5,648

Homes in ZIP Code 25313

Section Image
  • /17

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5033 St Patrick Cir, Cross Lanes, WV 25313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,387

    Last Listing Agent Janet Amores Old Colony

    5033 St Patrick Cir, Cross Lanes, WV 25313
    • /50

      Est $347,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Villa Oaks Cir, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6 Villa Oaks Cir, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /31

    $139,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    5018 Elmhaven Cir, Charleston, WV 25313

    This renovated three-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers fresh updates and a welcoming layout. Inside, you’ll find an upgraded kitchen, freshly painted interiors, and modernized bathrooms. The converted garage adds valuable extra living space, ideal for gatherings, a home office, or a playroom. Tucked away at the end of a quiet street and bordered by a wooded lot, the setting provides a peaceful

    Nichole Koenig Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    5018 Elmhaven Cir, Charleston, WV 25313
  • /21

    $127,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1 Brick Lane Ct, Charleston, WV 25313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,750

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Moles EXP REALTY, LLC

    1 Brick Lane Ct, Charleston, WV 25313
    • /5

      Est $212,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Lake Shore Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      14 Lake Shore Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

  • /25

    $198,596

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    5204 Avery Cir, Charleston, WV 25313

    Mid-entry home in Cross Lanes features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, attached garage and fenced back yard perfect for gatherings!

    Kimberly Wills Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    5204 Avery Cir, Charleston, WV 25313
  • /42

    $38,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    630 Melody Ln, Charleston, WV 25313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,221

    Last Listing Agent Becky Moore Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    630 Melody Ln, Charleston, WV 25313
    • /50

      Est $321,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      5244 Beechcrest Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1975
      5244 Beechcrest Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /18

    $236,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    5201 Hammons Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

    This modern updated home features a covered front porch, and back patio. Inside you'll find an open-concept layout including a huge living area that includes tall ceilings, a brick fireplace, the area is nice, bright and wide open to the kitchen! The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and tile backsplash! A stacked washer, and dryer, brand new HVAC system for a peace

    Britney Zirkle Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    5201 Hammons Dr, Charleston, WV 25313
  • /2

    $52,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5265 Walnut Valley Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $27,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,757

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Dorsey Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    5265 Walnut Valley Dr, Charleston, WV 25313
    • /36

      Est $167,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      4427 Liberty Ln, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4427 Liberty Ln, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /44

    $169,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    5307 Nesting Way, Charleston, WV 25313

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. Easy flip or excellent income potential. 4 bedrooms/2.5 Baths. 2,058+/- SF. Built 2002. Large open living room. Formal dining room. Oak kitchen with Bar and granite countertops. Lower-level family room with propane fireplace. Laundry with half bath. 2 car attached garage. Electric heat/central air. Extra lot is on the same parcel.

    Keith Hare Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    5307 Nesting Way, Charleston, WV 25313
  • /11

    $229,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5219 Monta Vista Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,600

    Last Listing Agent RON COLE Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    5219 Monta Vista Dr, Charleston, WV 25313
    • /32

      Est $109,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      4439 Liberty Ln, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4439 Liberty Ln, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /36

    $319,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft

    11 Monterey Ln, Charleston, WV 25313

    This immaculate home has two primary suites! One is on the main level, with access directly from outside and has its own front porch. The second is on the upper level. 2 more bedrooms and 3 full baths complete the 2691 sq ft. This is the ideal house for several scenarios! Beautiful and peaceful view from the front porch, cozy privacy in the back yard. Newer roof and newer HVAC. This house has SO

    Leslie Bonham Old Colony

    11 Monterey Ln, Charleston, WV 25313
  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5148 Brookside Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,444

    Last Listing Agent Drema Davis Old Colony

    5148 Brookside Dr, Charleston, WV 25313
    • /24

      Est $109,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Slaughter Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      615 Slaughter Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /63

    $139,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    401 Wymer Rd, Charleston, WV 25313

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 3 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Home. 1,534+/- Sq Ft Living Area on Nearly an Acre Lot (0.81+/- as assessed). Beautiful Hardwood Flooring throughout the main living areas. Spacious Living Area with warm, inviting character. Large Kitchen with Eat-In Dining Area. Additional Formal Dining Room - Great for holidays, entertaining, office space, or

    Taylor Ramsey Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    401 Wymer Rd, Charleston, WV 25313
  • /24

    $91,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    209 Dewberry Ln, Cross Lanes, WV 25313

    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $8,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Jones Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    209 Dewberry Ln, Cross Lanes, WV 25313
    • /13

      Est $102,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      4426 Big Tyler Rd, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4426 Big Tyler Rd, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /27

    $154,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    5283 Big Tyler Rd, Charleston, WV 25313

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 3-bedroom single-family home. 1 full bathroom (updated within the past 2 years). Recently updated and move-in ready. 1,432 ± sq ft of living space. 0.96± acres (as assessed). Public water & sewage. Central heating & A/C. Hardwood flooring underneath carpet. New front deck (updated within the past 2 years). Roof replaced within the past 2

    Joe Pyle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    5283 Big Tyler Rd, Charleston, WV 25313
  • /11

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    400 New Goff Mountain Rd, Cross Lanes, WV 25313

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $43,269 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mayfield Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    400 New Goff Mountain Rd, Cross Lanes, WV 25313
    • /36

      Est $154,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      4651 Washington St W, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1960
      4651 Washington St W, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /50

    $450,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft

    58 Vadalia Ln, Cross Lanes, WV 25313

    This property features endless investment opportunities located in an unrestricted area of Cross Lanes with a versatile use of commercial and or residential. The property has many amenities including a 4 bay, 14 foot commercial garage space with large industrial garage doors also features a rental house / office space as well as the main house that can also leased for additional income

    Jan Hoover Cornerstone Realty, LLC

    58 Vadalia Ln, Cross Lanes, WV 25313
  • /27

    $161,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    612 Melody Ln, Charleston, WV 25313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christa Vance Old Colony

    612 Melody Ln, Charleston, WV 25313
    • /7

      Est $101,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      4655 Washington St W, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4655 Washington St W, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /25

    $140,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    5320 Doc Bailey Rd, Charleston, WV 25313

    Investor special! Being sold as-is this home has good bones, great location, endless potential. Located in a desirable neighborhood close to school, shopping etc. Drone video of property upon request.

    Kendra Napier EXP REALTY, LLC

    5320 Doc Bailey Rd, Charleston, WV 25313
  • /29

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5136 Lone Pine Ln, Charleston, WV 25313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,730

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Milam Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    5136 Lone Pine Ln, Charleston, WV 25313
    • /27

      Est $264,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Majestic Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      113 Majestic Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market

  • /19

    $160,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    4780 Big Tyler Rd, Charleston, WV 25313

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated one-level 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, convenience, and charm all in one! Step inside to find fresh updates throughout, creating a move-in ready space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the covered front porch and spend evenings in the fenced-in yard, ideal for pets and play. This home is a must-see!

    Taylor Steiding WV REALTY PROS, LLC

    4780 Big Tyler Rd, Charleston, WV 25313
  • /24

    $209,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5210 Shelly Ln, Charleston, WV 25313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,281

    Last Listing Agent Brett Clutters Selling WV-Real Estate Profess

    5210 Shelly Ln, Charleston, WV 25313
    • /25

      Est $226,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Majestic Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      108 Majestic Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /10

    $200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    5106 Sunshine Cir, Charleston, WV 25313

    Step inside this well-maintained mid-entry home located in the heart of Cross Lanes! This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with plenty of room to grow. Features include laminate flooring, updated kitchen appliances and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located near local amenities, shopping and interstate access.

    Jamie Phillips Old Colony

    5106 Sunshine Cir, Charleston, WV 25313
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5106 Briar Meadow Rd, Cross Lanes, WV 25313

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $1,043,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,981

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Young Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    5106 Briar Meadow Rd, Cross Lanes, WV 25313
    • /22

      Est $251,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      5013 Buffy Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5013 Buffy Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /50

    $420,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft

    5028 Bennington Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

    Located in the Cross Lanes area within Bennington Green—where homes rarely come available—this luxurious two-story residence won’t last long. Completely updated throughout, it features an oversized primary ensuite with a spacious walk-in closet, new appliances, new roof (with transferable warranty), new HVAC, new water heater, and new electrical panel. Enjoy a stunning main-floor sunroom, covered

    Janet Amores Old Colony

    5028 Bennington Dr, Charleston, WV 25313
  • /29

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5311 Katie Ln, Charleston, WV 25313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,940

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kemper Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    5311 Katie Ln, Charleston, WV 25313
    • /35

      Est $252,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      5097 Heather Place, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5097 Heather Place, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /14

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    5247 Silverado Ln, Charleston, WV 25313

    Two bedroom raised rancher conveniently located in Cross Lanes at end of dead end street. Has two car garage in basement.

    Mike Moore Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    5247 Silverado Ln, Charleston, WV 25313
  • /19

    $132,500

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5502 Lynnwood Dr, Cross Lanes, WV 25313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,898

    Last Listing Agent NATALIE WHITMAN Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    5502 Lynnwood Dr, Cross Lanes, WV 25313

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home