481

Recently Sold Homes in 28209

Section Image
  • /44

    $1,850,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    301 Dover Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,885,473

    Last Listing Agent John Siddons Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    301 Dover Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /41

    $584,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    433 Hollis Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,680

    Last Listing Agent Michael Seaton Helen Adams Realty

    433 Hollis Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /47

    $1,740,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    933 Sedgefield Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,775,804

    Last Listing Agent Max Morrison Carolina Realty Solutions

    933 Sedgefield Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /30

    $417,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3018 Castleberry Ct, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,648

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Preston EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    3018 Castleberry Ct, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /37

    $1,985,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    349 Tranquil Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,954,157

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Hampton COMPASS

    349 Tranquil Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /45

    $999,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2906 Hillside Springs Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,254

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Houghland Brandon Lawn Real Estate LLC

    2906 Hillside Springs Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /36

    $865,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2445 Selwyn Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,413

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Priest Helen Adams Realty

    2445 Selwyn Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /39

    $1,015,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3101 Windsor Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,011

    Last Listing Agent Beth Kelly David Hoffman Realty Charlotte

    3101 Windsor Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /42

    $405,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1300 Reece Rd Unit 200, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Perry Silver Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    1300 Reece Rd Unit 200, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /48

    $3,605,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1446 Queens Rd W, Charlotte, NC 28207

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,549,551

    Last Listing Agent Susan May Corcoran HM Properties

    1446 Queens Rd W, Charlotte, NC 28207
  • /28

    $360,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5601 Fairview Rd Unit 22, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,468

    Last Listing Agent Brian Michaels Coldwell Banker Realty

    5601 Fairview Rd Unit 22, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /28

    $3,955,850 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3212 Willow Oak Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $728/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,702,873

    Last Listing Agent Winnie Simmons Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    3212 Willow Oak Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /41

    $310,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1000 E Woodlawn Rd Unit 402, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,586

    Last Listing Agent Ann Welchans Progressive Urban Real Estate LLC

    1000 E Woodlawn Rd Unit 402, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /37

    $350,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2715 Selwyn Ave Unit 30, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,310

    Last Listing Agent Misty Hurd EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    2715 Selwyn Ave Unit 30, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /34

    $280,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    241 Wakefield Dr Unit C, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,698

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wingert-Wirth Keller Williams South Park

    241 Wakefield Dr Unit C, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /34

    $570,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3529 Trent St, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,296

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Carpenter Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    3529 Trent St, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /40

    $1,985,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3237 Sunset Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,876,359

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Richey Hickman Helen Adams Realty

    3237 Sunset Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /42

    $879,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1105 Reece Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,065

    Last Listing Agent Kim Dunnagan ERA Live Moore

    1105 Reece Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /43

    $780,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2445 Selwyn Ave Unit 104, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,867

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Peterson Corcoran HM Properties

    2445 Selwyn Ave Unit 104, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /45

    $1,550,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5511 Fairview Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,570,765

    Last Listing Agent Ashley McMillan Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    5511 Fairview Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /33

    $505,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    4922 Valley Stream Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,623

    Last Listing Agent Mary Helen Davis Helen Adams Realty

    4922 Valley Stream Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /33

    $365,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1300 Reece Rd Unit 411, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Farlow Keller Williams South Park

    1300 Reece Rd Unit 411, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4014 Barclay Downs Dr Unit E6, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,185

    Last Listing Agent Chip Jetton COMPASS

    4014 Barclay Downs Dr Unit E6, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /32

    $445,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    562 New Bern Station Ct Unit 1110, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,957

    Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

    562 New Bern Station Ct Unit 1110, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /26

    $254,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    315 Wakefield Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,806

    Last Listing Agent Amy Peterson Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    315 Wakefield Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /31

    $625,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1114 Hartford Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,746

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

    1114 Hartford Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /2

    $999,999 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    421 Marsh Rd Unit 101, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,019

    Last Listing Agent Niloufar Saniri Engel & Volkers Charlotte

    421 Marsh Rd Unit 101, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /32

    $722,500 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2928 Park Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,535

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Thomas Thomas Realty Team

    2928 Park Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /22

    $400,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2810 Selwyn Ave Unit 418, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,707

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Cooper Helen Adams Realty

    2810 Selwyn Ave Unit 418, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /37

    $345,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1241 E Woodlawn Rd Unit 1, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,778

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Breisacher David Hoffman Realty Charlotte

    1241 E Woodlawn Rd Unit 1, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /45

    $629,999 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    732 Manhasset Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,921

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Palmer Corcoran HM Properties

    732 Manhasset Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /28

    $775,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5350 Murrayhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,610

    Last Listing Agent Daina Brundrett Helen Adams Realty

    5350 Murrayhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /47

    $1,900,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    515 Ideal Way, Charlotte, NC 28203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,893,938

    Last Listing Agent Stevee Baskerville Helen Adams Realty

    515 Ideal Way, Charlotte, NC 28203
  • /34

    $495,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5876 Wedgewood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,419,636

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bramhall Ivester Jackson Christie's

    5876 Wedgewood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /43

    $1,485,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    633 Ideal Way, Charlotte, NC 28203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,503,335

    Last Listing Agent Bob Bunzey NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    633 Ideal Way, Charlotte, NC 28203
  • /28

    $650,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    5332 Murrayhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,866

    Last Listing Agent Erin DeLuca NextHome Paramount

    5332 Murrayhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /42

    $1,500,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5876 Wedgewood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,419,636

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ryan Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    5876 Wedgewood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /25

    $290,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5425 Closeburn Rd Unit 214, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,087

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Terry Keller Williams Connected

    5425 Closeburn Rd Unit 214, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /39

    $749,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1961 Runnymede Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,849

    Last Listing Agent Anna Fenno Helen Adams Realty

    1961 Runnymede Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /22

    $537,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4901 White Oak Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,908

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Garber Keller Williams South Park

    4901 White Oak Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home