 85, Artesia, CA 90701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Garcia T.N.G.Real Estate Consultants

    19127 Pioneer Blvd Unit 85, Artesia, CA 90701
  • 5425 Stevely Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    $1,040,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5425 Stevely Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,303

    Last Listing Agent Chad Nason Real Broker

    5425 Stevely Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713

Showing Results 281 - 309, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home