47,581

Charleston, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $270,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Glass Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1972
      115 Glass Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /4

    $25,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft

    2193 Falcon Dr, Charleston, WV 25387

    Used as a rental, could be a great place with some TLC. Selling as is. Cash or conventional loan only.

    Marie McDavid Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    2193 Falcon Dr, Charleston, WV 25387
  • /50

    $1,435,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5 Hermitage Rd, Charleston, WV 25314

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,360,147

    Last Listing Agent Mary Anderson Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    5 Hermitage Rd, Charleston, WV 25314
    • /38

      Est $310,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Miller Ln, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1964
      2 Miller Ln, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /29

    $190,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    900 Scenic Dr, Charleston, WV 25311

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home in the heart of Charleston! This move-in ready property offers a functional layout with a spacious living area, walkout basement, and attached garage. Enjoy the outdoors year-round from the fully screened-in deck. Major updates include a whole-house Generac generator and newer HVAC and furnace for added peace of mind. Full of character and conveniently located

    Alanie Flanagan Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    900 Scenic Dr, Charleston, WV 25311
  • /16

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5307 Noyes Ave, Charleston, WV 25304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,714

    Last Listing Agent Margo Teeter Old Colony

    5307 Noyes Ave, Charleston, WV 25304
    • /20

      Est $178,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      5113A Brookside Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1980
      5113A Brookside Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /3

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $6,229 per Acre

    0 Lilly Dr, Charleston, WV 25312

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. Discover a rare opportunity to own approximately 4.8 acres of mountain-top land located at the end of Lilly Drive in Charleston. This offering includes two adjoining parcels totaling 2.99± acres and 1.81± acres, providing a versatile setting for residential development or a private estate. Enjoy elevated views, peaceful surroundings, and

    Brian Shingleton Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Lilly Dr, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /28

    $246,200

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1504 Susan Rd, Charleston, WV 25303

    • Land
    • 7,753 Sq Ft
    • $1,383,146 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,150

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Runyan Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    1504 Susan Rd, Charleston, WV 25303
    • /24

      Est $154,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      5280 Walnut Valley Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5280 Walnut Valley Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /41

    $375,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    728 Myrtle Rd, Charleston, WV 25314

    Charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick home at 728 Myrtle Road offers timeless character with thoughtful updates. Eye-catching curb appeal highlights the classic brick exterior and inviting bay window. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors, a spacious layout, and a bright living area ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops along with a newer stove,

    Margo Teeter Old Colony

    728 Myrtle Rd, Charleston, WV 25314
  • /38

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    266 Oakwood Rd, Charleston, WV 25314

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,261

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE SPRIGLE Old Colony

    266 Oakwood Rd, Charleston, WV 25314
    • /31

      Est $182,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      5403 Luann Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5403 Luann Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /45

    $635,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,733 Sq Ft

    1621 Ridgeview Rd, Charleston, WV 25314

    Hidden Gem in South Hills, beautiful wooded views, whole house generator 20KS, Luxurious master suite, 21 x 21 Guest room, master bath, 3 decks, many built-ins galore, including a cherry corner cupboard in dining room, oversized garage, workshop, 3 HVACS, roof 2 years old.

    Vickie McLaughlin Old Colony

    1621 Ridgeview Rd, Charleston, WV 25314
  • /25

    $295,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1309 Lyndale Dr, Charleston, WV 25314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,566

    Last Listing Agent Lora Vance Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    1309 Lyndale Dr, Charleston, WV 25314
    • /26

      Est $218,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      5044 Elmhaven Cir, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5044 Elmhaven Cir, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /36

    $250,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 12,588 Sq Ft
    • $865,052 per Acre

    4207 Hackberry Ln, Charleston, WV 25313

    Welcome home! This newly renovated home includes new LVP flooring throughout, new bathrooms, new outdoor drainage system, new granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, new windows, new garage doors, new electrical service installed, waterproofing and sump pump system, additional 1/2 bath in the basement and more! This home is move-in ready, schedule a showing today!

    Holly Weese Old Colony

    4207 Hackberry Ln, Charleston, WV 25313
  • /9

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5320 Virginia Ave SE, Charleston, WV 25304

    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,000

    Last Listing Agent Kresta Hill Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    5320 Virginia Ave SE, Charleston, WV 25304
    • /20

      Est $141,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      5041 Elmhaven Cir, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1993
      5041 Elmhaven Cir, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /49

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    520 Balser Ln, Charleston, WV 25312

    Beautiful mini farm & 1 story doublewide on permanent foundation w/porch that wraps completely around the house! Salt water pool & hot, lots of usable land, multiple buildings, 2 car carport, & generator remains. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, large laundry room, & lots of parking. Lot goes to the street behind for easy access. Conv. to Charleston.

    Suzette Pate RE/MAX Clarity

    520 Balser Ln, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /30

    $268,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    519 Highland Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,481

    Last Listing Agent TONYA DUNNAVANT Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    519 Highland Ave, Charleston, WV 25303
    • /21

      Est $231,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      5240 Linda Vista Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5240 Linda Vista Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /32

    $144,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft

    1609 Sugar Creek Dr, Charleston, WV 25387

    Tucked away on just under an acre of mostly flat, usable land, this beautifully renovated home blends modern updates with a serene setting. Enjoy the sounds of a nearby stream while staying close to everyday amenities. Inside, you’ll find brand-new flooring, fresh paint, updated lighting, and stylish fandeliers. The kitchen features all-new appliances and a functional layout perfect for daily

    Stephanie Cavender Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    1609 Sugar Creek Dr, Charleston, WV 25387
  • /12

    $171,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    119 Swarthmore Ave, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,113

    Last Listing Agent Susan Murad Old Colony

    119 Swarthmore Ave, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /35

      Est $222,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      5217 Linda Vista Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5217 Linda Vista Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 197 Days On Market

  • /46

    $340,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft

    1501 Brentwood Rd, Charleston, WV 25314

    This spacious 4-level split home in the desirable South Hills area offers a perfect combination of comfort and updates. With 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, there's plenty of room for everyone. Enjoy cooking and entertaining in the newly renovated kitchen, featuring modern finishes, stylish countertops and ample cabinetry. A brand-new roof adds peace of mind, while the outdoor space brings a

    Tina Morris-Smith Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1501 Brentwood Rd, Charleston, WV 25314
  • /49

    $699,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    399 Double Eagle Dr, Charleston, WV 25314

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Stricklen Old Colony

    399 Double Eagle Dr, Charleston, WV 25314
    • /48

      Est $372,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      5201 Stephen Way, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5201 Stephen Way, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /44

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft

    840 Lower Chester Rd, Charleston, WV 25302

    This 2 story traditional brick home is situated in Charleston’s historic Edgewood area. Featuring spacious rooms, energy efficient windows, original hardwood floors, newer HVAC and updated appliances, it’s move in ready. A maintenance free fence around the front yard keeps pets happy while the lower level is perfect for an en suite guest room.

    Genny Martin Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    840 Lower Chester Rd, Charleston, WV 25302
  • /40

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    16 New Wine Ln, Charleston, WV 25312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,630

    Last Listing Agent BECKY BRIDGETTE Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    16 New Wine Ln, Charleston, WV 25312
    • /32

      Est $367,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Hidden Cove, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      30 Hidden Cove, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /49

    $324,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $790,244 per Acre

    5447 Longview Dr, Charleston, WV 25313

    Beautiful all Brick Rancher! Large living room & family room with a fireplace. Open layout to dining room & kitchen. Home has 4 bedrooms. Enjoy the massive screened in porch, patio laced with gorgeous curved brick wall. Two car garage with ample parking spaces.

    Drema Davis Old Colony

    5447 Longview Dr, Charleston, WV 25313
  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1004 Village Dr, Charleston, WV 25309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,852

    Last Listing Agent Adam Runyan Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    1004 Village Dr, Charleston, WV 25309
    • /42

      Est $382,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Hidden Cove, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      13 Hidden Cove, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /49

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    1501 Knob Rd, Charleston, WV 25314

    A stunner in South Hills! This home was recently renovated to upgrade its elevated look and its elevated neighborhood! New GRANITE countertops and cabinet doors. New wet bar was added downstairs! NEW HVAC unit. The hardwoods were refinished and it’s been freshly painted throughout.

    Marie McDavid Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1501 Knob Rd, Charleston, WV 25314
  • /18

    $242,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1001 Summit Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,676

    Last Listing Agent MISTY HARRIS Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    1001 Summit Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /37

      Est $361,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      5216 Stephen Way, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5216 Stephen Way, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /25

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 17.27 Acres
    • $34,684 per Acre

    3 Stirling Ct, Charleston, WV 25314

    Private and wooded home site to build your dream home in this wonderful neighborhood. An extremely rare find in Charleston, as it is one of the largest home sites for sale in South Hills. The private lot is a wooded 17.2-acre lot next to the Wallace Hartman Preserves. The lot has a 1/3 mile graded road to the home site. The site map is available under documents.

    Christie Goldman Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    3 Stirling Ct, Charleston, WV 25314
  • /27

    $22,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    112 Park Dr, Charleston, WV 25302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $14/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,459

    Last Listing Agent Oak Hall Red Oak Realty

    112 Park Dr, Charleston, WV 25302
    • /47

      Est $338,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      5407 Morning Dove Ln, Charleston, WV 25313

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5407 Morning Dove Ln, Charleston, WV 25313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home