9,250

Homes in ZIP Code 48813

Section Image
  • /18

    $139,900

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1176 Maple Leaf Ct, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roy Chebli KELLER WILLIAMS LANSING

    1176 Maple Leaf Ct, Charlotte, MI 48813
    • /51

      Est $441,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      2651 Pinch Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2651 Pinch Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arieal Frederick Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /63

    $449,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft

    2278 Narrow Lake Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813

    ***5/9/26 Multiple Offers Received. Final and best by 5/10 4pm. Home is where the Heart is, and this Home and Acreage is ready for your hearts...and hobbies and has more space inside and outside than you'll know what to do with! Striking red vinyl siding welcomes you home down the long, private drive up to your retreat! With two garage spaces on one end, that enters the finished basement, and

    Jennifer Wendorf HOMEDATION Realty

    2278 Narrow Lake Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /51

    $590,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2151 N Wheaton Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,419

    Last Listing Agent Eric Crandall WEICHERT, REALTORS- Emerald Properties

    2151 N Wheaton Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813
    • 6126 Mallard Dr, Charlotte, MI 48813

      Est $335,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      6126 Mallard Dr, Charlotte, MI 48813

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6126 Mallard Dr, Charlotte, MI 48813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Sidick Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

  • /32

    $324,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    7250 Oneida Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813

    GRAND LEDGE SCHOOLS- CHARLOTTE TAXES: Welcome home to the kind of country setting people dream about but rarely find. At 7250 Oneida Rd, life unfolds at a gentler pace. Located within the highly sought after Grand Ledge School District, the property also benefits from Charlotte taxes. It's the reassurance of excellent schools paired with the financial advantage of lower tax burden, wrapped into

    Joye Cochran Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    7250 Oneida Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1422 E Bellevue Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,608

    Last Listing Agent Jammie Letts Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    1422 E Bellevue Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813
    • /56

      Est $349,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 High St, Charlotte, MI 48813

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      303 High St, Charlotte, MI 48813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

• /39

    $380,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    401 Oakwood Dr, Charlotte, MI 48813

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home built in 2021, located in a quiet subdivision with a spacious yard ideal for outdoor enjoyment. The main level features a covered front porch, inviting living room, spacious kitchen, half bath, and a convenient main-floor laundry room, offering a functional layout for everyday living. Upstairs includes three bedrooms, highlighted by a

    Kiley Trefil Impact Real Estate

    401 Oakwood Dr, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /45

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    432 High St, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,960

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Redfield Exit Great Lakes Realty

    432 High St, Charlotte, MI 48813
    • /56

      Est $256,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 W Stoddard St, Charlotte, MI 48813

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      532 W Stoddard St, Charlotte, MI 48813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Soderberg Five Star Real Estate - Potterville

  • /26

    $359,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    4716 Margaret Dr, Charlotte, MI 48813

    Nestled in a peaceful country setting & set back from the road for added privacy, this beautiful home offers both comfort and functionality. The expansive living room provides plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining, while the stunning kitchen is a chef's dream—complete with a center island, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, generous counter space & a walk-in pantry. Enjoy

    Francine Willingham Willingham Real Estate

    4716 Margaret Dr, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /43

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3010 W Kalamo Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,851

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Powers Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    3010 W Kalamo Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813
    • /37

      Est $233,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 High St, Charlotte, MI 48813

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      320 High St, Charlotte, MI 48813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Carpenter HOMEDATION Realty

  • /43

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft

    7613 Benton Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813

    Tucked away on a private 1-acre lot framed by arborvitae, this beautifully updated home offers rare privacy and peaceful surroundings. With a lot of major updates already taken care of, you can focus on enjoying the peaceful surroundings- and dont forget about the reading nook! Inside, hardwood floors and original solid oak trim add timeless charm. The spacious kitchen features newer appliances,

    Mykayla Fenska Home Towne Real Estate

    7613 Benton Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /13

    $61,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    525 W 2nd St, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,761

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Meredith Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    525 W 2nd St, Charlotte, MI 48813
    • /13

      Est $168,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Monroe St, Charlotte, MI 48813

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      517 Monroe St, Charlotte, MI 48813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Herald Home Towne Real Estate

  • /42

    $299,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    1020 N Cochran Ave, Charlotte, MI 48813

    Nestled on 2 acres at the edge of town, this beautiful hilltop property offers peaceful views and exceptional privacy. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a spacious open floor plan, including large living and dining areas perfect for entertaining. The walkout lower level boasts an incredible family room and recreation area highlighted by a fieldstone fireplace with insert, along

    Eric Crandall WEICHERT, REALTORS- Emerald Properties

    1020 N Cochran Ave, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /29

    $125,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    708 S Cochran Ave, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,295

    Last Listing Agent Austin Keiser Five Star Real Estate-Lansing

    708 S Cochran Ave, Charlotte, MI 48813
    • /34

      Est $227,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 Bonnie St, Charlotte, MI 48813

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      723 Bonnie St, Charlotte, MI 48813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Grant Snyder Brookstone Realtors LLC

  • /21

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    1013 E Broadway Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813

    Welcome to a beautifully updated 1900's farmhouse nestled in a peaceful country setting yet close to town. Surrounded by horse farms and open skies, this 4-bed home offers stunning sunsets, fresh air, and a lifestyle that feels miles away from the hustle yet close to shopping and conveniences. Inside, you'll find a cozy living room with a pellet stove, a spacious kitchen/dining area with an

    Patricia Fish Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    1013 E Broadway Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • 705 Montels Way, Charlotte, MI 48813

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    705 Montels Way, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pure Michigan Realty Group Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    705 Montels Way, Charlotte, MI 48813
    • /25

      Est $207,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      763 Bonnie St, Charlotte, MI 48813

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      763 Bonnie St, Charlotte, MI 48813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Martin RE/MAX Michigan

  • /45

    $274,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    857 Bulling Ln, Charlotte, MI 48813

    Just out of town on a private drive, this charming log home sits on 5 beautiful acres, nicely nestled behind mature pines. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, plus a living room and loft with vaulted ceilings that gives you plenty of room to spread out while enjoying the open space. Stainless appliances remain with the home. Covered porches in the front and rear allow you to sit and enjoy both the

    Eric Crandall WEICHERT, REALTORS- Emerald Properties

    857 Bulling Ln, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /35

    $270,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1743 Brookfield Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,262

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Hoyt RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1743 Brookfield Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813
    • /26

      Est $244,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      744 Bonnie St, Charlotte, MI 48813

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      744 Bonnie St, Charlotte, MI 48813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Chaney Century 21 Affiliated

  • /37

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    1482 W Kalamo Hwy Unit R2, Charlotte, MI 48813

    Classic ranch, very well maintained with great updates! Just outside of town on a paved road. Large yard, pole barn, composite deck with awning, mature trees. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers 1600+ sq. feet of living space with formal living room, family room & fireplace, updated roof, windows and siding. Don't miss it!

    Eric Crandall WEICHERT, REALTORS- Emerald Properties

    1482 W Kalamo Hwy Unit R2, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • 674 Beech Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813

    $222,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    674 Beech Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,831

    Last Listing Agent Marygrace Liparoto RE/MAX Home Sale Services

    674 Beech Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813
    • /37

      Est $218,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Cherry St, Charlotte, MI 48813

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      715 Cherry St, Charlotte, MI 48813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Redfield Exit Great Lakes Realty

  • /7

    $240,000

    $60K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 12.01 Acres
    • $19,983 per Acre

    429 Sumpter St, Charlotte, MI 48813

    12 Acres. Great development location for commercial, multi-family or mixed use. Access from Spring Street or Sumpter Street.

    Eric Crandall WEICHERT, REALTORS- Emerald Properties

    429 Sumpter St, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /33

    $193,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    311 W Shaw St, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,859

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dayrell RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    311 W Shaw St, Charlotte, MI 48813
    • /32

      Est $198,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Cherry St, Charlotte, MI 48813

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      719 Cherry St, Charlotte, MI 48813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Snyder Brookstone Realtors LLC

  • /38

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    122 E Shaw St, Charlotte, MI 48813

    Welcome home to 122 E Shaw St. This home is turn key with many updates throughout that include new flooring and refinished hardwood throughout the home. The home also features large bedrooms, a two car garage with loft area, a large enclosed front porch, new paint throughout home and a nice large back yard with a fire pit. This home won't last long, come see this one before its gone!

    Lindsay Gallegos RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    122 E Shaw St, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /48

    $300,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3161 Island Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,151

    Last Listing Agent Angela Sholty Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    3161 Island Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813
    • /23

      Est $220,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 S Cochran Ave, Charlotte, MI 48813

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1011 S Cochran Ave, Charlotte, MI 48813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Pehlivanoglu Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

  • /10

    $43,000

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $33,858 per Acre

    0 Nicholas Ln, Charlotte, MI 48813

    Looking to build your dream home on just over an acre plot in a private and quiet neighborhood? Well look no further because here it is! See attached documents for building restrictions per the township and the Autumn Woods Association, survey, and information for the building envelope.

    Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    0 Nicholas Ln, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /74

    $333,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1135 Jack Henry Dr, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,062

    Last Listing Agent Nick Ross Kalamazoo Realty

    1135 Jack Henry Dr, Charlotte, MI 48813
    • /10

      Est $110,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 S Cochran Ave, Charlotte, MI 48813

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      919 S Cochran Ave, Charlotte, MI 48813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hillyer Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

  • /33

    $124,900

    Pending
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    310 Horatio St, Charlotte, MI 48813

    Great opportunity to own a move-in ready up-and-down duplex in Charlotte! Each unit offers 2 bedrooms with separate utilities, making this ideal for investors or owner-occupants. Live in one unit and let the other help pay your mortgage. The main floor unit is vacant and features first-floor laundry for added convenience. Enjoy the covered front porch, plus a detached shed and dual driveways for

    Jason VanSickle RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    310 Horatio St, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /41

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    519 Amity St, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,805

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Redfield Exit Great Lakes Realty

    519 Amity St, Charlotte, MI 48813

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home