15,546

Chaffee County, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $720,105 Not Listed For Sale

      639 W Sackett Ave, Salida, CO 81201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      639 W Sackett Ave, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $602/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

  • /25

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $337,500 per Acre

    29571 County Road 350a Unit 2, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Set along the gentle banks of Cottonwood Creek and just minutes from the heart of Buena Vista, this exceptional 2-acre homesite captures the essence of Colorado mountain living. With direct creek frontage, the property offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home to the soothing sounds of flowing water and ever-changing alpine scenery. The level building site provides an ideal foundation

    Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    29571 County Road 350a Unit 2, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /26

    $190,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    104 Holman Ln Unit 3, Poncha Springs, CO 81242

    • Land
    • 3.93 Acres
    • $48,346 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    104 Holman Ln Unit 3, Poncha Springs, CO 81242
    • /50

      Est $974,975 Not Listed For Sale

      623 W Sackett Ave, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      623 W Sackett Ave, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adriana De Anda Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /45

    $620,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    10600 County Road 128, Poncha Springs, CO 81201

    Mountain views, modern comfort, and a growing community—this 2022-built home offers the ideal basecamp for Colorado living. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, and large windows that capture the surrounding landscape. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a warm and

    Christian Kelly Worth Clark Realty

    10600 County Road 128, Poncha Springs, CO 81201
  • /35

    $165,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    6507 County Road 102 Unit 71, Salida, CO 81201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hale Camp Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    6507 County Road 102 Unit 71, Salida, CO 81201
    • /19

      Est $1,417,937 Not Listed For Sale

      436 W Sackett Ave, Salida, CO 81201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      436 W Sackett Ave, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $1,250/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Graf Colorado Mountain Realty

  • /28

    $219,000

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $82,955 per Acre

    12499 Las Colinas Dr, Salida, CO 81201

    Build your Colorado dream home on this scenic 2.64-acre lot just 6 minutes from Salida and a short drive to Monarch Ski Area. This prime piece of Salida, Colorado real estate offers a rare opportunity to own acreage near Salida with a combination of privacy, accessibility, and stunning mountain views. Nestled among trees, this buildable lot in Salida, CO provides a peaceful setting while

    John Kearley Legacy Properties of Colorado

    12499 Las Colinas Dr, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $875,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    15100 County Road 328, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,503

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Montoya Kristi Montoya

    15100 County Road 328, Buena Vista, CO 81211
    • /50

      Est $2,231,282 Not Listed For Sale

      442 W Sackett Ave, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      442 W Sackett Ave, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $725/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Miller Barclay Realty Group LLC

  • /8

    $869,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    10748 County Road 155, Salida, CO 81201

    Newly remodeled and extensively upgraded, this versatile 2.71 acre Salida area property combines comfortable country living with exceptional shop space and breathtaking mountain views. Surrounded by open agricultural land and capturing panoramic views of the Collegiate Peaks and Sangre de Cristo Mountains, the property is located just minutes from downtown Salida with easy year round access. The

    Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    10748 County Road 155, Salida, CO 81201
  • /31

    $583,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    401 Alabama St Unit A, Poncha Springs, CO 81242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gay Dewberry-Hahn Colorado Mountain Town Real Estate

    401 Alabama St Unit A, Poncha Springs, CO 81242
    • /20

      Est $542,536 Not Listed For Sale

      431 W Sackett Ave, Salida, CO 81201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      431 W Sackett Ave, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $714/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Dempsey-Hughes Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /50

    $2,200,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,425 Sq Ft

    304 S Colorado Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Step into a rare piece of Buena Vista’s architectural heritage at The Isabella House, a beautifully preserved and thoughtfully reimagined 1899 Victorian residence. Named in tribute to Isabella Bird - the pioneering 19th-century explorer whose writings captured the spirit of the Rocky Mountains. The Isabella House embodies that same sense of adventure, inviting owners and guests to live boldly in

    John Magers Real Broker, LLC

    304 S Colorado Ave, Buena Vista, CO 81211
  • /38

    $1,050,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    6396 Loggie Gulch Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,234

6396 Loggie Gulch Cir, Salida, CO 81201
    • /31

      Est $688,135 Not Listed For Sale

      334 W 1st St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      334 W 1st St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

  • /17

    $109,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    910 J St Unit F-2, Salida, CO 81201

    Price Reduction! Step into this beautifully maintained 1982 Champion single-wide home that blends comfort, updates, and character. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers plenty of space for everyday living. Relax on the inviting covered front porch or enjoy the thoughtfully updated interior. The property features a very well-maintained yard with ample storage, perfect for outdoor

    Justin Tanner Century 21 Community First

    910 J St Unit F-2, Salida, CO 81201
  • /47

    $880,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7610 Meadowlark Ln, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,951

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    7610 Meadowlark Ln, Salida, CO 81201
    • /21

      Est $611,073 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Crestone Ave Unit A, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      510 Crestone Ave Unit A, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Orr Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /45

    $1,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft

    18390 Camino Del Norte, Buena Vista, CO 81211

    Introducing one of Buena Vista’s finest residential offerings. Every detail of this home reflects thoughtful design and exceptional craftsmanship. Designed by architect Daniel J. Murphy of Crested Butte and built by Stan Hachmann of Hachmann’s Custom Building—widely regarded as the area’s premier builder at the time—the residence showcases timeless quality throughout. Decorative elements were

    John Magers Real Broker, LLC

    18390 Camino Del Norte, Buena Vista, CO 81211

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home