4,951

Charleroi, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $180,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    297 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022

    Stylish & newly remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and neighborhood charm. Located in a quiet, quaint setting with fresh renovations, bright living spaces, and a functional layout designed for today’s lifestyle. Three spacious bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Conveniently located with quick access to Rt. 70, Rt. 88,

    Agent Photo

    Janelle Carpenter

    REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    (724) 542-8300

    297 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022
  • /8

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    619 Conrad Ave Unit 2, Charleroi, PA 15022

    Very spacious 1 bedroom apt. located on the second floor. New appliances and updates.

    Michele Bernard CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    619 Conrad Ave Unit 2, Charleroi, PA 15022
  • /18

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    76 Laurel Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,303

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Carpenter REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    76 Laurel Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /21

      Est $40,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 8th St, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      503 8th St, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

  • /44

    $240,000

    922 5th St, Charleroi, PA 15022

    Great investment opportunity with this spacious duplex offering flexibility, comfort, and excellent parking capacity. One apartment features 2 bedrooms, while the second unit offers 1 bedroom with generous living space. The property includes plenty of parking with 3 off-street spaces in front of the home plus an attached garage accommodating up to 3 additional vehicles. Enjoy the inviting front

    Agent Photo

    Isabella Bretz

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (724) 481-5980

    922 5th St, Charleroi, PA 15022
  • /9

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    900 11th St, Charleroi, PA 15022

    Renovated 2 bed 1 bath unit . $1100 + gas , electric . No pets , No section 8 .Newly Renovated 2 bedroom 1 bath unit in Charleroi. Minutes from major highways, shopping and restaurants . Includes all appliances including washer and dryer in unit. No pets allowed. No section 8. $1100.00 + gas, electric. Landlord includes water, Sewer, Trash.AVAILABLE SOON !CONTACT KIM @

    900 11th St, Charleroi, PA 15022
  • /11

    $32,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    213 Crest Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,059

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Deems PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC

    213 Crest Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /16

      Est $200,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Mckean Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • Studio
      429 Mckean Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Jaki REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /2

    $28,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    123 Sims Ln, Charleroi, PA 15022

    INVESTOR SPECIAL! Located on a private road this can be your next property in your investment portfolio or convert it to your dream home!

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Girty

    KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    (724) 860-2885

    123 Sims Ln, Charleroi, PA 15022
  • /11

    $795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Charleroi, PA 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom

    16 3rd St, Charleroi, PA 15022

    Discover comfortable living at 16 3rd St., a home tucked into a convenient neighborhood in Charleroi.This well-laid-out home offers a generous floor plan on the first floor and 2 bedrooms and a bathroom on the second floor, providing plenty of room to spread out. The main living area features an open, welcoming feel with abundant natural light, creating an inviting space for relaxing or

    16 3rd St, Charleroi, PA 15022
  • /39

    $222,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    241 Valley Circle Dr, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,692

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rodeheaver HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    241 Valley Circle Dr, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /14

      Est $142,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Crest Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      503 Crest Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,500
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Conn CONN REALTY, INC.

  • /43

    $239,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    20 Royal Oaks Dr, Charleroi, PA 15022

    Welcome to 20 Royal Oaks Drive in Fallowfield Township! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers the ease of one-level living and sits on a beautiful 1-acre lot with scenic views! The updated eat-in kitchen and refreshed main-level bathroom add modern comfort, while the spacious layout provides a warm and inviting feel throughout. The finished basement is an entertainer’s dream,

    Agent Photo

    Gina Liptak

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (724) 865-5978

    20 Royal Oaks Dr, Charleroi, PA 15022
  • /16

    $795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Charleroi, PA-2 Bedroom, 1 Bath

    15 3rd St, Charleroi, PA 15022

    Welcome to 15 3rd St., Charleroi, PA 15022 — a charming rental home nestled in the heart of Charleroi.This property offers the perfect blend of small-town comfort and everyday convenience. Located on a quiet residential street, the home provides easy access to local shops, dining, and community amenities, while still offering a peaceful neighborhood setting.Inside, you’ll find

    15 3rd St, Charleroi, PA 15022
  • /22

    $39,750

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    84 Crossridge Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,477

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    84 Crossridge Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Washington Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      210 Washington Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 263 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Keller CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

  • /25

    $99,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft

    502 W Liberty Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    Welcome to 502 Liberty Ave, North Charleroi, PA 15022—a promising investment opportunity located in the heart of North Charleroi. This property offers a versatile layout that could easily be converted into a duplex, maximizing rental potential and flexibility for various living arrangements. Recently updated, this property boasts extensive improvements over the last two years, including new

    Ryan Carney EXP REALTY LLC

    502 W Liberty Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
  • /23

    $58,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    924 5th St, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,004

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    924 5th St, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Washington Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      514 Washington Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Korber HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

  • /26

    $139,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    823 Fallowfield Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    SPECTACULAR INVESTMENT PROPERTY IN THE HEART OF CHARLEROI RIGHT BETWEEN TWO BEAUTIFUL COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES. THIS DATED BUT WELL-MAINTAINED PROPERTY IS PERFECT FOR A FUTURE BUISNESS, MAYBE FLOWER SHOP, OR BUSINESS OFFICE. THE FRONT COVERED PORCH IS PERFECT FOR THAT MORNING CUP OF COFFEE AND LEADS TO A LARGE FOYER. THE LARGE LIVING ROOM IS A PERFECT SIZE AND HAS A BEAUTIFUL DECORATIVE FIREPLACE

    Dean Korber HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    823 Fallowfield Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
  • /38

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    119 Howard St, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,406

    Last Listing Agent Armand Ferrara CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    119 Howard St, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /34

      Est $222,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Beach Dr, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      107 Beach Dr, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsie Zatezalo PLACE TRUST, INC.

  • /31

    $80,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    910 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    Welcome to 910 Lincoln Avenue. The eat-in kitchen is complete with an electric stove and refrigerator. Easy access to garage is appreciated when unloading groceries. Large living room with lots of natural light flowing from the front window. Den area is being used as an office and an extra storage area. Primary bedroom can accommodate large furniture and has access to rear deck. Full bath has

    Debby Puglia HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    910 Lincoln Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
  • /18

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    616 Conrad Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 4 Beds
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Slagus HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    616 Conrad Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /36

      Est $168,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 Fallowfield Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • Studio
      • Built 1987
      534 Fallowfield Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Griffith ARBORS REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /33

    $94,900

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    432 Conrad Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    Check Out This Brick Colonial Two Story Home In The Heart Of North Charleroi And Ringgold School District! This Five Bedroom Home Is Huge And Has Been Renovated. Walk In From From Your Covered Front Porch Into The Living Room With Fireplace. Enter Into The Formal Dining Room With Pantry, Which Leads Into The Spacious Kitchen That Could Easily Accommodate An Eat-In Table. The Master Bedroom With

    Michael Findle CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    432 Conrad Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
  • /25

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    262 Twin Bridges Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,476

    Last Listing Agent Tobias Biddle QUALITY REAL ESTATE, INC.

    262 Twin Bridges Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /27

      Est $63,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Lavonne Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      27 Lavonne Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

• /45

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    444 Olive Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    SPACIOUS Home on Fenced Lot situated on Low Traffic Road. Updated Kitchen (2025) w/ Custom Butcher Block Counter Tops, Newer Stainless-Steel Refrigerator, Gas Stove, Dishwasher & Microwave plus a Stainless-Steel Double Bowl Sink! Plenty of Wood Cabinets too w/ Overhead Display area. Cozy Breakfast Nook just off Kitchen w/ Custom Wood Mini Blinds plus additional Cabinetry & another Butcher Block

    Doreen Walters REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    444 Olive Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
  • /31

    $49,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    532 Washington Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,253

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Drake BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    532 Washington Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /7

      Est $43,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Fallowfield Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      906 Fallowfield Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Ciotti PRIORITY REALTY LLC

  • /33

    $139,900

    Under Contract
    • 11 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft

    318 Washington Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    INVESTORS, LARGE FAMILY, OR AN ORGANIZATION. WE FOUND THE PERFECT PROPERTY. THIS LARGE ESTATE BOASTS 11 BEDROOMS 2.5 BATHS AND 2 SEPERATE KITCHENS. MULTI-UNIT, SINGLE FAMILY OR A LARGE OFFICE BUILDING. COMMERCIAL SMOKE DETECTORS AND NEWER ROOF ALREADY INSTALLED. AT FIRST THERE IS A LARGE COVERED PORCH WHICH LEADS TO A MASSIVE FOYER, AND THE BEGINING OF SEVERAL BEDROOMS. THIS 12 BEDROOM PROPERTY

    Dean Korber HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    318 Washington Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
  • /35

    $119,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    25 Kinder Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,073

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Raimondi REALTY CO LLC

    25 Kinder Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /29

      Est $73,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Oakland Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      412 Oakland Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Fincham Keller Williams Realty

  • /25

    $114,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    440 Olive Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    Completely Remolded inside and out! As you pull up to the Home you will taken away by its Charm, freshly painted on the outside with just the right touch of color accents, perfect for outside entertaining. When you open the front door, you will be greeted by a Bright and Beautiful newly remolded living room with amazing flooring, recessed lighting and bookshelf that substitutes as a door to the

    Darian McKinney YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    440 Olive Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    314 Lillian St, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,894

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Rathway HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    314 Lillian St, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /46

      Est $125,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Terrace Dr, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      30 Terrace Dr, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Liptak RE/MAX

  • /20

    $71,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    702 Lookout Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    Super cute home with covered front porch and back porch. One car garage in rear. Back yard is the perfect spot for your furry friend.Large living room, eat in size kitchen, and 3rd bedroom ( on the main level ) could be a dinning room instead if you wanted. Two large bedrooms upstairs share a “jack and Jill “ bathroom

    Erin Klobchar CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    702 Lookout Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
  • /34

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    100 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,137

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gomez RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    100 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /49

      Est $57,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 W Liberty Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 6 Beds
      • 3,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      701 W Liberty Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devie Rollison REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Charleroi, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$75,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$73,200
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$40,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$73
Number of Homes for Sale
39
Last 12 months Home Sales
54
Months of Supply
8.70
Median List Price
$80,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
8%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-18%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home