45

Homes for Sale near Dynard Elementary School

Section Image
  • /21

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    35720 Chief Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    Exceptional opportunity backing directly to a scenic golf course, offering peaceful views and a rare setting, complete with an in-ground pool ready to be restored to its full potential. This property is ideal for investors or buyers looking to renovate and build equity, as it requires significant updates and is priced accordingly. The heating and air conditioning systems are not functioning. Due

    Richard Mitchell Redfin Corp

    35720 Chief Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /8

    $399,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 49.11 Acres
    • $8,143 per Acre

    0 Waterloo Rd, Coltons Point, MD 20626

    Owner says bring all offers!! 49.11 Acres of Fields, Woods, and Waterfront. Nestled in a serene setting, this 49.11-acre lot offers the perfect balance of pastureland, wooded areas, and tranquil waterfront. Whether you're envisioning a private estate, agricultural use, or simply a peaceful retreat, this property provides endless possibilities.Water views and a peaceful atmosphere, makes this

    Jennifer Goddard CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    0 Waterloo Rd, Coltons Point, MD 20626
  • /38

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft

    35575 Army Navy Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    Showings restricted to Thursdays 4:30pm-6:30pm. Tenant Occupied until 6/1/2026 then Vacant Go & Show. Welcome Home to this lovely single family home in the Water Access & Golf Course community of Wicomico Shores. This single story home with Open floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage may be just what you are looking for. Enjoy your days at home inside and outside with Open Concept floor

    Jack Fegeley O'Brien Realty ERA Powered

    35575 Army Navy Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /9

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $69,231 per Acre

    0 Bay Dr Unit MDSM2028630, Chaptico, MD 20621

    Mills Point is Gorgeous! Looking for a lot in a water access community? Take a look at this lot. Buyer to perform all due diligence.

    Kesha Catlin KC Realty Group

    0 Bay Dr Unit MDSM2028630, Chaptico, MD 20621