9,895

Homes in ZIP Code 44024

Section Image
  • /25

    $252,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    111 Huntington St, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,047

    Last Listing Agent Jessica LaRosa RE/MAX Results

    111 Huntington St, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /25

      Est $225,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 S Oval Dr Unit 8, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      204 S Oval Dr Unit 8, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan McCaskey RE/MAX Revealty

  • /13

    $399,990

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    L 95 S Hidden Feather Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    L 95 S Hidden Feather Dr, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /26

      Est $267,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Burlington Oval Dr Unit 1, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      142 Burlington Oval Dr Unit 1, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan McCaskey RE/MAX Revealty

  • /42

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    14940 Gar Hwy, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,575

    Last Listing Agent Traci Hissam Platinum Real Estate

    14940 Gar Hwy, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /28

      Est $240,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 S Oval Dr Unit 10, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      276 S Oval Dr Unit 10, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Langdon Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

  • /37

    $219,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    11025 Henning Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,156

    Last Listing Agent Dan O'Reilly RE/MAX Revealty

    11025 Henning Dr, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /20

      Est $201,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 S Oval Dr Unit 3, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      289 S Oval Dr Unit 3, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan McCaskey RE/MAX Revealty

  • /50

    $429,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    15420 Rock Creek Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,613

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Verbeke Howard Hanna

    15420 Rock Creek Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /32

      Est $227,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 S Oval Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      292 S Oval Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Johnson Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    0 Sidley Rd Unit 225040405, Chardon, OH 44024

    • Land
    • 24.34 Acres
    • $7,601 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Sara Marie Brenner Axen Realty LLC

    0 Sidley Rd Unit 225040405, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /30

      Est $301,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 N Hambden St, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      450 N Hambden St, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Ciani HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /38

    $256,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    9936 Ravenna Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,697

    Last Listing Agent Judie Crockett Howard Hanna

    9936 Ravenna Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /25

      Est $222,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Karen Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      365 Karen Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,750
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan McCaskey RE/MAX Revealty

  • /43

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    9753 Mulberry Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,115

    Last Listing Agent Ann Blair RE/MAX Rising

    9753 Mulberry Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /35

      Est $479,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Water St, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      204 Water St, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Troyer RE/MAX

  • /50

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    236 S Hambden St, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,648

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Burt HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    236 S Hambden St, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /49

      Est $550,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Woodiebrook Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      130 Woodiebrook Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Flaherty Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /37

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    10635 N Woods Cir, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,294

    Last Listing Agent Candace Edmonds Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    10635 N Woods Cir, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /30

      Est $233,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Downing Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      315 Downing Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Winkler M. C. Real Estate

  • /41

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    205 Bridgewater Ln, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,079

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Black Howard Hanna

    205 Bridgewater Ln, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /23

      Est $185,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 N Hambden St, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      460 N Hambden St, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Leichtman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /12

    $24,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    13 Lois Ln, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent andrea cavelli McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    13 Lois Ln, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /50

      Est $292,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Center St, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      111 Center St, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori DiCesare Howard Hanna

  • /21

    $239,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    331 Irma Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,402

    Last Listing Agent Karen Barnes Inactive Agent

    331 Irma Dr, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 N Hambden St, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      206 N Hambden St, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,750
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan O'Reilly RE/MAX Revealty

  • /37

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    213 Canfield Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,048

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Forbes HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    213 Canfield Dr, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /42

      Est $236,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      382 Park Ave, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      382 Park Ave, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

  • /50

    $466,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    10729 Allen Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,214

    Last Listing Agent Dan McCaskey RE/MAX Revealty

    10729 Allen Dr, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /35

      Est $347,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 North St, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      120 North St, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Evinsky Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /50

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11193 Wilson Mills Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,578

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Smith Brokers Realty Group

    11193 Wilson Mills Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /35

      Est $227,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      389 Karen Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      389 Karen Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,900
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelo Marrali Howard Hanna

  • /28

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    11945 Bean Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,278

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Grabinski Howard Hanna

    11945 Bean Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /33

      Est $249,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 5th Ave, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      123 5th Ave, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Sieracki Deleted Agent

  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    234 N Hambden St, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,978

    Last Listing Agent Ann Blair RE/MAX Rising

    234 N Hambden St, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /24

      Est $213,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 South St, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      206 South St, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Nells Deleted Agent

  • /48

    $605,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8985 Williams Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,936

    Last Listing Agent Dan McCaskey RE/MAX Revealty

    8985 Williams Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /40

      Est $224,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 S Hambden St, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      334 S Hambden St, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan O'Reilly RE/MAX Revealty

  • /17

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    S/L 1 Robinson Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $38,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,998

    Last Listing Agent Dan McCaskey RE/MAX Revealty

    S/L 1 Robinson Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /35

      Est $419,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Woodiebrook Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      238 Woodiebrook Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Krabacher Howard Hanna

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home