22,181

Cerro Gordo County, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft

    1814 Springview Dr, Mason City, IA 50401

    Enjoy lake living in this well-loved, family-owned home that has been cherished for the past 42 years! Situated on the peak of beautiful Spring Lake, this multi-level home offers stunning views, a nice beach area, and the kind of setting that makes every season enjoyable. The spacious floor plan features vaulted ceilings, two fireplaces & multiple living spaces designed to take advantage of the

    Jane Fischer JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    1814 Springview Dr, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /62

    $875,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    54 Four Winds Dr, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,824

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Shannon Hall Realty

    54 Four Winds Dr, Clear Lake, IA 50428
    • /5

      Est $33,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      1828 S Taft Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      1828 S Taft Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Latham HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

  • /31

    $262,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft

    400 N 4th St, Thornton, IA 50479

    Small town living! 5 bedroom updated home with 3.5 bathrooms. New roof, garage door & openers, central air conditioning. Oversized attached garage. Second level features a primary suite with laundry. This is a must see home with an open floor plan.

    Timothy Latham HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    400 N 4th St, Thornton, IA 50479
  • /16

    $162,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    846 14th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,548

    Last Listing Agent TROY HANSON EXIT REALTY MASON CITY

    846 14th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /19

      Est $127,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 N Adams Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1914
      1504 N Adams Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Latham HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

  • /6

    $360,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    809 2nd Ave N, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    Elegant Queen Anne Victorian – Fully Furnished Turnkey Vacation Rental! Perfectly situated across from Central Gardens and just a short walk to downtown Clear Lake, this beautifully maintained fully furnished Queen Anne Victorian offers timeless character, modern updates, and exceptional income potential. Freshly painted and truly move-in ready, this property is ideal as a full-time residence,

    Jeffrey Hagel Jeff Hagel Real Estate

    809 2nd Ave N, Clear Lake, IA 50428
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1924 S Jefferson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,938

    Last Listing Agent Joe Chodur HOLTZ REALTY

    1924 S Jefferson Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /29

      Est $234,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Oak Dr, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      24 Oak Dr, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Staci Mellman HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

  • /41

    $374,400

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    2156 242nd St, Ventura, IA 50482

    Here's a RARE OPPORTUNITY to own a home in the highly desirable VENTURA HEIGHTS. Enjoy all the perks of this vibrant lakeside neighborhood while relaxing on a spacious private lot surrounded by nature’s tranquility. Step inside and be impressed with the open layout filled with natural light. The dining area flows seamlessly into a chef's dream kitchen. The adjoining sitting & living room create

    FAWN BELLINGHAUSEN JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    2156 242nd St, Ventura, IA 50482
  • /16

    $268,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    18700 Yarrow Ave, Nora Springs, IA 50458

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $156,725 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,724

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Swanson Kelly Real Estate

    18700 Yarrow Ave, Nora Springs, IA 50458
    • /19

      Est $124,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 N President Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1218 N President Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,500
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent STEFANIE REYES REALTY ONE GROUP WELCOME HOME

  • /26

    $314,500

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    626 18th St W, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    This charming cabin-style family home has been completely redone and is ready for you to move in. Featuring 3+ bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, it offers a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace and a loft area—perfect as a child’s bedroom, playroom, or guest space. The kitchen has been thoughtfully remodeled and overlooks a newly finished sunroom with its own fireplace. From here, step out to the

    Carrie Shannon Hall Realty

    626 18th St W, Clear Lake, IA 50428
  • /40

    $302,450

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9 S 15th St, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,993

    Last Listing Agent JENIFER DVORAK Hall Realty

    9 S 15th St, Clear Lake, IA 50428
    • /12

      Est $129,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 25th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      319 25th St SW, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,500
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krystle Hesse REALTY ONE GROUP WELCOME HOME

  • /19

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    104 14th Place S, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    Charming and completely turn-key, this adorable cottage-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and opportunity. Ideally situated in sought-after Outlet Park, just a half block from the water and moments from The Lakeside Landing, you’re right in the heart of everything Clear Lake has to offer. Whether you’re looking for a weekend retreat or a ready-to-go Airbnb investment, this

    Amelia Rose Hall Realty

    104 14th Place S, Clear Lake, IA 50428
  • /32

    $157,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3431 Brandywine Rd, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,513

    Last Listing Agent Jane Fischer JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    3431 Brandywine Rd, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /31

      Est $400,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Lakeview Meadows Ct, Clear Lake, IA 50428

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      111 Lakeview Meadows Ct, Clear Lake, IA 50428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,900
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allan Ashland Hall Realty

  • /27

    $372,500

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft

    2166 Springview Dr, Mason City, IA 50401

    Price reduced! Motivated seller offering this newly updated spacious ranch in the Briarstone area close to lakes, shopping, dining. Nothing left to do except move in! Every inch of this ranch has been updated! Features include: an open concept, generous room sizes, abundant natural light, oversized three stall garage with a drop zone for all your belongings, newly renovated kitchen and bathrooms.

    NIKKI COBB HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    2166 Springview Dr, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /18

    $132,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    504 S Georgia Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,341

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Harris CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    504 S Georgia Ave, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /14

      Est $209,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 W River St, Rock Falls, IA 50467

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      12 W River St, Rock Falls, IA 50467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DAWN RYE REALTY ONE GROUP WELCOME HOME

  • /43

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,808 Sq Ft

    225 Jamestown Rd, Mason City, IA 50401

    Tucked away on a cul-de-sac, this inviting ranch offers space, comfort & beautiful views of the NIACC prairie and walking path. Welcoming front porch sets the tone, while the oversized back deck and glassed sunroom create the perfect spots to relax and take in the scenery. Inside, you’ll love the functional floor plan featuring a spacious living room & an open kitchen with real hardwoods,

    Jane Fischer JANE FISCHER & ASSOCIATES LLC

    225 Jamestown Rd, Mason City, IA 50401
  • /23

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1100 3rd Ave S, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,431

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Rose Hall Realty

    1100 3rd Ave S, Clear Lake, IA 50428
    • /7

      Est $118,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      1636 N Pennsylvania Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1636 N Pennsylvania Ave, Mason City, IA 50401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Latham HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

  • /27

    $291,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1610 W 7th Ave N, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    Built in 2021 by local builder Snow Construction, this thoughtfully designed ranch home offers modern finishes, energy efficiency, and low-maintenance living in a convenient Clear Lake location. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, approximately 1,350 sq. ft., and an attached 2-stall garage, the home was designed for comfortable everyday living. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living areas

    Jake Kopriva Lakeside Brokers

    1610 W 7th Ave N, Clear Lake, IA 50428
  • /22

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7 S Regency Ct, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,461

    Last Listing Agent BARRY STECKER LEE REALTY

    7 S Regency Ct, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /19

      Est $487,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      5668 S Shore Dr Unit 6, Clear Lake, IA 50428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5668 S Shore Dr Unit 6, Clear Lake, IA 50428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Kirschbaum Lakeside Brokers

  • /29

    $334,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    150 S 15th St, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    Welcome to your next place in Clear Lake—comfortable, practical, and in a location that’s hard to beat. When you walk in, the main floor gives you a simple, easy layout that works for everyday living. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, solid countertops, and open shelving that keeps things functional and stylish. It connects to the dining area, which has plenty of room for meals,

    Emsad Begic Vine Valley Real Estate

    150 S 15th St, Clear Lake, IA 50428
  • /18

    $159,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    850 15th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,981

    Last Listing Agent Jim Vaith HILDEBRAND REAL ESTATE

    850 15th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /35

      Est $228,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      21941 Calumet St, Rockwell, IA 50469

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      21941 Calumet St, Rockwell, IA 50469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Hauge HOME NORTH IOWA

  • /31

    $313,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft

    809 7th Ave N, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    Welcome to Garden Park Villas, where luxury, comfort, and community come together in this beautifully maintained top-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo within a premier 55+ community. The spacious kitchen with a large pantry overlooks the open living room, creating an ideal layout for entertaining and everyday living. A sliding glass door leads to your private balcony, offering peaceful top-floor

    Carrie Shannon Hall Realty

    809 7th Ave N, Clear Lake, IA 50428
  • /23

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    29 20th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,909

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Shannon Hall Realty

    29 20th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /17

      Est $134,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 3rd St N, Rockwell, IA 50469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      403 3rd St N, Rockwell, IA 50469

      Last Sold Summary

      • $78/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dodie Wilkins CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

  • /20

    $349,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    414 E Lake St Unit 1, Ventura, IA 50482

    THROW IN YOUR FISHING LINE FROM THE COMFORT OF YOUR DECK! This zero entry furnished one bedroom tastefully decorated condo is the perfect get away with no maintenance worries. Enjoy the soothing sounds of the water lapping against the seawall from your lakeside bedroom with sliding door to deck. You will have a front seat to the plethora of wildlife the Ventura side of the lake offers. Your boat

    Diana Symonds Lakeside Brokers

    414 E Lake St Unit 1, Ventura, IA 50482
  • /19

    $40,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    516 5th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,604

    Last Listing Agent TROY HANSON EXIT REALTY MASON CITY

    516 5th St SE, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /18

      Est $115,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Walnut St, Rockwell, IA 50469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      107 Walnut St, Rockwell, IA 50469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dodie Wilkins CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

  • /35

    $688,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,475 Sq Ft

    401 Bedford Ct, Clear Lake, IA 50428

    Gorgeous doesn’t even begin to describe this 4 bedroom, 3-bath, 3,475 square foot ranch tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Stone Cliff neighborhood. From the moment you walk through the door, you’ll feel an immediate sense of tranquility, welcomed by an impressive foyer filled with natural light from wall-to-wall windows that showcase stunning southern and southwestern

    Carrie Shannon Hall Realty

    401 Bedford Ct, Clear Lake, IA 50428
  • /24

    $122,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    711 2nd St SW, Mason City, IA 50401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,663

711 2nd St SW, Mason City, IA 50401
    • /19

      Est $220,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Oak St N, Rockwell, IA 50469

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      531 Oak St N, Rockwell, IA 50469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ANNA BATES CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

  • /50

    $499,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft

    1204 Ruby Ct, Mason City, IA 50401

    A stunning 2-story home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in Stone Pillar Subdivision is waiting to be called your new Dream Home. There has been a ton of updates completed on the interior and gives the feel of a brand new home. Starting on the main floor you find a large living room and family room with a gas fireplace, dining room, laundry room, updated 1/2 bath, and a beautiful New kitchen with

    RYAN KETELSEN CENTURY 21 PREFERRED

    1204 Ruby Ct, Mason City, IA 50401

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home