5,048

Homes in ZIP Code 28206

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $471,300 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    1113 Northend Dr Unit 38, Charlotte, NC 28206

    WOW! ROOFTOP TERRACE WITH CITY VIEWS, COMMUNITY DOG PARK AND CLOSE PROXIMITY TO UPTOWN! Receive up to $13,000 towards closing costs and/or lowering the interest rate with our preferred lender! PREMIUM LOCATION JUST 2 BLOCKS TO CAMP NORTH END, LIVE IN A NEW, BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED TOWNHOME! Discover Modern Industrial Living at "North End Terraces". A Unique Townhome Community of 69 Homes w/ Modern

    Chelsea Ludeke Hopper Communities INC

    1113 Northend Dr Unit 38, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /50

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    229 Hilo Dr, Charlotte, NC 28206

    THE EDGE @ NODAWith onsite property management and 24/7 maintenance, The Edge works hard to ensure a clean and courteous environment all year long. Residents can get better acquainted at the fitness center, dog park and swimming pool. Our office welcomes you to take a look at our fully upgradeable 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom apartments and townhomes for rent in Charlotte, NC, just outside of

    The Edge at Noda Apartments and Townhomes

    (980) 369-2243

    229 Hilo Dr, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /12

    $494,900 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1017 Northend Dr Unit 27, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 427 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deb Micale Hopper Communities INC

    1017 Northend Dr Unit 27, Charlotte, NC 28206
    • /28

      Est $540,427 Not Listed For Sale

      1522 Peridoe Point Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1522 Peridoe Point Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Lancaster Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

  • /11

    $444,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    1344 Hamilton St, Charlotte, NC 28206

    The Dunhill Elite is a spacious yet stylish townhome featuring an open floor plan with relaxing living spaces. An inviting foyer and stairs flow up to the main living level that showcases a spacious great room overlooking the casual dining area and a well-appointed kitchen with large center island and plenty of counter space. The luxurious primary suite is secluded on the third floor, boasting a

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    1344 Hamilton St, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /28

    Starting at $1,699 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    124 W 31st St, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Experience elevated living at The Collection at 31st Street, a stunning townhome rental community in NoDa offering thoughtfully designed 1, 2 and 3 bedroom homes. Each residence is crafted for both comfort and style, featuring spacious layouts, multiple bathrooms for added convenience, and modern finishes throughout. Homes include attached garages, premium appliances, and a washer and dryer for

    The Collection at 31st Street

    (833) 941-1870

    124 W 31st St, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /45

    $570,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2638 Double Oaks Rd, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,822

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Brown Helen Adams Realty

    2638 Double Oaks Rd, Charlotte, NC 28206
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2039 Clarksdale Dr Unit 32, Charlotte, NC 28206

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2039 Clarksdale Dr Unit 32, Charlotte, NC 28206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carl Talarico Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc

  • /21

    $469,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft

    938 Callahan St Unit EQX1771, Charlotte, NC 28206

    4-story townhome with a great location - walk to Camp North End, and minutes to the heart of Uptown! Highlights include 9' ceilings, 1st floor flex rm w/ powder, 1-car garage plus driveway, on-trend lighting & design features, and a versatile 4th floor with bonus bedroom & spacious rooftop terrace w/ TREX decking. Great open layout on the 2nd floor w/ Kitchen deck with seasonal city skyline view.

    Jill Gadd EHC Brokerage LP

    938 Callahan St Unit EQX1771, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /50

    Starting at $1,235 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3750 Philemon Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Modern, urban apartment living at its very best! Amaze Apartments in Charlotte have been designed for the discerning professional looking to live in this creative neighborhood. Our residents are individuals of a certain style, a way of thought, a creative edge that's creating a community unlike any other. The artisan. The over-achiever. The dreamer. The doer. They are the ones defining the

    Amaze at NoDa

    (980) 890-5037

    3750 Philemon Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /32

    $560,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2420 Grimes St, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,346

    Last Listing Agent Sheila St Germain EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    2420 Grimes St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1739 Dunloe St Unit 8242, Charlotte, NC 28206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1739 Dunloe St Unit 8242, Charlotte, NC 28206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $384/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

  • /18

    $449,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    1131 Kokomo Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206

    The Dunhill is an exceptional townhome designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. A charming foyer and stairs lead up to the second floor that features a well-equipped kitchen overlooking the spacious great room and casual dining area. On the third floor, the secluded primary suite boasts a walk-in closet and a spa-like primary bath with dual-sink vanity and luxe glass shower with

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    1131 Kokomo Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /35

    Starting at $1,352

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2010 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206

    New apartment community just north of Uptown Charlotte, this thriving community offers a fresh combination of modern yet timeless design. The Blake Optimist Park delivers an urban, walkable location and amenities that inspire you to enjoy a life well lived both in and outside of its walls.

    The Blake Optimist Park

    (980) 890-5476

    2010 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /25

    $474,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1432 Hamilton St Unit 14, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 373 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Wright Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc

    1432 Hamilton St Unit 14, Charlotte, NC 28206
    • /25

      Est $282,647 Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Dogwood Ave Unit 3, Charlotte, NC 28206

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3101 Dogwood Ave Unit 3, Charlotte, NC 28206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carmicia Booth CKG Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $255,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $910,714 per Acre

    605 Franklin Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Build your dream home on this exceptional, ready-to-go homesite in one of Charlotte’s most exciting and rapidly evolving areas. The previous structure has been removed, and the lot has already been professionally graded—saving you time and effort as you bring your vision to life. Included with the property are thoughtfully designed plans for a stunning 3,378-square-foot residence featuring a

    John Kurtz National Real Estate

    605 Franklin Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /35

    Starting at $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    204 Monarch Creek Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Located right outside Charlotte's trendy NoDa neighborhood, the Crossings at NoDa features pet friendly, 3-bedroom townhomes for rent, with easy access to the area's restaurants, coffee shops and nightlife. Our expansive floorplan features high-end finishes, ground floor attached two-car garages with outlets for electric cars, and a dog park. Feel like a homeowner, without the homeowner

    Crossings at NoDa - Townhomes for Rent in Charlotte NC

    (980) 800-9074

    204 Monarch Creek Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2638 Rachel St, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,632

    Last Listing Agent John Kurtz National Real Estate

    2638 Rachel St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      3608 Masonboro St Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28206

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3608 Masonboro St Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,795
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Brien NVR Homes, Inc./Ryan Homes

  • /11

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    2431 Carmine St, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Newly renovated interior in the 3 bed 1 bath home! New luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, and updated finishes throughout. The kitchen features white shaker cabinets, granite counters, subway tile backsplash, and stainless appliances. The bathroom has also been updated with new subway tile and a granite vanity.

    Zach Britt Britt Commercial Real Estate, LLC

    2431 Carmine St, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /21

    Starting at $1,161 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1445 Samuel St, Charlotte, NC 28206

    If you are looking for the perfect combination of comfort and vibrant living, The Stevenson Apartments at Brightwalk is the place for you! Located just minutes from Uptown Charlotte, this remarkable new community offers residents a great neighborhood location with easy access to unbeatable dining, shopping, and entertainment. Not only will you love the location, but you will also find that our

    The Stevenson Apartments at Brightwalk

    (980) 983-3587

    1445 Samuel St, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /11

    $345,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    216 Sylvania Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,460

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Winn Keller Williams Connected

    216 Sylvania Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2621 Druid Hills Way, Charlotte, NC 28206

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2621 Druid Hills Way, Charlotte, NC 28206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Washington Miller Towler & Associates

  • /34

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 921 Sq Ft

    2642 Rachel St, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Welcome to 2642 Rachel Street, an exciting opportunity to own in one of Charlotte’s fastest-growing areas. This home offers comfortable living spaces and the chance to build equity in a location that continues to gain momentum. Just minutes away, Camp North End has become one of Charlotte’s most vibrant destinations with restaurants, breweries, coffee shops, art, and year-round events. You’re

    Matthew Means COMPASS

    2642 Rachel St, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /33

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2631 Statesville Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Come see this jewel tucked away in one of Charlotte's most coveted neighborhoods! Located in Brightwalk, this 3 story town home is the perfect way to experience uptown living and all the bars, restaurants and nightlife Charlotte has to offer. This pocket of Charlotte is thriving: Camp North End and Music Factory all within walking distance! Commute to work? No problem! Less than 3 minutes to

    (980) 217-2038

    2631 Statesville Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /45

    $435,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4000 Wilson Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,745

    Last Listing Agent Armand Roux Carolinas Candid Realty Firm

    4000 Wilson Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206
    • /41

      Est $492,664 Not Listed For Sale

      2329 Rachel St, Charlotte, NC 28206

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2329 Rachel St, Charlotte, NC 28206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andy Jones Kinley Properties Inc

  • /29

    $369,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    4021 Sofley Rd, Charlotte, NC 28206

    This craftsman-style duet home offers modern design and everyday convenience. The open floor plan features a spacious kitchen with large island, maple cabinetry, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs are three bedrooms and two full baths, including a generous primary suite with dual closets and double vanity, plus a walk-in laundry room. This unit includes

    Isabelle Burbank Helen Adams Realty

    4021 Sofley Rd, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /32

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3500-3716 Frew Rd, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Excellent location between UNCC and uptown with convenient access to I-85 and I-77. We offer updated one and two bedroom apartment homes with a variety of floorplans. The attractive setting, attentive staff, and affordable price makes Cedar Greene Apartments the perfect place to call home

    Cedar Greene Apartments

    (980) 217-2377

    3500-3716 Frew Rd, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /23

    $500,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2035 Clarksdale Dr Unit 33, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 351 Days On Market

2035 Clarksdale Dr Unit 33, Charlotte, NC 28206
    • /18

      Est $231,467 Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Druid Hills Way, Charlotte, NC 28206

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2515 Druid Hills Way, Charlotte, NC 28206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Kisshauer Velocity Properties LLC

  • /9

    $591,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft

    610 E 16th St, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Sophisticated, urban, and beautifully balanced. This townhome awaits you. This residence spans over 1,400 square feet and offers two bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and double-car garage. The living room features an inviting open concept with high-end features. The kitchen is equipped with a large island for entertaining. Ideally located within minutes of Uptown Charlotte offering incredible

    Matthew Paul Brown COMPASS

    610 E 16th St, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /35

    Starting at $1,115 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    300 Parkwood Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Boutique Luxury Apartment complex with well-equipped units. Located in the heart of Optimist Park, NoDa, across the street from the Parkwood Light Rail station and Optimist Park. A must see!

    300 Optimist Park

    (980) 890-6668

    300 Parkwood Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    230 Plymouth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,022

    Last Listing Agent Dan Jones Carolina Real Estate Experts The Dan Jones Group

    230 Plymouth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206
    • /41

      Est $765,337 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Keswick Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      217 Keswick Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,900
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Werkman I SHARE REALTY LLC

  • /11

    $625,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    2904 Dogwood Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

    Welcome to Dogwood Heights, a boutique luxury townhome community ideally positioned in one of Charlotte’s fastest-growing corridors, just minutes from Camp North End, NoDa, Optimist Hall, and Uptown. This is a limited opportunity to secure a home in the initial release of the community, offering early positioning in an area experiencing significant growth and investment. Surrounded by new

    Josh Dearing SERHANT

    2904 Dogwood Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /25

    Starting at $1,159 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2425 Statesville Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

    When you are searching for your new home, you'll want to be sure to stop into The Alexander. Here you'll find comfort and convenience in one of our well-appointed two or three bedroom apartment homes. At The Alexander you will enjoy wonderful amenities such as fitness trails, an indoor fitness center, computer center, ample closet space along with a picnic and grilling area for outdoor

    The Alexander Apartment Homes

    (980) 890-6836

    2425 Statesville Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206
  • /15

    $330,525 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1418 Samuel St, Charlotte, NC 28206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,000

    Ryan Homes Northerly

    1418 Samuel St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    • /48

      Est $571,912 Not Listed For Sale

      280 Parkwood Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      280 Parkwood Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Webb COMPASS

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home