64,752

Champaign County, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $304,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft

    27 Fields E Unit 27, Champaign, IL 61822

    Don't miss! This condo is situated perfectly to enjoy amazing views. #4 fairway of the Lincolnshire Fields Country Club golf course is beyond the patio and deck. Updated flooring, remodeled baths, updated lighting. Built ins surround the walk out basement walls for a nice office or separate family room. Fenced in yard. If you've been dreaming of an affordable home in this southwest champaign area

    Jeff and Laura Finke Coldwell Banker R.E. Group

    27 Fields E Unit 27, Champaign, IL 61822
  • /2

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    402 S 6th St, Champaign, IL 61820

    Now showing for August 2026.Near engineering campus.Two fridges.Parking available.

    402 S 6th St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /33

    $141,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    302 N Johnson St, Longview, IL 61852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,239

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dallas RYAN DALLAS REAL ESTATE

    302 N Johnson St, Longview, IL 61852
    • /41

      Est $505,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Savanna Dr, Champaign, IL 61822

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2109 Savanna Dr, Champaign, IL 61822

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,900
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Waldhoff KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

  • /35

    $464,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    713 Wheatley Dr, Mahomet, IL 61853

    Welcome to "The Dutton Ranch", a stunning new construction home in the Sangamon Fields subdivision! This open concept offers hardwood flooring in the main living areas, allowing natural sunlight to bounce throughout. The kitchen includes an eat-at island, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry. The dining area with sliding glass doors walks out to the concrete patio. Ideal floor plan, master

    John Frerichs KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    713 Wheatley Dr, Mahomet, IL 61853
  • /24

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    907 E California Ave Unit 2, Urbana, IL 61801

    Charming 1 bedroom bungalow with lots of outdoor space and pet-friendly!! Located on a corner lot, with plenty of room for parking and close to downtown Urbana, shopping, dining, the University, and the amazing farmers market!! Ready for an August 1 move-in date. A minimum credit score of 650 and gross income of 3X rent to qualify. .. Brand new all in one washer/dryer, Electric baseboard for

    907 E California Ave Unit 2, Urbana, IL 61801
  • /15

    $249,999

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    606 W Springfield Ave, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,741

    Last Listing Agent Lincoln Lee The Real Estate Group,Inc

    606 W Springfield Ave, Champaign, IL 61820
    • /36

      Est $599,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Cedar Grove Ct, Savoy, IL 61874

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6 Cedar Grove Ct, Savoy, IL 61874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $613,500
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Dawson RE/MAX

  • /29

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    2515 Clayton Blvd, Champaign, IL 61822

    Lakeside meets everyday convenience in this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence. Featuring a prime location near Parkland College, the 2 story townhouse boasts an inviting dining room and open kitchen designed specifically to maximize the stunning views of the water. The living room, anchored by a wood-burning fireplace, flows naturally to the outdoor deck and manicured green space.

    Elizabeth Young KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    2515 Clayton Blvd, Champaign, IL 61822
  • /15

    $2,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1917 S Harding Dr, Urbana, IL 61801

    Enjoy living in this inviting three-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home located on a picturesque, winding street in Urbana. Step inside to gleaming hardwood floors that add warmth and style throughout the main living spaces. The home boasts a newly remodeled kitchen and updated bathrooms, providing modern convenience in a classic setting.The spacious layout offers comfortable bedrooms,

    1917 S Harding Dr, Urbana, IL 61801
  • /7

    $321,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3405 Melissa Ln, Urbana, IL 61802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,563

    Last Listing Agent Mark Panno KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    3405 Melissa Ln, Urbana, IL 61802
    • /12

      Est $94,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Christopher Cir Unit 7, Urbana, IL 61802

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1302 Christopher Cir Unit 7, Urbana, IL 61802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Pratt Coldwell Banker R.E. Group

  • /110

    $899,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft

    2505 S Stone Creek Blvd, Urbana, IL 61802

    It's finally here!! Welcome to 2505 Stone Creek Boulevard in Urbana, an exceptional golfer's paradise backing up to the picturesque 11th hole of the renowned Atkins Golf Club at University of Illinois. This stunning two-story home offers beautifully designed living space, blending luxury, comfort, and breathtaking views and built on 2.5 lots. Step inside to discover a dramatic curved staircase

    Michael Hogue RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA

    2505 S Stone Creek Blvd, Urbana, IL 61802
  • /17

    $1,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3818 Balmoral Dr Unit 3818, Champaign, IL 61822

    This property at 3818 Balmoral Dr features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms within a total of 1,270 square feet. The living room includes a fireplace, providing a cozy atmosphere. This has an eat in kitchen for meals and gatherings. The property is smoke-free and includes air conditioning for climate control. Additional amenities include an in-unit washer and dryer and a basement for extra storage

    3818 Balmoral Dr Unit 3818, Champaign, IL 61822
  • /4

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1105 S Kinch St, Urbana, IL 61802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,552

    Last Listing Agent Patty Bash Heartland Real Estate of Central Illinois, Inc

    1105 S Kinch St, Urbana, IL 61802
    • /50

      Est $435,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Preston St, Savoy, IL 61874

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      308 Preston St, Savoy, IL 61874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Rector KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

  • /12

    $110,250

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    106 W Lincoln Ave, Ogden, IL 61859

    Experience a swell floorplan in this manufactured home. The garage faces the alley and the interior door from the garage gives easy access to the kitchen. Gleaming white countertops highlight the kitchen which has attractive wood-grained style cabinets with antique-style hinges. And the appliances are still there: dishwasher, stove, range hood AND refrigerator. Next to the kitchen is a spacious

    Andrea Poling LANDMARK REAL ESTATE

    106 W Lincoln Ave, Ogden, IL 61859
  • /7

    $1,345

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    703 N Prairie View Rd Unit 3, Mahomet, IL 61853

    703 N Prairie View Rd Unit 3, Mahomet, IL 61853
  • /28

    $329,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    511 Jerin Dr, Fisher, IL 61843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,694

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Keith Brenda Keith Realty INC

    511 Jerin Dr, Fisher, IL 61843
    • /39

      Est $428,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      5110 Jacks Blvd, Champaign, IL 61822

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5110 Jacks Blvd, Champaign, IL 61822

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russ Taylor Taylor Realty Associates

  • /10

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1305 Harper Dr, Rantoul, IL 61866

    Unwind on the spacious enclosed porch, an ideal spot to relax. This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a comfortable layout with a generous living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area, and a separate laundry room adds everyday convenience. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will love the attached 15x25 garage, plus an impressive 20x23 workshop-perfect for projects, storage, or creating

    Jeanette During TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY,LLP

    1305 Harper Dr, Rantoul, IL 61866
  • /6

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    209 W Eureka St, Champaign, IL 61820

    Must have credit score 650 or above.Close to downtown Champaign..Home has all hard surface flooring .Sun room.Master Bed. with large closet.Comes with large fenced in back yard..Has window AC units.

    209 W Eureka St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /35

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2015 Cureton Dr Unit A, Urbana, IL 61801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Panno KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    2015 Cureton Dr Unit A, Urbana, IL 61801
    • /35

      Est $257,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 W Briarcliff Dr, Saint Joseph, IL 61873

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      208 W Briarcliff Dr, Saint Joseph, IL 61873

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Waldhoff KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

  • /49

    $460,000

    $18K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft

    3908 Turnberry Dr, Champaign, IL 61822

    Beautifully maintained home offering an exceptional blend of space, function, and a well-designed floor plan in established Turnberry Ridge. The main level features a welcoming layout with a double staircase, spacious living areas, and a comfortable family room with built-in bookshelves surrounding the fireplace. The kitchen offers a center island, excellent workspace, and opens naturally to the

    Bill Craig RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA

    3908 Turnberry Dr, Champaign, IL 61822
  • /28

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    302 W Washington St Unit 2, Champaign, IL 61820

    Historic Charm Meets Modern Convenience in Downtown ChampaignExperience the perfect blend of character and space in this stunning 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment. Situated in a century-old home, this unit boasts original natural woodwork and architectural details that you simply won't find in modern builds. Space to Breathe: Enjoy a generous floor plan featuring an oversized living

    302 W Washington St Unit 2, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    413 Beringer Cir, Urbana, IL 61802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,677

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zalabak KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    413 Beringer Cir, Urbana, IL 61802
    • /14

      Est $288,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 N Main St, Gifford, IL 61847

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      302 N Main St, Gifford, IL 61847

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,108
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Brandow Coldwell Banker R.E. Group

  • /55

    $689,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft

    3614 Freedom Blvd, Champaign, IL 61822

    Better than new!!! A 5 bedroom, 4 full bath home with a basement and a 3 car garage located at Liberty on the Lakes. Tons of living space made for entertaining with a formal living room and formal dining room, family room, basement, and a rec room with a private kitchenette. Huge master suite with spa-like bathroom and large master closet. The second-floor loft would make a perfect office,

    Rick Wilberg eXp Realty-Champaign

    3614 Freedom Blvd, Champaign, IL 61822
  • /9

    $1,345

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    701 N Prairieview Rd Unit 5, Mahomet, IL 61853

    Quality newer construction condominiums - Unit with two bedrooms, two full baths and split bedroom floor plan. Ceramic tile flooring in kitchen & baths. Walk-in closets in both bedrooms. Cozy gas fireplace, 1 car garage, & more! All appliances furnished including washer and dryer!

    701 N Prairieview Rd Unit 5, Mahomet, IL 61853
  • /28

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2205 E Washington St, Urbana, IL 61802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,416

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Gallivan KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    2205 E Washington St, Urbana, IL 61802
    • /33

      Est $460,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 E Elk Dr, Mahomet, IL 61853

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      506 E Elk Dr, Mahomet, IL 61853

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,500
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nate Evans Nate Evans Group

  • /4

    $109,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,451 Sq Ft

    1202 N Champaign St, Champaign, IL 61820

    Opportunity is knocking with this spacious 4-bedroom home featuring an office that could easily serve as a 5th bedroom! Offering two separate living areas, there's plenty of room to spread out and create flexible spaces for everyday living, entertaining, or rental potential. The main floor bedroom adds convenience and versatility for guests or multigenerational living. Outside, you'll find a back

    Scott Bechtel KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    1202 N Champaign St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /15

    $910

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1205 W Bloomington Rd Unit 1205West, Champaign, IL 61821

    This is a 2 bedroom duplex with full basement and 1 car garage close to shopping, Parkland College and public transportation.

    1205 W Bloomington Rd Unit 1205West, Champaign, IL 61821
  • /41

    $437,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    407 Potomac Ave, Savoy, IL 61874

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,904

    Last Listing Agent Mark Waldhoff KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    407 Potomac Ave, Savoy, IL 61874
    • /31

      Est $197,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 W Park St, Fisher, IL 61843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      206 W Park St, Fisher, IL 61843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Keith Brenda Keith Realty INC

  • /2

    $629,500

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    1113 Willowgrove Ln, Mahomet, IL 61853

    Another beautiful new construction home in Thornewood is ready for you to call home! This thoughtfully designed 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath property offers the perfect blend of style, function, and modern comfort with an open-concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring sleek quartz countertops, walk in pantry, range hood, and a spacious center

    Scott Bechtel KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    1113 Willowgrove Ln, Mahomet, IL 61853
  • /16

    $1,875

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    710 S Maple St, Urbana, IL 61801

    Spacious home recently updated and washer dryer New kitchen stainless eat in counter Large yard Quiet neighborhood Screened in porch Hardwood floorsLots of storage 1 car garage 3rd bedroom upstairs

    710 S Maple St, Urbana, IL 61801
  • /27

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1912 Scottsdale Dr, Champaign, IL 61821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,313

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Happ Happ Realty

    1912 Scottsdale Dr, Champaign, IL 61821
    • /32

      Est $284,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      2407 N Skyline Dr, Urbana, IL 61802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2407 N Skyline Dr, Urbana, IL 61802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dionne Clifton LIVE Real Estate Group

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home