199

Recently Sold Chamblee Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 3821 Chamblee Dunwoody Rd, Chamblee, GA 30341

    $1,040,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3821 Chamblee Dunwoody Rd, Chamblee, GA 30341

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,061,087

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Watson Century 21 Results

    3821 Chamblee Dunwoody Rd, Chamblee, GA 30341
  • 1995 Catnap Ct, Chamblee, GA 30341

    $912,339

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1995 Catnap Ct, Chamblee, GA 30341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Bernstein EAH Brokerage LP

    1995 Catnap Ct, Chamblee, GA 30341
  • 5300 Peachtree Rd Unit 2510, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $329,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5300 Peachtree Rd Unit 2510, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,326

    Last Listing Agent Nicole MIller Hester Group REALTORS

    5300 Peachtree Rd Unit 2510, Atlanta, GA 30341
  • 2099 Clairmont Terrace NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    $518,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2099 Clairmont Terrace NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,450

    Last Listing Agent Adam Ballenger Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    2099 Clairmont Terrace NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
  • 5300 Peachtree Rd Unit 3601, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5300 Peachtree Rd Unit 3601, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,493

    Last Listing Agent Juli St George Keller Williams Realty

    5300 Peachtree Rd Unit 3601, Atlanta, GA 30341
  • 2354 Tanglewood Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    $465,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2354 Tanglewood Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,422

    Last Listing Agent RJ Rokosz Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    2354 Tanglewood Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
  • 3001 Hilltop Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $349,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3001 Hilltop Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,225

    Last Listing Agent Allison Kloster HOME Luxury Real Estate

    3001 Hilltop Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341
  • 2011 Variations Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2011 Variations Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,005

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    2011 Variations Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 2183 Seaman Cir, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2183 Seaman Cir, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,204

    Last Listing Agent Justin Landis Bolst, Inc.

    2183 Seaman Cir, Atlanta, GA 30341
  • 3400 Malone Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3400 Malone Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Morris Keller Williams Realty Buckhead

    3400 Malone Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341
  • 2251 Nancy Creek Dr, Chamblee, GA 30341

    $840,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2251 Nancy Creek Dr, Chamblee, GA 30341

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,694

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Freeman Salinari Mercatus Realty, LLC.

    2251 Nancy Creek Dr, Chamblee, GA 30341
  • 2844 Whispering Hills Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $558,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2844 Whispering Hills Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,223

    Last Listing Agent Athahar Hussain Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    2844 Whispering Hills Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341
  • 1865 Queens Way, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1865 Queens Way, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,337

    Last Listing Agent Joan Boyer Atlanta Communities

    1865 Queens Way, Atlanta, GA 30341
  • 4143 Commodore Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $590,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4143 Commodore Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,444

    Last Listing Agent Kate McKenzie Dorsey Alston, Realtors

    4143 Commodore Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341
  • 3400 Malone Dr Unit 112, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3400 Malone Dr Unit 112, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,962

    Last Listing Agent Ted Morris Keller Williams Buckhead

    3400 Malone Dr Unit 112, Atlanta, GA 30341
  • 2280 Tanglewood Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2280 Tanglewood Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,863

    Last Listing Agent Austin Freeman Compass

    2280 Tanglewood Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
  • 1902 Connemara Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $765,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1902 Connemara Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,540

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Hippeli Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1902 Connemara Dr, Atlanta, GA 30341
  • 5300 Peachtree Rd Unit 503, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5300 Peachtree Rd Unit 503, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,157

    Last Listing Agent Trip Medders Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    5300 Peachtree Rd Unit 503, Atlanta, GA 30341
  • 1968 8th St Unit 6, Chamblee, GA 30341

    $567,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1968 8th St Unit 6, Chamblee, GA 30341

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Carroll Harry Norman REALTORS

    1968 8th St Unit 6, Chamblee, GA 30341
  • 5300 Peachtree Rd Unit 3308, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5300 Peachtree Rd Unit 3308, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,198

    Last Listing Agent Jade Bridges Skystone Acquisitions

    5300 Peachtree Rd Unit 3308, Atlanta, GA 30341
  • 1981 Shalimar Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1981 Shalimar Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,578

    Last Listing Agent Joi Rooks Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    1981 Shalimar Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
  • 2364 Woodside Way, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2364 Woodside Way, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,773

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Acosta Harry Norman Realtors

    2364 Woodside Way, Atlanta, GA 30341
  • 3993 Forrest Ct, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3993 Forrest Ct, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,744

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cassar Joseph's Homes Realty, LLC

    3993 Forrest Ct, Atlanta, GA 30341
  • /5

    $957,096

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3932 Calm Ct, Chamblee, GA 30341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Empire Homes Repose

    3932 Calm Ct, Chamblee, GA 30341
  • 3228 Clairmont North NE Unit 3228-A, Brookhaven, GA 30329

    $372,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3228 Clairmont North NE Unit 3228-A, Brookhaven, GA 30329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Thomas Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    3228 Clairmont North NE Unit 3228-A, Brookhaven, GA 30329
  • /20

    $878,201

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1919 Repose Dr, Chamblee, GA 30341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Empire Homes Repose

    1919 Repose Dr, Chamblee, GA 30341
  • 1926 Regency Cove Ct, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $660,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1926 Regency Cove Ct, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,411

    Last Listing Agent Nannette Briggs Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    1926 Regency Cove Ct, Atlanta, GA 30341
  • 1978 Raven Way, Chamblee, GA 30341

    $701,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1978 Raven Way, Chamblee, GA 30341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,261

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Bazar Dorsey Alston Realtors

    1978 Raven Way, Chamblee, GA 30341
  • 2005 Variations Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2005 Variations Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,729

    Last Listing Agent Brian Taylor Ansley Real Estate | Christie's International Real Estate

    2005 Variations Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 4284 Perimeter Park E, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $826,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4284 Perimeter Park E, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,676

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Cook Bolst, Inc.

    4284 Perimeter Park E, Atlanta, GA 30341
  • 2493 Warwick Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2493 Warwick Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,952

    Last Listing Agent TRACEY CABREY HomeSmart

    2493 Warwick Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
  • 5200 Peachtree Rd Unit 3403, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5200 Peachtree Rd Unit 3403, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,075

    Last Listing Agent Jefferson Hopkins Dorsey Alston Realtors

    5200 Peachtree Rd Unit 3403, Atlanta, GA 30341
  • 5300 Peachtree Rd Unit 3207, Chamblee, GA 30341

    $231,200

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5300 Peachtree Rd Unit 3207, Chamblee, GA 30341

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,979

    Last Listing Agent Dan Mason & Angela Nunez Team Atlanta Communities

    5300 Peachtree Rd Unit 3207, Chamblee, GA 30341
  • 5200 Peachtree Rd Unit 3221, Chamblee, GA 30341

    $269,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    5200 Peachtree Rd Unit 3221, Chamblee, GA 30341

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,027

    Last Listing Agent Collette McDonald EXP Realty, LLC.

    5200 Peachtree Rd Unit 3221, Chamblee, GA 30341
  • 2072 Clairmont Terrace NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2072 Clairmont Terrace NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,558

    Last Listing Agent Nina Edmonds Coldwell Banker Realty

    2072 Clairmont Terrace NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
  • 2208 Medfield Trail NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2208 Medfield Trail NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,029

    Last Listing Agent Myranda McGinn Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    2208 Medfield Trail NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
  • 2648 Woodacres Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2648 Woodacres Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,432

    Last Listing Agent Karen Armstrong NorthGroup Real Estate

    2648 Woodacres Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
  • 2223 Spring Walk Ct, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2223 Spring Walk Ct, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,487

    Last Listing Agent Richard Reid Direct Link Realty, Inc.

    2223 Spring Walk Ct, Atlanta, GA 30341
  • 2381 Woodacres Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    $455,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2381 Woodacres Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,844

    Last Listing Agent Farley Sirockman HOME Luxury Real Estate

    2381 Woodacres Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
  • 4232 Perimeter Park E Unit 110, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4232 Perimeter Park E Unit 110, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,834

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Yi Virtual Properties Realty.com

    4232 Perimeter Park E Unit 110, Atlanta, GA 30341

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home