10,482

Homes in ZIP Code 28209

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $431,024 Not Listed For Sale

      5437 Werburgh St, Charlotte, NC 28209

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5437 Werburgh St, Charlotte, NC 28209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,900
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Nitsche Premier Sotheby's International Realty

  • /40

    $1,299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft

    2501 Runnymede Ln, Charlotte, NC 28209

    This original 1940’s postwar cottage received an extensive 2-year renovation, including an all-new second story addition, as a personal design project by local architect and neighbor Anderson Pearson. Original features include arched doorways, tongue & groove wall paneling, ornamental plaster ceilings, front door & hardware (including restored 1940’s doorbell-chime), and old growth oak hardwood

    Thomas Larsen My Townhome

    2501 Runnymede Ln, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /43

    $1,290,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2208 Nolen Ridge Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,609

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Samples Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    2208 Nolen Ridge Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /38

      Est $307,399 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 E Woodlawn Rd Unit 418, Charlotte, NC 28209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1000 E Woodlawn Rd Unit 418, Charlotte, NC 28209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Sandman EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

  • /43

    $5,999,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 9,387 Sq Ft

    1930 Queens Rd W, Charlotte, NC 28207

    This classic home in sought after Myers Park is on a rare double lot that is just under one acre. The 7,300 sq ft main house includes 6 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and 3 half baths. Scullery located off of kitchen with additional refrigerator and plenty of storage. Guest/Pool house built in 2021 features 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths, a full kitchen, and an upstairs gym overlooking professionally landscaped

    Valerie Mitchener Corcoran HM Properties

    1930 Queens Rd W, Charlotte, NC 28207
  • /4

    $884,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    737 Hillside Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,710

    Last Listing Agent John Robinson MATHERS REALTY.COM

    737 Hillside Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /22

      Est $309,823 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 E Woodlawn Rd Unit 410, Charlotte, NC 28209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1000 E Woodlawn Rd Unit 410, Charlotte, NC 28209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ordan Allen Tate Realtors

  • /21

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft

    1000 E Woodlawn Rd Unit 118, Charlotte, NC 28209

    Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2 full bath condo featuring hardwood floors, fresh paint (2026), and brand-new carpet (2026). Spacious living areas, in-unit laundry, and generously sized bedrooms with large walk-in closets offer comfort and convenience. The primary suite includes a private bath. Unit includes 1 of only 2 dedicated storage units on the floor, located at the end of the hallway.

    Anne Carroll Ratcliffe Helen Adams Realty

    1000 E Woodlawn Rd Unit 118, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /36

    $1,385,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3005 Somerset Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,401,991

    Last Listing Agent Lori Fuqua Helen Adams Realty

    3005 Somerset Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /28

      Est $316,992 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 E Woodlawn Rd Unit 322, Charlotte, NC 28209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1000 E Woodlawn Rd Unit 322, Charlotte, NC 28209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,500
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzette Gray Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    5601 Fairview Rd Unit 10, Charlotte, NC 28209

    Live in the heart of SouthPark. Top-floor and filled with natural light, this condo offers nearly 2,500 square feet of easy, comfortable living. Vaulted ceilings and large windows open up the main space, with a natural flow from living to dining and kitchen—great for both everyday life and having people over. The kitchen is updated with quartz countertops, stainless appliances, and a breakfast

    Diane Elder Elder Broach Properties

    5601 Fairview Rd Unit 10, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /43

    $610,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5815 Wedgewood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,156

    Last Listing Agent Mary Helen Davis Helen Adams Realty

    5815 Wedgewood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
    • /33

      Est $326,298 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 E Woodlawn Rd Unit 219, Charlotte, NC 28209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1000 E Woodlawn Rd Unit 219, Charlotte, NC 28209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Davey Horizon Realty Carolinas

  • /48

    $3,850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,954 Sq Ft

    3345 Willow Oak Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209

    Stunning custom-built residence in desirable Myers Park! Completed in 2020 by Joyce Building Co, this exceptional 5BR, 6.5BA home offers nearly 6,000 sq/ft of refined living space across 3 levels. Situated on an exceptional 1.49-acre lot just around the corner from Freedom Park and Sugar Creek Greenway, the light-filled, open floor plan boasts soaring ceilings, designer lighting, custom millwork,

    Anne Bell Helen Adams Realty

    3345 Willow Oak Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /15

    $600,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    810 Hartford Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,406

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carter CARTER GROUP REALTORS®

    810 Hartford Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /30

      Est $309,107 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 E Woodlawn Rd Unit 123, Charlotte, NC 28209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1000 E Woodlawn Rd Unit 123, Charlotte, NC 28209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Richardson Allen Tate Realtors

  • /48

    $1,975,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,637 Sq Ft

    2927 Somerset Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209

    Timeless charm meets modern living in Myers Park. Nestled on one of the most desirable streets, 2927 Somerset offers a perfect blend of classic elegance and everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms & over 3600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. At the heart of the home is an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large island

    Dorothy Stark Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    2927 Somerset Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /34

    $485,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3810 Selwyn Farms Ln Unit 3, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,298

    Last Listing Agent Julia Savage Redfin Corporation

    3810 Selwyn Farms Ln Unit 3, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /22

      Est $304,685 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 E Woodlawn Rd Unit 122, Charlotte, NC 28209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1000 E Woodlawn Rd Unit 122, Charlotte, NC 28209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Shugart Jason Mitchell Real Estate

  • /46

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 885 Sq Ft

    2604 Park Rd Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28209

    Completely renovated and full of charm, this beautiful condo in Dilworth Edge offers the perfect blend of style, function, and walkability. Ideally located just steps from restaurants, shops, and everything Dilworth has to offer, this inviting home has been thoughtfully updated throughout. The open-concept kitchen features new shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and

    Rebecca McGrath COMPASS

    2604 Park Rd Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /38

    $1,260,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3801 Barclay Downs Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,104

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lee ProStead Realty

    3801 Barclay Downs Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /34

      Est $346,896 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 E Woodlawn Rd Unit 119, Charlotte, NC 28209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1000 E Woodlawn Rd Unit 119, Charlotte, NC 28209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Helen Davis Helen Adams Realty

  • /48

    $1,095,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft

    2428 Runnymede Ln, Charlotte, NC 28209

    This stunning end unit with a rooftop terrace is what you've been waiting for! Built by award-winning Hopper Communities with an English cottage-inspired exterior. The floorplan features an open kitchen/dining/living space with a generously-sized living room, anchored by a gas log fireplace with pre-cast concrete surround, plus an elevator, 10' ceilings with cove molding, and 7" prefinished

    Patty Rainey Corcoran HM Properties

    2428 Runnymede Ln, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2810 Selwyn Ave Unit 119, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,940

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    2810 Selwyn Ave Unit 119, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /38

      Est $2,099,948 Not Listed For Sale

      1438 Princeton Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1438 Princeton Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nadia Meredith Helen Adams Realty

  • /8

    $899,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $3,100,000 per Acre

    557 Melbourne Ct, Charlotte, NC 28209

    This fully cleared and build-ready vacant lot presents a rare opportunity in the highly sought-after Sedgefield neighborhood. The previous home has been completely demolished and all trees removed, saving you considerable time and expense. Spanning an impressive ~200 feet in depth — a rarity in Sedgefield — the lot offers generous space for a spacious custom home, swimming pool, pool house, and

    Ryan Palmer Corcoran HM Properties

    557 Melbourne Ct, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /47

    $1,475,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    304 Hillside Ave Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $573/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,455,157

    Last Listing Agent Mary Helen Davis Helen Adams Realty

    304 Hillside Ave Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /43

      Est $1,118,526 Not Listed For Sale

      451 Melbourne Ct, Charlotte, NC 28209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      451 Melbourne Ct, Charlotte, NC 28209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Seaton Helen Adams Realty

  • /37

    $580,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    810 Brockbank Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209

    Some homes just have the right bones and this one has the lot to match. Sitting on a generous 0.36-acres in the heart of Madison Park, there's genuine space here to breathe, play, and make the backyard your own in a neighborhood where lots like this simply don't come up often.Step inside and you'll immediately notice the refinished hardwood floors. The brand new kitchen is the real

    Josh Campbell Geoff Campbell Realty Inc

    810 Brockbank Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /46

    $745,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    824 Madison Glen Ln, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,955

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Rydell Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    824 Madison Glen Ln, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /18

      Est $292,466 Not Listed For Sale

      4625 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 717, Charlotte, NC 28210

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4625 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 717, Charlotte, NC 28210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Glandon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

  • /43

    $2,780,000 Under Contract

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,091 Sq Ft

    1665 Sterling Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209

    Beautiful custom-built Myers Park home for sale. Incredible details throughout home! A true chef's kitchen with white marble counter tops, Sub-Zero fridge & oversized freezer and Viking 6 burner gas range. Open floor plan with awe inspiring soaring ceilings in great room. Double iron front doors & metal gated driveway gives this home a tremendous amount of security and privacy. The Primary

    Jason Noblitt Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    1665 Sterling Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /31

    $335,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1300 Reece Rd Unit 206, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ward Corcoran HM Properties

    1300 Reece Rd Unit 206, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /28

      Est $436,199 Not Listed For Sale

      4625 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 711, Charlotte, NC 28210

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4625 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 711, Charlotte, NC 28210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $406/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Davidson Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

  • /24

    $399,999 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    4620 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 406, Charlotte, NC 28210

    Fabulous two bedroom condo overlooking the fountain at the heart of Piedmont Town Center. This is not your regular rectangular floor plan; the carpet-free geometry creates interesting spaces! Open kitchen / dining / living / working areas have great flow and allow for many different furniture configurations. Kitchen includes granite countertops, undercabinet lighting, neutral pendants and new

    Melanie Coyne Corcoran HM Properties

    4620 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 406, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /24

    $915,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Fairfax Dr Unit 12, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $1,365,672 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Abernethy EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    0 Fairfax Dr Unit 12, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      4625 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 611, Charlotte, NC 28210

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4625 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 611, Charlotte, NC 28210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $340/SF
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 14, 2026

      Last Listing Agent Marc White White Property Management Inc

  • /41

    $2,550,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,670 Sq Ft

    3300 Auburn Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209

    Exceptional new construction home that doesn’t just check the box...it sets the standard! Step inside to wide-plank wood flooring, soaring vaulted ceilings, and natural light that fills the home from every angle, creating a warm yet refined atmosphere. The main living areas flow effortlessly, designed for both elevated entertaining and comfortable everyday living. The center of connection is this

    Steve Lonnen Real Broker, LLC

    3300 Auburn Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /40

    $1,000,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4030 City Homes Place, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,238

    Last Listing Agent Malesta Trotman Keller Williams South Park

    4030 City Homes Place, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /41

      Est $441,275 Not Listed For Sale

      4625 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 609, Charlotte, NC 28210

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4625 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 609, Charlotte, NC 28210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Will Kirkpatrick Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home