12,919

Recently Sold Charlotte County FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    115 Peace Island Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33950

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,440

    Last Listing Agent Lora Keller RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    115 Peace Island Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3375 Osprey Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,610

    Last Listing Agent Jan Fanstill RIVERWOOD REALTY

    3375 Osprey Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    14146 Baracoa Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,929

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Winter ADAMS HOMES REALTY

    14146 Baracoa Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8074 Saint Kitts Cir, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,219

    Last Listing Agent Carla Wright FATHOM REALTY FL LLC

    8074 Saint Kitts Cir, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    23517 Arlo Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $54,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $12,152

    Last Listing Agent Judith Valdes CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

    23517 Arlo Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33980
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    501 Fairmont Terrace, Port Charlotte, FL 33954

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,767

    Last Listing Agent Brian Helgemo COMPASS FLORIDA

    501 Fairmont Terrace, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
  • /2

    $242,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1214 Ansin St, Punta Gorda, FL 33950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,700

    Last Listing Agent John Bockin, PA RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    1214 Ansin St, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    423 Gallegos St, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $35,222

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    423 Gallegos St, Punta Gorda, FL 33983
  • /2

    $219,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3102 Goldfinch Terrace, Englewood, FL 34224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christie-Elyse Turbiville RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    3102 Goldfinch Terrace, Englewood, FL 34224
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5480 Sea Edge Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,329

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Bevis RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    5480 Sea Edge Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    18078 Spartonvail Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33954

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Jones RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    18078 Spartonvail Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
  • /15

    $275,999

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    15765 Green Acres Ave Unit 2816, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Webbs Reserve at Babcock Ranch - Webbs Reserve - Veranda Condominiums

    15765 Green Acres Ave Unit 2816, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /15

    $239,498

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    15375 Green Acres Ave Unit 2224, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Lennar Webbs Reserve at Babcock Ranch - Webbs Reserve - Terrace Condominiums

    15375 Green Acres Ave Unit 2224, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
  • /2

    $389,499

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    16579 Cape Horn Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 573 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,878

    Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers LENNAR REALTY INC

    16579 Cape Horn Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    12188 Xavier Ave, Englewood East, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $78,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,000

    Last Listing Agent Joao De Souza Freitas, Jr WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE

    12188 Xavier Ave, Englewood East, FL 33981
  • /2

    $9,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    13240 Avalon Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $52,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $17,000

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Sifrit MARINA PARK REALTY LLC

    13240 Avalon Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    12306 Bacchus Rd, Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 14,370 Sq Ft
    • $75,781 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Magda Coastal Realty SWFL

    12306 Bacchus Rd, Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /2

    $438,190

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    13461 Turnleaf Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,346

    Dream Finders Homes Turnleaf - 40' Homesites

    13461 Turnleaf Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $10,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3278 Callisto St, Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $45,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,651

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Dinis COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

    3278 Callisto St, Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4394 Sansedro St, Port Charlotte, FL 33948

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $78,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,308

    Last Listing Agent Ryndie Brusco MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4394 Sansedro St, Port Charlotte, FL 33948

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home