13,827

Homes in ZIP Code 27517

Section Image
  • /29

    $402,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    20 Bloomsbury Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,020

    Last Listing Agent Christine Khoury Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    20 Bloomsbury Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /27

      Est $668,238 Not Listed For Sale

      419 Landerwood Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      419 Landerwood Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $634,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Rudolph Chapel Hill Realty Group, Inc.

  • /19

    $248,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $620,000 per Acre

    151 Swan Lake, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Discover the perfect opportunity to custom-build your dream home on this exceptional vacant residential lot, nestled in the heart of a highly sought-after golf course community in Chatham County, Chapel Hill, North Carolina. Boasting a serene and private setting, this spacious lot offers ample room for a custom design, including the possibility of a daylight walk-out lower level. Surrounded by

    Tony Golden The Preserve at Jordan Lake Re

    151 Swan Lake, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /51

    $595,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2402 Environ Way Unit Bldg 2000, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,497

    Last Listing Agent Phil Patterson Hodge&KittrellSothebysIntlRlty

    2402 Environ Way Unit Bldg 2000, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /41

      Est $977,753 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Oakwood Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      54 Oakwood Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $316/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Kennihan Chapel Hill Realty Group, Inc.

  • /34

    $300,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    5613 Barbee Chapel Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Tucked just minutes from Chapel Hill and Durham, this one-story ranch offers space, flexibility, and a quiet setting without HOA restrictions. Situated on a 0.35-acre lot, the home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and over 1,400 square feet, all on one level for easy living. Inside, the layout includes a large living area with built-ins, a spacious kitchen with generous cabinet storage. The covered

    Darren Brothers eXp Realty, LLC - C

    5613 Barbee Chapel Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /71

    $849,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    319 High Woods Ridge, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,430

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Smith Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    319 High Woods Ridge, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /34

      Est $590,795 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Churchill Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      716 Churchill Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Huggins Chapel Hill Realty Group, Inc.

  • /10

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    39412 Glenn Glade, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Build your dream home on this gorgeous estate lot offering sweeping, long-range views, perfect for enjoying Enjoy spectacular sunsets.Located in the prestigious, gated Governors Club community, home to 27-hole Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course. Residents enjoy privacy, security, and access to world-class amenities.Conveniently situated near UNC, Duke, RDU Airport, top-tier restaurants,

    Dana Harshaw Bold Real Estate

    39412 Glenn Glade, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /65

    $975,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    823 Churchill Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,886

    Last Listing Agent Erika Buchholtz Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    823 Churchill Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /74

      Est $1,574,559 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Circle Park Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      308 Circle Park Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanie Stasko Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /16

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Lot 8 The Preserve, Brasstown, NC 28902

    Build your dream home on this 2 acre wooded lot with mountain views. Enjoy the serenity of living in The Preserve @ Beach Mountain. This gated community has paved roads, a shared well, and public utilities available. Conveniently located between Hayesville and Murphy; and close to the John C Campbell Folk School.

    Rick Andrews Century 21 Black Bear Realty

    Lot 8 The Preserve, Brasstown, NC 28902
  • /37

    $533,527 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2027 Trident Maple Ln, Farrington, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shontavia Lee Tri Pointe Homes Inc

    2027 Trident Maple Ln, Farrington, NC 27517
    • /34

      Est $294,584 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Oak Tree Dr Unit 705, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      705 Oak Tree Dr Unit 705, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nata Bozymski Inhabit Real Estate

  • /68

    $2,275,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,002 Sq Ft

    405 Meadowmont Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Set in the heart of Meadowmont, this custom brick home has an easy, welcoming feel. Step inside and experience a layout that just makes sense, with generous connected spaces, designed for everyday living and entertaining. The main level flows naturally, with well-proportioned rooms that feel open without being overwhelming. A two-story foyer is flanked by living and dining areas, while the

    Nata Bozymski Inhabit Real Estate

    405 Meadowmont Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /29

    $459,990 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1049 Zelkova Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll Tri Pointe Homes Inc

    1049 Zelkova Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /3

      Est $792,302 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Morgan Creek Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      409 Morgan Creek Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $847,500
      • Apr 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shenandoah Nieuwsma Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

  • /23

    $4,880,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,500 Sq Ft

    23101 Umstead, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    To Be Built | Custom Estate by BOLD Construction. Rare opportunity to build a fully custom executive estate on one of the last premier, level 1-acre homesites in Governors Club, home to the Jack Nicklaus 27-hole Signature Golf Course.Proposed 7,500+ SF luxury residence, fully customizable. Buyer guides architectural style and selections. Concept plan includes owner's wing, multiple main-level

    Jill Ehrenfeld Governors Club Realty

    23101 Umstead, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /58

    $1,510,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    30 Ocoee Falls Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,494,791

30 Ocoee Falls Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /37

      Est $621,120 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Emory Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      808 Emory Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $642,500
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Dysthe Coldwell Banker - HPW

  • /7

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $592,593 per Acre

    19102 Stone Brook, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Welcome to the highly esteemed Stone Brook neighborhood within Governors Club, where this exceptional homesite offers more than just prime location. Nestled amidst the gently sloped terrain, this property provides ample privacy and seclusion but also the tranquil ambiance of waterfront living. Step out your future back door to enjoy the calming vistas of the pond, creating a serene backdrop for

    Joelle W. Poole Ann Milton Realty

    19102 Stone Brook, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /44

    $655,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1315 Brigham Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,835

    Last Listing Agent Shahla Rezvani Coldwell Banker - HPW

    1315 Brigham Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /14

      Est $316,919 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Standish Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      200 Standish Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gesenia Alvarado Keller Williams Realty Cary

  • /25

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft

    107 Culp Hill Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Villas at Culp Arbor! Highly desired Chapel Hill-Durham 55+ courtyard style community features gorgeous clubhouse, swimming pool, & fitness center! Two bedrooms, 2 full baths, transitional design with cathedral ceilings, fireplace/gas logs, open kitchen & dining, separate laundry room, plantation shutters, enclosed side patio, and oversized two-car garage! Great walking trails with 2 ponds! NOTE:

    Dusty Butler Long & Foster Real Estate INC

    107 Culp Hill Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /33

    $455,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1039 Zelkova Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll Tri Pointe Homes Inc

    1039 Zelkova Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /33

      Est $266,432 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Old Cooper Square Unit M1, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      119 Old Cooper Square Unit M1, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy tanson Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /20

    $1,750,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,458 Sq Ft

    57803 Owen, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Serene Cul-de-sac location for this future home that lends gorgeous views as it sits on the ''mountain nine'' golf course in the prestigious private gated community of the Governors Club, a 27-hole Jack Nicklaus signature golf course. This homesite is situated perfectly having golf course views stretching down multiple fairways yet lending privacy. Being just minutes to UNC, Duke, RDU Airport,

    Kimberly Lovegrove Governors Club Realty

    57803 Owen, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /67

    $1,160,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    79 Lystra Ridge Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,289

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Hourigan Choice Residential Real Estate

    79 Lystra Ridge Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /60

      Est $653,476 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Forsyth Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      101 Forsyth Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $737,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Cherry Atomic Properties LLC

  • /6

    $449,000 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft

    211 S Creek Crossing Unit 112, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    Live minutes from UNC and Downtown Chapel Hill while surrounded by nature at South Creek, a thoughtfully planned community set beside an 80-acre protected preserve. Residents will enjoy resort-style pools, a fitness center, scenic walking trails, landscaped gathering spaces, and convenient neighborhood retail--bringing together natural beauty and modern convenience in one of Chapel Hill's most

    Molly Barnes Beechwood Brokers LLC

    211 S Creek Crossing Unit 112, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /99

    $2,175,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    745 The Preserve Trail, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,882,295

    Last Listing Agent Debra Chadwick DEBTEAM

    745 The Preserve Trail, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /34

      Est $442,704 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Saint Thomas Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      108 Saint Thomas Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ellis Real Estate By Design

  • /34

    $739,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    1109 Sourwood Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    It's not often that a charming house minutes from UNC comes up, with a fenced in yard and some space, in James Taylor's childhood neighborhood, at a great price! Add to that a newly renovated owner's suite bathroom, fresh paint inside and out, flooring downstairs, and a refreshed kitchen, and you've got an easy transition to the best spot in town. With three bedrooms on the main floor, lots of

    Shenandoah Nieuwsma Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    1109 Sourwood Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /46

    $700,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    634 Meadowmont Village Cir Unit 634, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,938

    Last Listing Agent Charles Christiansen Coldwell Banker HPW

    634 Meadowmont Village Cir Unit 634, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /59

      Est $1,301,578 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Copper Beech Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      205 Copper Beech Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,290,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tabitha Elien Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /67

    $1,200,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft

    65 N Flanders St, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Set far off the road on three private acres, this stunning Modern Farmhouse showcases exceptional craftsmanship and nearly $200,000 in curated upgrades, both during and after construction. With expert guidance from professional landscape architects and the acclaimed interior design firm, Kelsey Leigh Design Co., every inch of this property--from the manicured grounds to the refined interior

    Natalie Shaw Inhabit Real Estate

    65 N Flanders St, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /41

    $650,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1332 Daventry Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,578

    Last Listing Agent Tania Tinsley Little EXP Realty LLC

    1332 Daventry Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /26

      Est $336,739 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Finley Forest Dr Unit 230, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      228 Finley Forest Dr Unit 230, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Burleson Premier Agents Network

  • /22

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    125 Mallard Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Wonderfully bright and beautifully updated End-Unit Townhome on end of cul-de-sac just 5 minutes to UNC-CH Hospitals and campus! ALL BEDROOMS HAVE PRIVATE BATHS. Primary BR on Main has WI closet. Both BRs on 2nd have 2 closets. All laminate flooring in main areas, tile in Kitchen and Baths. Open Kitchen has granite tops & tile splash, SS appliances including Samsung® electric stove & Bosch® DW.

    Steve Doyle NewStone Realty, LLC

    125 Mallard Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /32

    $364,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    16 Tottenham Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,883

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Rice Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    16 Tottenham Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home