80

Recently Sold Homes in 25312

Section Image
  • /29

    $197,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7018 Kanawha Farm Cir, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,218

    Last Listing Agent Margo Teeter Old Colony

    7018 Kanawha Farm Cir, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /7

    $9,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0 Brenda Ln, Charleston, WV 25312

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $12,676 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Carver Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    0 Brenda Ln, Charleston, WV 25312
  • 1880 Corvair Dr, Charleston, WV 25387

    $6,990

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1880 Corvair Dr, Charleston, WV 25387

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,359

    Last Listing Agent Ari Gold

    1880 Corvair Dr, Charleston, WV 25387
  • /16

    $107,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    61 Sol Ln, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,764

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Underwood Impact Realty Group

    61 Sol Ln, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /21

    $8,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1612 Washington St W, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,468

    Last Listing Agent Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    1612 Washington St W, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /21

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6718 Valley Brook Dr, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,564

    Last Listing Agent Adam Runyan Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    6718 Valley Brook Dr, Charleston, WV 25312
  • 875 Hanna Dr, Charleston, WV 25387

    $16,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    875 Hanna Dr, Charleston, WV 25387

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,787

    Last Listing Agent Todd Short Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    875 Hanna Dr, Charleston, WV 25387
  • /6

    $19,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    816 Hanna Dr, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,207

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    816 Hanna Dr, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /48

    $755,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1406 Holmes Hollow Rd, Charleston, WV 25312

    • Land
    • 174.75 Acres
    • $4,321 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,649

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Carpenter Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    1406 Holmes Hollow Rd, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /35

    $196,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    821 Wilderness Dr, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,883

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Roberts Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    821 Wilderness Dr, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /42

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1749 Chapps Fork Rd, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,813

    Last Listing Agent Christina DiFilippo Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1749 Chapps Fork Rd, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7026 Valley Brook Dr, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,998

    Last Listing Agent Cami Alford Fathom Realty LLC

    7026 Valley Brook Dr, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /18

    $1,700

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Utah Hollow Rd Lot 1 Rd, Charleston, WV 25312

    • Land
    • 6.4 Acres
    • $266 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lindell Cornerstone Realty, LLC

    0 Utah Hollow Rd Lot 1 Rd, Charleston, WV 25312
  • 2241 Falcon Dr, Charleston, WV 25387

    $23,650

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    2241 Falcon Dr, Charleston, WV 25387

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Above List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,600

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Patterson Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    2241 Falcon Dr, Charleston, WV 25387
  • 1187 Lakewood Dr, Charleston, WV 25312

    $79,200

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1187 Lakewood Dr, Charleston, WV 25312

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,951

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pyle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    1187 Lakewood Dr, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /2

    $534,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    107 Twin Lakes Dr, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER RICE Old Colony

    107 Twin Lakes Dr, Charleston, WV 25312
  • 1514 2nd Ave, Charleston, WV 25312

    $105,600

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1514 2nd Ave, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,000

1514 2nd Ave, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    386 Clara Dr, Charleston, WV 25312

    • Land
    • 8.56 Acres
    • $26,285 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Amores Old Colony

    386 Clara Dr, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /40

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    16 New Wine Ln, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,630

    Last Listing Agent BECKY BRIDGETTE Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    16 New Wine Ln, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    56 Clara Dr, Charleston, WV 25312

    • Land
    • 4.24 Acres
    • $58,962 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PAIGE COFFMAN Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    56 Clara Dr, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /39

    $12,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    0 Utah Hollow Rd, Charleston, WV 25312

    • Land
    • 5.9 Acres
    • $2,034 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

0 Utah Hollow Rd, Charleston, WV 25312
  • 0 Eastridge Rd, Charleston, WV 25312

    $4,675

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    0 Eastridge Rd, Charleston, WV 25312

    • Land
    • 4.26 Acres
    • $1,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87% Above List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Ramsey Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Eastridge Rd, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /19

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    916 Michael Ave, Charleston, WV 25387

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,510

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mobley Cunningham Realty

    916 Michael Ave, Charleston, WV 25387
  • /24

    $152,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    698 Lick Branch Rd, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,645

    Last Listing Agent Kassidy Wallace Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    698 Lick Branch Rd, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /32

    $151,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2225 Lilly Dr, Charleston, WV 25387

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,422

    Last Listing Agent Janet Amores Old Colony

    2225 Lilly Dr, Charleston, WV 25387
  • /13

    $20,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    0 Lts Plantation Rd, Sissonville, WV 25312

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Baker Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    0 Lts Plantation Rd, Sissonville, WV 25312
  • /11

    $269,405

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7003 Valley Brook Dr, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,714

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Keeler Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    7003 Valley Brook Dr, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    578 Mile Fork Rd, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,561

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Elswick Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    578 Mile Fork Rd, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /3

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    140 Burfords Hilltop Acres, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,250

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hobba Luxury Living Realty, LLC

    140 Burfords Hilltop Acres, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /22

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2902 Blaine Blvd, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,469

    Last Listing Agent Gino DiGiorgio Realty Pro

    2902 Blaine Blvd, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /5

    $21,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    607 Tate Hollow Rd, Sissonville, WV 25312

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $12,883 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Petry EXP REALTY, LLC

    607 Tate Hollow Rd, Sissonville, WV 25312
  • /17

    $77,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3128 Sissonville Dr, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,232

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wills Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    3128 Sissonville Dr, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /13

    $68,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2110 Woodward Dr, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LAURA HENSLEY RE/MAX Clarity

    2110 Woodward Dr, Charleston, WV 25312
  • 2171 Woodward Dr, Charleston, WV 25312

    $34,650

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2171 Woodward Dr, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,784

2171 Woodward Dr, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /50

    $174,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    212 Zandale Ln, Charleston, WV 25320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elishua Brown Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    212 Zandale Ln, Charleston, WV 25320
  • /44

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2155 Kay Neva Ln, Charleston, WV 25312

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $596,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,982

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Pate RE/MAX Clarity

    2155 Kay Neva Ln, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /20

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    201 Bream St, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,320

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Rolston Rolston And Company

    201 Bream St, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /5

    $22,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1693 Casdorph Rd, Charleston, WV 25312

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $9,955 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Stamper RE/MAX Clarity

    1693 Casdorph Rd, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2047 Scraggs Dr, Charleston, WV 25387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,236

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Keesecker Old Colony

    2047 Scraggs Dr, Charleston, WV 25387
  • /20

    $72,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1924 Lakewood Dr, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,909

    Last Listing Agent Charessa Wilkinson Old Colony

    1924 Lakewood Dr, Charleston, WV 25312

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home