468

Recently Sold Homes in 27517

Section Image
  • /54

    $787,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7 Village Walk Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,415

    Last Listing Agent Dana Wicker Cantrell Coldwell Banker - HPW

    7 Village Walk Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /31

    $246,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    365 Summerwalk Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,427

    Last Listing Agent Nick Kolb DASH Carolina

    365 Summerwalk Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /76

    $822,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    90021 Hoey, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,612

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kelley Governors Club Realty

    90021 Hoey, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /36

    $384,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    185 Manordale Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,261

    Last Listing Agent Inna Shapiro Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    185 Manordale Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /12

    $681,100 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6623 Glen Forrest Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF

    Current Estimated Value $677,207

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

    6623 Glen Forrest Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /44

    $575,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    25 Oakwood Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,472

    Last Listing Agent Kitty Stockton Space Exchange Realty

    25 Oakwood Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /90

    $1,145,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    910 Old Orchard Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,943

    Last Listing Agent Chad Lloyd Long & Foster Real Estate INC

    910 Old Orchard Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /66

    $973,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    657 Bear Tree Creek, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,878

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Castorina Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    657 Bear Tree Creek, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /41

    $368,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    907 Oak Tree Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,370

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kennedy Shannon Kennedy Real Estate LLC

    907 Oak Tree Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /64

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    84307 Winslow, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,666

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ehrenfeld Governors Club Realty

    84307 Winslow, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /93

    $3,000,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    213 Chimeneas Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,955,268

    Last Listing Agent Dave Brion Nest Realty of the Triangle

    213 Chimeneas Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /8

    $2,780,225 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    105 Pennington Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Beal Absolute Realty Company, LLC

    105 Pennington Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /36

    $449,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1046 Philpott Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,016

    Last Listing Agent John Delgaldo Keller Williams Elite Realty

    1046 Philpott Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /18

    $491,830 Sold May 16, 2025

    1026 Zelkova Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll Tri Pointe Homes Inc

    1026 Zelkova Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /45

    $1,150,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1114 Burning Tree Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,289

    Last Listing Agent Clem Satterfield Cottage Realty LLC

    1114 Burning Tree Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /8

    $712,716 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1005 Bridgeforth Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 365 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Plowman Plowman Properties LLC.

    1005 Bridgeforth Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /5

    $410,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    10407 Manly, Williams, NC 27517

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $539,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,000

    Last Listing Agent Seth Gold Governors Club Realty

    10407 Manly, Williams, NC 27517
  • /16

    $690,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    10052 Fountain, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,554

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Clark Choice Residential Real Estate

    10052 Fountain, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /69

    $950,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    150 Lystra Ridge Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,517

    Last Listing Agent Debbie McCormick Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    150 Lystra Ridge Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /16

    $269,200 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    105 Sir Richard Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,081

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hampton Hampton & Company Real Estate

    105 Sir Richard Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /55

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    10011 Hammock Bend, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,573

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Pater Coldwell Banker Advantage

    10011 Hammock Bend, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /56

    $650,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    10040 Ward, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,240

    Last Listing Agent Shenandoah Nieuwsma Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    10040 Ward, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /18

    $295,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    122 Mallard Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,995

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    122 Mallard Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /80

    $875,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    184 Lystra Estates Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,603

    Last Listing Agent Laura Morgan Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    184 Lystra Estates Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /65

    $750,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    30083 Britt, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,192

    Last Listing Agent Dennis de Jong Redfin Corporation

    30083 Britt, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /13

    $727,716 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1005 Bridgeforth Ln, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    1005 Bridgeforth Ln, Durham, NC 27713
  • /46

    $630,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    120 Chapel Run Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,172

    Last Listing Agent Mariana Byrd Urban Durham Realty

    120 Chapel Run Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /12

    $119,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4808 Farrington Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $123,958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,697

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Slone Keller Williams Elite Realty

    4808 Farrington Rd, Durham, NC 27707
  • /28

    $690,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4 Calwell Creek Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,818

    Last Listing Agent Allison Zimmerman Cooke Property

    4 Calwell Creek Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /38

    $600,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    906 Old Lystra Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,224

    Last Listing Agent Matthew 'Mouse' Mock Coldwell Banker Advantage

    906 Old Lystra Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /64

    $1,148,600 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    71012 Russell, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,942

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Jelley, CSA, PSA Dwell Real Estate

    71012 Russell, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /32

    $465,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2029 Trident Maple Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll Tri Pointe Homes Inc

    2029 Trident Maple Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /78

    $801,111 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    213 N Crest Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Chung Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    213 N Crest Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /49

    $1,275,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    153 Beech Slope Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,295,194

    Last Listing Agent Blair Nell Boro Realty

    153 Beech Slope Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /61

    $975,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    81517 Alexander, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,333

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ehrenfeld Governors Club Realty

    81517 Alexander, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /61

    $2,050,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    101 Botanical Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,015,673

101 Botanical Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /50

    $800,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1026 Highland Woods Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,575

    Last Listing Agent Lee Waters Waters Real Estate Brokerage

    1026 Highland Woods Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /8

    $200,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    11515 Mclean, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $235,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kelley Governors Club Realty

    11515 Mclean, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /53

    $746,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    606 Emory Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,175

    Last Listing Agent Alma Gaudette Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    606 Emory Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /2

    $1,125,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    329 Oxfordshire Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,129

    Last Listing Agent Tana Widdows Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    329 Oxfordshire Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home