104

Recently Sold Charles City, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $123,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    306 S Johnson St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,377

    Last Listing Agent Gene LaBounty Cedar Valley Property Solutions-Charles City

    306 S Johnson St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /42

    $267,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    905 1st Ave, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,075

    Last Listing Agent Connie Parson Parson Real Estate

    905 1st Ave, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /34

    $129,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1007 Cedar St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,283

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Litterer Stewart Realty Company

    1007 Cedar St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /24

    $52,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    304 6th St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,227

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Miles Jon Miles Real Estate

    304 6th St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /2

    $77,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1206 D St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,745

    Last Listing Agent Connie Parson Parson Real Estate

    1206 D St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /39

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2602 Wandering Acres Dr, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,662

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Litterer Stewart Realty Company

    2602 Wandering Acres Dr, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /33

    $105,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    102 3rd Ave, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,933

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Litterer Stewart Realty Company

    102 3rd Ave, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /37

    $331,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1674 Shadow Ave, Charles City, IA 50616

    • Land
    • 6.88 Acres
    • $48,110 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,957

    Last Listing Agent Dean Stewart Stewart Realty Company

    1674 Shadow Ave, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /12

    $55,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    117 13th Ave, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,187

    Last Listing Agent Jason Boyd Cedar Valley Property Solutions-Charles City

    117 13th Ave, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    402 15th Ave, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,920

    Last Listing Agent Connie Parson Parson Real Estate

    402 15th Ave, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /23

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    601 N Johnson St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,026

    Last Listing Agent Lori Stewart Stewart Realty Company

    601 N Johnson St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    807 9th St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,835

    Last Listing Agent Connie Parson Parson Real Estate

    807 9th St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /19

    $122,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1107 Hildreth St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,288

1107 Hildreth St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /15

    $95,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1040 140th St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • Land
    • 3.33 Acres
    • $28,679 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Luft Cedar Valley Property Solutions-Charles City

    1040 140th St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /12

    $78,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    603 Harwood St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,813

    Last Listing Agent Connie Parson Parson Real Estate

    603 Harwood St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /24

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3222 U S 18, Charles City, IA 50616

    • Land
    • 23.26 Acres
    • $15,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,596

    Last Listing Agent Connie Parson Parson Real Estate

    3222 U S 18, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /44

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3154 230th St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • Land
    • 4.03 Acres
    • $84,367 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,379

    Last Listing Agent Dean Stewart Stewart Realty Company

    3154 230th St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /30

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    200 9th St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,048

    Last Listing Agent Lori Stewart Stewart Realty Company

    200 9th St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /2

    $65,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    500 7th Ave, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,487

    Last Listing Agent Connie Parson Parson Real Estate

    500 7th Ave, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /31

    $242,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    812 Parkside Ln, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,417

    Last Listing Agent Dean Stewart Stewart Realty Company

    812 Parkside Ln, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /27

    $108,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    302 16th Ave, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,381

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Litterer Stewart Realty Company

    302 16th Ave, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /9

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2622 195th St Unit Lot 5, Charles City, IA 50616

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $16,827 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Litterer Stewart Realty Company

    2622 195th St Unit Lot 5, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /18

    $82,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    204 Spriggs St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,623

204 Spriggs St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /25

    $138,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    604 9th St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,601

    Last Listing Agent Connie Parson Parson Real Estate

    604 9th St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /18

    $90,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    202 Ferguson St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,061

202 Ferguson St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    2658 215th St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $142,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,316

    Last Listing Agent Jon Jensen Charles City Realty

    2658 215th St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    709 S Johnson St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,917

709 S Johnson St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /16

    $54,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1203 E St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,810

    Last Listing Agent Connie Parson Parson Real Estate

    1203 E St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    613 1st Ave, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,317

    Last Listing Agent Lori Stewart Stewart Realty Company

    613 1st Ave, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /50

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2821 177th St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • Land
    • 10.66 Acres
    • $43,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,055

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Litterer Stewart Realty Company

    2821 177th St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /2

    $32,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1828 Cedar View Rd, Charles City, IA 50616

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $42,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,904

    Last Listing Agent OTHER OTHER Northeast Iowa Regional Board of Realtors

    1828 Cedar View Rd, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /2

    $41,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    708 Freeman St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,006

    Last Listing Agent Connie Parson Parson Real Estate

    708 Freeman St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /50

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3013 Yorkshire Blvd, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,405

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Litterer Stewart Realty Company

    3013 Yorkshire Blvd, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /40

    $147,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    314 3rd Ave, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,028

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Litterer Stewart Realty Company

    314 3rd Ave, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /27

    $384,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1738 Rotary Park Rd, Charles City, IA 50616

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $78,469 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,312

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kolbet Kolbet Realtors

    1738 Rotary Park Rd, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /17

    $128,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1003 Cedar St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,663

    Last Listing Agent Connie Parson Parson Real Estate

    1003 Cedar St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /45

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2171 180th St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,789

    Last Listing Agent REED KUPER HOME NORTH IOWA

    2171 180th St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    407 Charles St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,361

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Litterer Stewart Realty Company

    407 Charles St, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /8

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2626 195th St Unit Lot 6, Charles City, IA 50616

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $17,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Litterer Stewart Realty Company

    2626 195th St Unit Lot 6, Charles City, IA 50616
  • /38

    $142,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    600 Freeman St, Charles City, IA 50616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,249

    Last Listing Agent Connie Parson Parson Real Estate

    600 Freeman St, Charles City, IA 50616

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home