2,033

Clark Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    910 Foley Ave, Champaign, IL 61820

    Beautifully remodeled 4BR/2BA home in the heart of Champaign offering ~2,005 sq ft and a fenced yard. Fully updated in 2024 for low-maintenance living with all new interior doors, light fixtures, fresh paint, and new ceramic tile flooring in foyer, kitchen, baths, and laundry. Brand-new stairs and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the second floor. Stunning kitchen and bathrooms have been

    Agent Photo

    PJ Trautman

    Trautman Real Estate Agency &

    (217) 334-2986

    910 Foley Ave, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /41

    Starting at $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    611 S State St, Champaign, IL 61820

    New Construction just minutes away from The University of Illinois Campus and Downtown Champaign! These apartments come fully furnished including flat screen TVs. Each two-bedroom unit features nine-foot ceilings, hardwood style flooring, modern lighting, stainless steel appliances, quartz counter tops and full-size washer and dryers! Most layouts have a private balcony, reach out to us today to

    611 S State St

    (844) 670-6551

    611 S State St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /35

    $203,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    705 Arlington Ct, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,269

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Johnson RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA

    705 Arlington Ct, Champaign, IL 61820
    • /36

      Est $315,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 S Chicago Ave, Champaign, IL 61821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      513 S Chicago Ave, Champaign, IL 61821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /53

    $385,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft

    602 S Ridgeway Ave, Champaign, IL 61821

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath tri-level home ideally situated on a corner lot in a well-established Champaign neighborhood. Surrounded by mature landscaping and beautiful trees, this property offers both character and comfort. Inside, an open and inviting living room featuring a striking beamed ceiling and direct access to the no-maintenance back deck-perfect for relaxing or

    Ryan Dallas RYAN DALLAS REAL ESTATE

    602 S Ridgeway Ave, Champaign, IL 61821
  • /39

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    503 S Lynn St, Champaign, IL 61820

    Utilities Included in Rent - Excellent Location, quiet neighborhood, near library, close to downtown area, close to campus, NO SMOKING, Utilities Included in Rent (water, recycle, sewer & garbage), one dog or one cat only, deposit required (equivalent to one month rent), application fee $30.00( non-refundable), rental insurance required. Please email Tina for more information and tour requests.

    Castle Property Services

    (844) 745-6724

    503 S Lynn St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /41

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    602 Hessel Blvd, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,998

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rector KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    602 Hessel Blvd, Champaign, IL 61820
    • /45

      Est $226,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 S Edwin St, Champaign, IL 61821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      514 S Edwin St, Champaign, IL 61821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /36

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    1120 W Charles St, Champaign, IL 61821

    This is the home you've been waiting for in the coveted Clark Park neighborhood!! Set in one of the most enchanting areas of town, this all-brick ranch offers timeless appeal just steps from the park and within easy reach of neighborhood coffee shops and local favorites. Inside, classic finishes and quality updates blend beautifully with hardwood flooring throughout; creating a home that feels

    Joanna Smith Real Broker, LLC

    1120 W Charles St, Champaign, IL 61821
  • /31

    Starting at $925

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    713 S Randolph St, Champaign, IL 61820

    Large 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 950 sq ft apartments available NOW! Each unit has a private balcony/patio, a large open concept living room and galley kitchen with a dishwasher and plenty of cabinets. There is a swimming pool to enjoy in the summer months and a nice courtyard to enjoy year round. Rent includes trash pick up, sewer and one off-street parking space. A laundry room is available for

    The Courtyard on Randolph

    (217) 687-1593

    713 S Randolph St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /28

    $221,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    911 S New St, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,358

    Last Listing Agent Jill Hess RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA

    911 S New St, Champaign, IL 61820
    • /36

      Est $238,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 W Charles St, Champaign, IL 61820

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      805 W Charles St, Champaign, IL 61820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /49

    $599,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft

    10 Carriage Way, Champaign, IL 61821

    A masterful fusion of architectural design meets modern comfort in this one-of-a-kind custom mid-century modern contemporary residence. Designed by renowned architect John Replinger, this exceptional home was thoughtfully designed to bring the outdoor elements in and it delivers in every detail. A private brick courtyard with glass entry creates a stunning first impression, welcoming you into a

    Jeff and Laura Finke Coldwell Banker R.E. Group

    10 Carriage Way, Champaign, IL 61821
  • /13

    Starting at $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    303 W Green St, Champaign, IL 61820

    Want to live near U of I but don’t want the noise of Campustown? Then 303 Green, located just two and a half blocks west of Campustown, might be for you. At 303 Green you’ll find a quiet home in a residential neighborhood, just 1 mile from the Main Quad and even closer to Downtown Champaign.These lofts have dramatic living rooms with vaulted ceilings. Spacious floorplans include large

    Midtown Center

    (217) 687-1546

    303 W Green St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /46

    $381,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    411 Hessel Blvd, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,587

    Last Listing Agent Delaney Sturner Coldwell Banker R.E. Group

    411 Hessel Blvd, Champaign, IL 61820
    • /21

      Est $303,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 S New St, Champaign, IL 61820

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      407 S New St, Champaign, IL 61820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

  • /42

    $420,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    701 Hamilton Dr, Champaign, IL 61820

    This classic 4BR/2.5BA/2.5CAR, 2825sf brick ranch blends timeless construction with modern upgrades in a prime location-just one block from Hessel Park, tennis courts, pickleball, and walking trails, with easy access to downtown and the Stadium. Situated on an oversized corner lot (12/3 lots), the property features a large fenced yard with space for pets, gardening, or even a pool. The detached

    Dan Gordon RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA

    701 Hamilton Dr, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /15

    Starting at $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds

    306 W John St, Champaign, IL 61820

    This fully furnished 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home at 306 W John is an excellent value at $1,600 per month and is ideal for graduate students seeking a comfortable, move-in-ready space. The home offers a spacious living room with a flat-screen TV, making it easy to relax after a long day of classes or host a casual study night. With three true bedrooms, there’s plenty of room for roommates, a home

    (844) 878-0041

    306 W John St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /46

    $359,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1213 W Charles St, Champaign, IL 61821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,062

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Smith Real Broker, LLC

    1213 W Charles St, Champaign, IL 61821
    • /27

      Est $309,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 W Green St, Champaign, IL 61820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      403 W Green St, Champaign, IL 61820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176 Days On Market

  • /49

    $599,000

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft

    1206 S Prospect Ave, Champaign, IL 61820

    A remarkable Mid-Century Modern era residence with a classic, gracious floor plan and period details that cannot be replaced. Positioned on Fairway Drive across from the country club and minutes from the University of Illinois, this home sits on a magnificent landscaped lot and offers a thoughtful blend of architecture, comfort, and high-quality updates. The main level begins with a sunlit living

    Creg McDonald Realty Select One

    1206 S Prospect Ave, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /9

    Starting at $480

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 5 Beds

    622 W Healey St, Champaign, IL 61820

    Set in a quiet, walkable neighborhood just west of downtown Champaign, this fully furnished 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and privacy—ideal for grad students, upperclassmen, and PhD candidates seeking a calm place to focus and recharge. Rental application and lease downloadable on property website.The spacious living room is designed for both

    (855) 914-9142

    622 W Healey St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /32

    $87,550

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    108 W Stanage Ave, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,745

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Nielsen Pathway Realty, PLLC

    108 W Stanage Ave, Champaign, IL 61820
    • /22

      Est $138,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Villard Ct, Champaign, IL 61820

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      7 Villard Ct, Champaign, IL 61820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /40

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    1108 S Prospect Ave, Champaign, IL 61820

    Location, location, location! Welcome home to 1108 S. Prospect, a charming 3-bedroom brick ranch with a basement, ideally situated in a prime central location. Inside, you'll immediately appreciate the open floor plan, highlighted by a sunken living room filled with abundant natural light. The cozy family room with fireplace provides the perfect space to relax or gather with friends and family.

    Lisa Rector KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    1108 S Prospect Ave, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /20

    Starting at $560 Per Month

    • 1 - 5 Beds

    607 W Green St, Champaign, IL 61820

    Located in a prime West Champaign setting near downtown and campus, this fully furnished 5-bedroom, 3-bath home delivers space, comfort, and convenience—an excellent fit for grad students, upperclassmen, and PhD students looking for a polished living environment close to everything.The welcoming living room is perfect for unwinding or gathering with housemates and comes equipped with a

    (217) 634-6893

    607 W Green St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /2

    $132,400

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    313 W Charles St, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,262

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hoss RE/MAX Choice

    313 W Charles St, Champaign, IL 61820
    • /55

      Est $330,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 W Daniel St, Champaign, IL 61821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1108 W Daniel St, Champaign, IL 61821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /44

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    314 W John St, Champaign, IL 61820

    Charming, classic, and perfectly located, this Craftsman-style bungalow captures the warmth and character buyers love right in the heart of Champaign. From the moment you step onto the inviting front porch, you can feel the welcoming vibe that makes this style of home so special. Inside, the living room is full of timeless details, featuring hardwood floors, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and

    Creg McDonald Realty Select One

    314 W John St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /6

    $1,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    301 W Ells Ave, Champaign, IL 61820

    Fairly open floor planLaundry upstairs, near two bigger bedroomsHuge closetsOn bus lineWalking distance to U of I and Hessel Park

    301 W Ells Ave, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /32

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    707 S Pine St, Champaign, IL 61820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,778

    Last Listing Agent Nick Taylor Taylor Realty Associates

    707 S Pine St, Champaign, IL 61820
    • /26

      Est $196,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Foley Ave, Champaign, IL 61820

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      907 Foley Ave, Champaign, IL 61820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /42

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    807 Haines Blvd, Champaign, IL 61820

    This is a must see home! Not only is it a fabulous location in the heart of Champaign with amazing walkability to local bakeries and parks, it's a total vibe! From the covered front porch, to the newly updated kitchen, to the step down family room with floor to ceiling windows and beautiful backyard views; you'll fall in love. With nearly 1700 sqft of space plus an unfinished basement; this home

    Joanna Smith Real Broker, LLC

    807 Haines Blvd, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /23

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 210/212 Birch St.

    210-212 Birch St Unit 210, Champaign, IL 61820

    210-212 Birch St Unit 210, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /26

    $166,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1211 W Springfield Ave, Champaign, IL 61821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,975

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dallas RYAN DALLAS REAL ESTATE

    1211 W Springfield Ave, Champaign, IL 61821
    • /37

      Est $393,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 W Healey St, Champaign, IL 61821

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1011 W Healey St, Champaign, IL 61821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /72

    $1,950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,842 Sq Ft

    60 Greencroft Dr, Champaign, IL 61821

    Location and luxury. This is a rare opportunity for a renovated home located on the Champaign Country Club golf course. Backing to the 13th tee, this home offers coveted golf course views and the prestige of one of Champaign's most sought-after addresses. The entire main and second floors were renovated in the past year with designer-level finishes throughout. 5 bedrooms + 5.5 baths and over 6500

    Trent Meacham Realty Select One

    60 Greencroft Dr, Champaign, IL 61821
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Well Care for Century Home Within Walking Distance to U of I, Downtown, & Multiple Parks

    609 S Prairie St, Champaign, IL 61820

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in the heart of Champaign, IL. This well-maintained century home features beautiful hardwood flooring with an abundance of natural light throughout, spacious rooms, energy-efficient windows, updated HVAC systems including central ac, and a screened-in front porch perfect for enjoying the summer evenings. A one-car detached garage adds

    609 S Prairie St, Champaign, IL 61820
  • /2

    $439,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,777

    Last Listing Agent Susan Laesch Coldwell Banker R.E. Group

    Unlisted Address
    • /2

      Est $344,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 W Green St, Champaign, IL 61821

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      908 W Green St, Champaign, IL 61821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Clark, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$250,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$275,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$250,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$180
Number of Homes for Sale
11
Last 12 months Home Sales
63
Months of Supply
2.10
Median List Price
$280,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home