153

Recently Sold Homes in 25302

Section Image
  • 1501 Woodland Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    $15,950

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1501 Woodland Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,740

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hare Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    1501 Woodland Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
  • 1417 4th Ave, Charleston, WV 25312

    $16,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1417 4th Ave, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,605

1417 4th Ave, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /17

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    828 Florence Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,798

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hobba Luxury Living Realty, LLC

    828 Florence Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /14

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    218 Wyoming St, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,287

    Last Listing Agent Ben Adkins Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    218 Wyoming St, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /15

    $227,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    122 Phyllis Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,575

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Mills Century 21 Excellence Realty

    122 Phyllis Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /26

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1132 Camden Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $575,758 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,922

    Last Listing Agent Misty Lemons Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1132 Camden Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /17

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2611 Larwood Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $409,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,783

    Last Listing Agent Janet Amores Old Colony

    2611 Larwood Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    400 Conner Dr Unit 206, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Stricklen Old Colony

    400 Conner Dr Unit 206, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /22

    $82,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    567 Garrison Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,763

    Last Listing Agent Megan Terry Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central, LLC 2

    567 Garrison Ave, Charleston, WV 25302
  • 709 Grace Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

    $25,025

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    709 Grace Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,556

    Last Listing Agent Todd Short Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    709 Grace Ave, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    838 Lower Chester Rd, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,045

    Last Listing Agent Dewayne Duncan Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    838 Lower Chester Rd, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /28

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1002 Grant St, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,888

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mayfield Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1002 Grant St, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /34

    $156,200

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2514 Kay Ln, Charleston, WV 25302

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $867,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,952

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cavender The Property Center

    2514 Kay Ln, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /6

    $107,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    806 Red Oak St, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,881

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Keeler Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    806 Red Oak St, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /38

    $122,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    405 Glenwood Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,098

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Koenig Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    405 Glenwood Ave, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /44

    $228,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    303 Knollwood Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,298

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lindell Cornerstone Realty, LLC

    303 Knollwood Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /24

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    705 Clinton Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,227,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,857

    Last Listing Agent Peggy White Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    705 Clinton Ave, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /8

    $2,902

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    82 Garrison Ave, Big Chimney, WV 25302

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $26,382 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    82 Garrison Ave, Big Chimney, WV 25302
  • /26

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10 Pauley Heights, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,499

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA HUDSON Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    10 Pauley Heights, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /22

    $29,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    210 Ferndale Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,613

    Last Listing Agent Adam Runyan Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    210 Ferndale Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /11

    $19,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    112 Park Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,459

    Last Listing Agent Linda Evans Old Colony

    112 Park Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /30

    $129,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    802 Red Oak & 1105 Park Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 1,639 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Runyan Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    802 Red Oak & 1105 Park Ave, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1203 Park Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,883

    Last Listing Agent Valerie George Ellis Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1203 Park Ave, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /37

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2604 Roselane Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $308,219 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TONYA DUNNAVANT Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    2604 Roselane Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /6

    $80,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1613 Woodbine Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,009

    Last Listing Agent Drema Davis Old Colony

    1613 Woodbine Ave, Charleston, WV 25302
  • 603 Randolph St, Charleston, WV 25302

    $52,250

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    603 Randolph St, Charleston, WV 25302

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,263

603 Randolph St, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /12

    $70,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2024 Preston St, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,977

    Last Listing Agent MISTI BEACH Old Colony

    2024 Preston St, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    578 Mile Fork Rd, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,561

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Elswick Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    578 Mile Fork Rd, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /10

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6798 Little Sandy Rd, Frame, WV 25071

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $1,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 471 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorre Wilson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    6798 Little Sandy Rd, Frame, WV 25071
  • /20

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    201 Bream St, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,320

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Rolston Rolston And Company

    201 Bream St, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /27

    $104,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1406 1st Ave, Charleston, WV 25387

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,121

    Last Listing Agent Melody Jordan Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    1406 1st Ave, Charleston, WV 25387
  • /49

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1817 Davis Cir, Charleston, WV 25387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,726

    Last Listing Agent Adam Runyan Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    1817 Davis Cir, Charleston, WV 25387
  • /21

    $295,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5961 Little Sandy Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,199

    Last Listing Agent JASON JORDAN Red Door Properties

    5961 Little Sandy Rd, Elkview, WV 25071

Showing Results 121 - 153, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home