120

Newest Homes for Sale in Chadwicks, NY

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    912 Mildred Ave Unit 910, Utica, NY 13502

    Introducing a FANTASTIC opportunity proudly situated in South Utica—this well-maintained SIDE BY SIDE duplex offers the ideal blend of immediate income potential and owner-occupant flexibility, with the ADDED BONUS that the neighboring property at 914–916 Mildred Avenue is also available for purchase—creating a rare chance to secure a multi-property investment in one location! Each unit features

    Dana Chirillo Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Rome

    912 Mildred Ave Unit 910, Utica, NY 13502
  • /49

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    2812 Ogden Place, Utica, NY 13501

    Classic charm meets modern comfort in the heart of Genesee Lawns. Set on a double lot just a stone’s throw from the New Hartford Village Green, this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath Tudor offers over 2,000 square feet of living space and thoughtful updates throughout. The real showstopper is the open-concept kitchen and family room featuring vaulted ceilings and skylights...a perfect space for entertaining or

    David Macrina Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    2812 Ogden Place, Utica, NY 13501
  • /27

    $179,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,126 Sq Ft

    110 Clinton Place, Utica, NY 13501

    VERY SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM HOME/2 FULL BATH HOME OFFERING 2,200 SQUARE FEET OF LIVING SPACES

    Martin Gorton Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    110 Clinton Place, Utica, NY 13501
  • /5

    $180,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft

    9433 Elm St, Chadwicks, NY 13319

    Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    9433 Elm St, Chadwicks, NY 13319
  • /21

    $250,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    20 S Hills Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Bring your vision and unlock the potential of this scenic property. Situated on a spacious 125 x 175 lot with breathtaking views, this 1,732 sq ft ranch offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, open living spaces, finished basement, and a 2-stall garage. The home requires extensive updating and repair and is being sold as-is. Cash buyers only. Ideal project for investors or experienced renovators.

    Sue Alberico Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    20 S Hills Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /50

    $255,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    1706 Oneida St, Utica, NY 13501

    South Utica home located just across from Val Bialas Ski Center. Recently remodeled with updates completed in the last few months, including a new roof on the house and garage, new hardwood flooring, updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, new bathrooms, some new walls, windows and doors, and fresh interior paint.

1706 Oneida St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /8

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 9.7 Acres
    • $46,392 per Acre

    0 Snowden Hill Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Nearly 10 acres in New Hartford offering a rare blend of open land and future potential. This beautiful parcel presents an excellent opportunity for a dream home, hobby farm, or investment. A hard-to-find property with space to grow in a highly desirable location.

    Maria McNiel Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    0 Snowden Hill Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /33

    $389,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    22 Geer Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    Welcome to this fully renovated Colonial nestled in the highly sought-after South Utica neighborhood, located within the desirable Jones Elementary School district. This stunning home has been completely renovated from top to bottom, offering the perfect blend of classic charm and modern upgrades. The beautifully updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample

    Rosemary Talarico Listing by Pavia Real Estate Residential

    22 Geer Ave, Utica, NY 13501
  • /34

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,299 Sq Ft

    1213 Walnut St, Utica, NY 13502

    Charming three-bedroom, one-bath residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Nestled on a serene, tree-lined street, you'll discover an inviting lifestyle with a spacious private backyard—ideal for relaxation and outdoor gatherings. Step inside to find a large eat-in kitchen bathed in natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere that's sure to inspire culinary creativity.

    Sabrina Arcuri Listing by Pavia Real Estate Residential

    1213 Walnut St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /24

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    15 Woodlawn Ave E, Utica, NY 13501

    Located on a quiet dead-end street, this 3-bedroom home offers a layout & value difficult to find at this price point. Inside you’ll find a formal dining room, hardwood floors ready to shine, and central air for year-round comfort. Additional highlights include a fully fenced backyard and a deck... perfect for summer evenings or morning coffee. A converted, heated garage provides flexible bonus

    Kristopher Joseph Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    15 Woodlawn Ave E, Utica, NY 13501
  • /28

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    1143 Mcquade Ave, Utica, NY 13501

1143 Mcquade Ave, Utica, NY 13501
  • /20

    $155,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    1501 Kemble St, Utica, NY 13501

    Spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home offering 1,700 sq ft of comfortable living space. The main level features the convenience of first-floor laundry and generously sized rooms throughout. Recent updates include newer siding, roof, and water heater, providing added value and peace of mind. With plenty of space to spread out and thoughtful improvements already completed, this

    Starry Lay Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    1501 Kemble St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /29

    $89,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    1204 Howard Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    Investors or owner occupied buyers great opportunity to renovate a long term 2 family separate utility homestead that has great potential. Beautiful one stall garage and nice yard for a family. Property is sold "AS IS" and cash only offers.

    Bitsy Maye-Rattler Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1204 Howard Ave, Utica, NY 13501
  • /50

    $209,900

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    733 Eagle St, Utica, NY 13501

733 Eagle St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /28

    $184,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    8 1/2 Noyes St, Utica, NY 13502

    Great investment! Nice two unit home that's ready to be yours! Spacious 3 bedroom apartment. Master bedroom big walk in closet with two doors on each side. Beautiful backyard with nice big porch. (DUPLEX STYLE) Second apartment is a cute one bedroom with lots of space and a big eat in kitchen you'll love!

    Yanina Martinez Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    8 1/2 Noyes St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /12

    $95,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pre-Foreclosure
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    618 Tracy St, Utica, NY 13502

    Don't miss this two-family opportunity located on a high-demand college rental street. Each unit offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, making it well-suited for student housing or long-term rental. Just a 1-minute drive to Pratt Munson College of Art & Design and approximately a 10-minute walk to public transportation. Features include off-street parking, a backyard, and original historic details

    Samantha Curry New Scotland Realty

    618 Tracy St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /45

    $359,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    103 Paris Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Located in a convenient New Hartford neighborhood amidst large high end homes with large lots, this surprisingly spacious Cape/Colonial has lots to offer. You'll find over 2100 sq ft with 3 or 4 Bedrooms, 2 1/2 Baths, and a 2 stall garage. It's a Cape in the front and a Colonial with large dormer in the back. The large light-filled Living Room has a classic wood burning fireplace and hardwood

    Christine Ossont Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    103 Paris Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /16

    $249,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft

    1127 Jefferson Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    Well-maintained by an attentive landlord, this fully occupied 3 unit multi-family offers a turn-key investment opportunity in a sought-after East Utica neighborhood. The property features a spacious 3-bedroom unit, a comfortable 2-bedroom unit, each with generously sized kitchens, dedicated dining rooms, and inviting living areas.... plus a large studio apartment complete with a full kitchen,

    Kristopher Joseph Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    1127 Jefferson Ave, Utica, NY 13501
  • /31

    $174,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    3566 Oneida St, New Hartford, NY 13413

    This Chadwicks home offers a comfortable and functional layout on a generous lot. The property features bright living spaces, an inviting eat-in kitchen, and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy a setting with room to relax or entertain, while still being conveniently located just minutes from local amenities and an easy commute to Utica and surrounding areas. A great opportunity for those

    Andrew Carpenter-Brockway Listing by Brockway-Carpenter Real Estate LLC

    3566 Oneida St, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /39

    $159,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    809 Mulberry St, Utica, NY 13502

    West Utica bungalow updated in recent years featuring 4 bedrooms, kitchen, living room, dining room, and 1 full bath. Improvements include newer walls, doors, windows, roof, flooring, updated kitchen and bath, insulation, and furnace. Two-car garage. Move-in ready.

809 Mulberry St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /7

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $57,644 per Acre

    00 Kingfisher Ln, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Wonderful building lot in Herron Landing. Prime location for a dream home in one of the areas most desirable subdivisions. Public utilities available.

    Agent Photo

    John Brown

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    (315) 375-7353

    00 Kingfisher Ln, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /4

    $439,376

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1 Fawncrest Blvd, New Hartford, NY 13413

    To be built new 2026 Modular Homes set on this property. You are welcome to use this plan or maybe another. Customer will pick out colors and finishes inside and out.This cute raised ranch also has garage under it and extra room in basement for living space or storage.Great location on bus line and easy to all New Hartford has to offer.Owner is a real estate agent

    David Sullivan Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era Cl

    1 Fawncrest Blvd, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /11

    $59,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    9605 Morgan Rd, Clayville, NY 13322

    Discover the potential in this older home, ideally located in a quiet area just off State Route 8. Enjoy easy access to nearby shops, restaurants, and other local amenities. Featuring three bedrooms, one full bath, a formal dining room, and a living room, this home offers plenty of space to make your vision a reality. With TLC and creativity, you can restore its original character and charm. The

    Amy Abdoo Listing by Dominion Homes

    9605 Morgan Rd, Clayville, NY 13322
  • /25

    $139,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    2255 Oneida St, Clayville, NY 13322

    Welcome to this charming and meticulously maintained home located in the Sauquoit school district. Don’t miss your opportunity to make this beautiful home yours—schedule your showing today! Situated on a quiet neighborhood street with easy access to Sauquoit Valley schools and nearby Utica, this property offers small-town charm with modern comfort. This spacious 1,960 sq. ft. Old-Style residence

    Michael Arcuri Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    2255 Oneida St, Clayville, NY 13322
  • /49

    $369,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    12 Eastwood Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    Ridgewood. Exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bath colonial offering gracious style and generous space. Gorgeous hardwood floors and an open, flowing layout connect inviting entertaining areas with comfortable everyday living. Enjoy a light-filled living room with fireplace, a formal dining room, and a cozy fireplaced gathering room that opens to a quartz eat-in kitchen. Outside, a great yard with pool

    Agent Photo

    John Brown

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    (315) 595-5413

    12 Eastwood Ave, Utica, NY 13501
  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $28,271 per Acre

    00 Nob Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    A rare opportunity in the City of Utica—this expansive lot of over an acre is ready for your dream home! Perfectly situated at the peaceful end of Nob Rd, the property offers breathtaking views. Surrounded by distinguished homes in a serene setting, it provides the ideal blend of privacy and convenience. All utilities—water, gas, sewer, and electric—are available at the street, making it easier

    Mikhail Polkhovskiy Listing by Home Pro Realty

    00 Nob Rd, Utica, NY 13501
  • /43

    $174,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    1123 Leeds St, Utica, NY 13501

    Samir Kendic Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1123 Leeds St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $39,995

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    1003 Smith Place, Utica, NY 13501

1003 Smith Place, Utica, NY 13501
  • /44

    $869,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    2774 Oneida St, Paris, NY 13456

    Discover a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to own both a charming colonial home and a thriving business at Michael's Greenhouse. Nestled on nearly 21 acres of picturesque land, this property offers a 2700 square foot colonial with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an inviting open kitchen that overlooks the expansive grounds, deck and inground pool. Beyond the residence, Michael's Greenhouse presents a

    Joelle Sebastian-Dean Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    2774 Oneida St, Paris, NY 13456
  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 15,999 Sq Ft
    • $149,741 per Acre

    0 Kay Cir, Chadwicks, NY 13319

    A residential lot is available for purchase in a housing development situated in Chadwicks, NY. This is an opportunity to construct your ideal home.

    Michael Mulligan Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Home Services CNY

    0 Kay Cir, Chadwicks, NY 13319
  • /2

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 10.11 Acres
    • $42,054 per Acre

    615 Higby, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Maria McNiel Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    615 Higby, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /34

    $135,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    1567 West St, Utica, NY 13501

    Nice mostly updated East Utica bungalow ,featuring 3 bedrooms 1 and half bath. freshly painted, with nice size backyard.

1567 West St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /4

    $169,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    117 Harding Place, Utica, NY 13501

    Martin Gorton Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    117 Harding Place, Utica, NY 13501
  • /48

    $949,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 11 Beds
    • 10.5 Baths
    • 7,188 Sq Ft

    1423 Genesee St, Utica, NY 13501

    Extraordinary. Simply extraordinary. Imagine owning a magnificent 7,200 sq ft Italianate manse at one of Utica's most prestigious addresses. The Rosemont Inn Bed & Breakfast offers one the rare opportunity to not only acquire a thriving, turnkey business with a two-decade legacy of excellence, but also a stunning piece of live-in art and history. Step inside and marvel at the meticulously

    Nathaniel Crossett THE BOUTIQUE REAL ESTATE SHOPPE

    1423 Genesee St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /5

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 8,071 Sq Ft
    • $159,201 per Acre

    106 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    Gas & Water at street.

    Paul Sacco Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    106 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501
  • /5

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 8,071 Sq Ft
    • $159,201 per Acre

    115 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    Gas & Water at street.

    Paul Sacco Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    115 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501
  • /5

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 8,071 Sq Ft
    • $159,201 per Acre

    113 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    Gas & Water at street.

    Paul Sacco Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    113 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501
  • /5

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 8,071 Sq Ft
    • $159,201 per Acre

    110 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    Paul Sacco Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    110 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $53,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $126,190 per Acre

    113 Jewel Ridge Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Great building lot in the desired New Hartford School District available for your NEW HOME. Survey available and public utilities available also. Convenient location close to amenities.

    Agent Photo

    Joe McHarris

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    (315) 509-8180

    113 Jewel Ridge Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /8

    $299,000

    $49K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $269,369 per Acre

    0 Middle Settlement Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Introducing a prime commercial development of land for sale in the bustling town of New Hartford, near route 5 and commercial drive. Accessible to essential utilities, i.e., water, sewer, and gas along the road. High traffic count and visibility makes it an exceptional opportunity for growth and success.The versatile zoning regulations make this land an ideal choice for various commercial

    Agent Photo

    Joe McHarris

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    (315) 631-0281

    0 Middle Settlement Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home