588

Recently Sold Homes in 28208

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $474,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4121Walking Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Greenway Overlook

    4121Walking Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /36

    $594,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    364 Viburnum Way Ct Unit 14, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,894

    Last Listing Agent Eric Liebich Dane Warren Real Estate

    364 Viburnum Way Ct Unit 14, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /32

    $770,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    414 State St, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,667

    Last Listing Agent Zach Scarboro Real Broker, LLC

    414 State St, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /40

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2730 Royston Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,163

    Last Listing Agent Anna Fenno Helen Adams Realty

    2730 Royston Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /11

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    621 Reeves Ct, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,595

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Flannigan SERHANT

    621 Reeves Ct, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /38

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1904 Lela Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,075

    Last Listing Agent Deia Foley Mackey Realty LLC

    1904 Lela Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /32

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5227 Pinebrook Dr, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,243

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Salisbury Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    5227 Pinebrook Dr, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3624 Simmons St, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,415

    Last Listing Agent Robert McClure Jr McClure Group Realty LLC

    3624 Simmons St, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /33

    $535,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4031 Avalon Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,126

    Last Listing Agent Adam Sellars Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    4031 Avalon Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /20

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1847 J Julian Ln Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,949

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bauknight Lifestyle International Realty

    1847 J Julian Ln Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /37

    $1,041,071

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1019 Ambassador St, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,667

    Last Listing Agent Jen Chance 5 Points Realty

    1019 Ambassador St, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /15

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1501 Lanewood Place, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,649

    Last Listing Agent Anh Young Sidden And Associates Inc

    1501 Lanewood Place, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /11

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3215 Dannelly Towns Aly, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Ashley Townhomes

    3215 Dannelly Towns Aly, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /34

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    531 Dubois Ct, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,630

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Stone My Townhome

    531 Dubois Ct, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /16

    $303,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2950 Sloan Dr Unit 26, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Glover Mungo Homes

    2950 Sloan Dr Unit 26, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /26

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3236 Dannelly Towns Aly, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Ashley Townhomes

    3236 Dannelly Towns Aly, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3007 West Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,000

    Last Listing Agent Daimean Fludd Fludd of Homes, LLC

    3007 West Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /35

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    310 Wesley Heights Way, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,359

    Last Listing Agent Carie Tate Wilson Realty

    310 Wesley Heights Way, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /21

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2904 Morson St, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,656

    Last Listing Agent Holly Sullivan EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    2904 Morson St, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /48

    $755,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2630 Rose St, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,368

    Last Listing Agent Travis Mercer Sycamore Properties Inc

    2630 Rose St, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /7

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3846 Avalon Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $961,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen Chance 5 Points Realty

    3846 Avalon Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /37

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2512 Elmin St, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,591

    Last Listing Agent AJ Asmar Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    2512 Elmin St, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    655 Bradford Dr, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,169

    Last Listing Agent Andy Griesinger EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    655 Bradford Dr, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /20

    $367,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2741 Cowles Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,061

    Last Listing Agent Luda Vaynshteyn COMPASS

    2741 Cowles Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /41

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2025 Sloan Dr, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,695

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Bhagrattee Guerrero JRBG Realty LLC

    2025 Sloan Dr, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /43

    $795,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3624 Avalon Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,798

    Last Listing Agent Jake Meinberg Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    3624 Avalon Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /15

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3918 Barlowe Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 396 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,997

    Last Listing Agent Angela Pugh Pugh Real Estate & Co LLC

    3918 Barlowe Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /38

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1218 Karendale Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,074

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ferguson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1218 Karendale Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /37

    $197,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1008 Beaugard Dr Unit 1008, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,664

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Gorman ERA Live Moore

    1008 Beaugard Dr Unit 1008, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /2

    $419,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    401 Hurston Cir, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,020

    Last Listing Agent Roland Hawkins Coldwell Banker Realty

    401 Hurston Cir, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /12

    $223,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2912 Coronet Way, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,428

    Last Listing Agent Shawan Gabriel Live and Give Realty Group

    2912 Coronet Way, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /20

    $584,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3714 Rogers St, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Dunham EXP Realty LLC

    3714 Rogers St, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /46

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1009 Pryor St, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,844

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Palmer Corcoran HM Properties

    1009 Pryor St, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /48

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1809 Evergreen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,926

    Last Listing Agent James Rountree Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    1809 Evergreen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /14

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2825 Morson St, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,000

    Last Listing Agent Gina Del Cid Humrickhouse Realty LLC

    2825 Morson St, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /48

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2346 Orton St, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,369

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Graham Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Properties

    2346 Orton St, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2907 Lake Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,741

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Arita Coldwell Banker Realty

    2907 Lake Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /10

    $489,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2430 Arty Ave Unit 5B, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Stawick Red Cedar Realty LLC

    2430 Arty Ave Unit 5B, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /37

    $387,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    221 Walnut Ave Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,000

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Braun Showcase Realty LLC

    221 Walnut Ave Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28208
  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    209 Hurston Cir, Charlotte, NC 28208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,843

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Bender EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    209 Hurston Cir, Charlotte, NC 28208

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home