61

Chambers County AL Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /3

    $479,900

    • Land
    • 31.31 Acres
    • $15,327 per Acre

    LOT 4a,4B Windwood Estates, Lanett, AL 36863

    31.31 acres offering a rare opportunity with two separate lots—ideal for your dream estate or a private recreational retreat. The property features a blend of cleared, grassed areas and partially wooded landscape, providing both open space and natural privacy. Enjoy scenic mountain views, a peaceful creek, and paved access. A 40x40 enclosed barn/workshop is already in place, fully spray-foamed

    Keith Brady Josey, Young & Brady Realty, L

    LOT 4a,4B Windwood Estates, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $79,545 per Acre

    3102 15th St SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    Build your dream home with Chattahoochee Homes! Discover this beautiful level lot in the heart of the Hugley community, offering the perfect setting for your new custom home. Whether you already have plans in hand or want to work with the builder to design the perfect layout, this property gives you the flexibility to create exactly what you envision. Surrounded by natural beauty and mature

    Angela Cotton-Jones Go Realty

    3102 15th St SW, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    1223 E 3rd Ave, Lanett, AL 36863

    Cash offers only. This is a tax deed property. No title insurance available at closing.

    Nathan Oldroyd EXIT Royal Realty

    1223 E 3rd Ave, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /4

    $17,999

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $22,499 per Acre

    120 Greenberry Cir, Valley, AL 36854

    This 0.8-acre lot in the heart of Valley, AL, offers a peaceful and private setting with trees along the sides providing natural seclusion. The center of the lot is cleared where a previous structure was removed, leaving it ready for your plans. Public utilities are available nearby, and the property is situated in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from schools, local amenities, and scenic parks,

    Joel Hinckley Platlabs, LLC

    120 Greenberry Cir, Valley, AL 36854
  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    LOT 18 13TH COU 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    Very nice, wooded building lot on a paved road with public water. Lot is located on a quiet street. There are 10 lots available.

    DeeDee McGraw eXp Realty

    LOT 18 13TH COU 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $81,395 per Acre

    3070 15th St SW, Lanett, AL 36863

Angela Cotton-Jones Go Realty

    3070 15th St SW, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $42,857 per Acre

    LOT 22 13TH COU 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    Very nice, wooded building lot on paved road with public water. Lot is located on a quiet street. There are 10 lots available.

    DeeDee McGraw eXp Realty

    LOT 22 13TH COU 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $48,571 per Acre

    Lot 28 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    Calling all builders or buyers ready to build that dream home. Lot 28 located in Austin Hills Subdivision directly behind Tara Hills, is appx 0.35 acres and in Huguley School District. No mobile homes allowed. Covenants & Restrictions are being revised.

    Debbie Pitts LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

    Lot 28 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $48,571 per Acre

    Lot 26 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    Looking to build that dream home. Calling all buyers or builders. Lot 26 is appx 0.35 acres and located in Austin Hills Subdivision, directly behind Tara Hills. This platted subdivision is located in Huguley School District. No mobile homes allowed. Covenants & Restrictions are being revised.

    Debbie Pitts LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

    Lot 26 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /14

    $522,000

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $4,350 per Acre

    0 County Road 48, La Fayette, AL 36862

    Excellent opportunity to own a mature timberland property in a very beautiful area of Chambers County! Located off of County Road 48, just west of downtown Lafayette, this tracts provides excellent recreation hunting opportunities for Duck, Deer, and Turkey. The property consists of pole and saw timber quality type timber on the northern and southern portions of the property and mature hardwood

    Brian Watts SOUTHEASTERN LAND GROUP

    0 County Road 48, La Fayette, AL 36862
  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Lot 4A 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    Looking to build that dream home. Calling all buyers or builders. Lot 4A is appx 0.34 acres and located in Austin Hills Subdivision, directly behind Tara Hills. This platted subdivision is located in Huguley School District. No mobile homes allowed. Covenants & Restrictions have been revised. Minimum square footage to build is 1600 square feet.

    Debbie Pitts LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

    Lot 4A 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /16

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $13,214 per Acre

    0 County Road 140 Unit 21451366, Wadley, AL 36276

    Riverfront property with 14± acres in Chambers County, Alabama along the scenic Tallapoosa River just south of the Wadley Bridge has approximately 300± feet of river frontage. Land features gently rolling terrain with a mix of mature pines and hardwoods, creating a perfect setting for a homesite, cabin, or recreational getaway. A newly constructed pond is ideal for fishing or simply enjoying the

    John Hall Southeastern Realty & Auction

    0 County Road 140 Unit 21451366, Wadley, AL 36276
  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $42,857 per Acre

    LOT 23 13TH COU 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    Very nice, wooded building lot on a paved road with city water. Lot is located on a quiet street. There are 10 lots available.

    DeeDee McGraw eXp Realty

    LOT 23 13TH COU 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /5

    $24,999

    • Land
    • 6,490 Sq Ft
    • $167,779 per Acre

    832 N 11th Ave, Lanett, AL 36863

    This is a flat fee limited-service listing. Please call 303-848-6215 and that will connect you with the correct person to inquire about the property. I make it my policy to put all known information about each lot in the write-up details, so if you don’t see the answer you’re looking for, please contact the county to gather additional information. Please understand that when buying or selling

    Joel Hinckley Platlabs, LLC

    832 N 11th Ave, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /14

    $1,390,000

    • Land
    • 16.2 Acres
    • $85,802 per Acre

    3583 45th St SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    Calling all investors and developers! Prime I-85 Development Opportunity in Lanett, Alabama. This land is positioned directly along I-85 at exit 77. This exceptional offering of 16.2 acres delivers outstanding visibility, access, and development opportunity. With nearly 1300 feet of highly visible interstate frontage, the site is cleared, rough-graded, and ready for a wide range of commercial

    JOSH HALLMARK HALLMARK PROPERTIES

    3583 45th St SW, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /5

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $18,421 per Acre

    LOT 19 13TH COU 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863

DeeDee McGraw eXp Realty

    LOT 19 13TH COU 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /23

    $1,266,500

    • Land
    • 149 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    0 County Road 278 Unit 174838, Five Points, AL 36855

    Pasture/Open land is hard to find, WELL HERE YOU GO!! The process of converting this once timberland property to pastureland, is well on its way! Bring your cows and horses! With approximately 10 +/- acres in pine plantation, the remaining acreage consists of an open canvas ready for you! The property features paved road frontage, with power and water access at the road, a gentle rolling

    Brian Watts SOUTHEASTERN LAND GROUP

    0 County Road 278 Unit 174838, Five Points, AL 36855
  • /4

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $118,182 per Acre

    1788 King Rd, Valley, AL 36854

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOUSE.

    Marilyn Pittman AFFINITY REAL ESTATE LLC

    1788 King Rd, Valley, AL 36854
  • /45

    $479,900

    • Land
    • 31.31 Acres
    • $15,327 per Acre

    LOT 4A, 4B Windwood Estate Dr, Lanett, AL 36863

    31.31 acres offering a rare opportunity with two separate lots, perfect for creating your dream estate or enjoying as a private recreational retreat. This beautiful property features a mix of cleared, grassed areas and partially wooded landscape, providing both open space and natural privacy. Enjoy scenic mountain views, a peaceful creek, and the convenience of paved access. Complete with an

    Pamela Prange Josey Young & Brady Realty

    LOT 4A, 4B Windwood Estate Dr, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /2

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $29,231 per Acre

    Lot 11 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    Calling all builders or buyers ready to build that dream home. Lot 11 located in Austin Hills Subdivision behind Tara Hills is appx 0.65 acre. Huguley School District. No mobile homes allowed. Covenants & Restrictions are being revised.

    Debbie Pitts LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

    Lot 11 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $21,429 per Acre

    LOT 32 13TH COU 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863

DeeDee McGraw eXp Realty

    LOT 32 13TH COU 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863

Showing Results 41 - 61, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home