470

Recently Sold Homes in 28211

Section Image
  • /38

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4604 Emory Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,067

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Dunnavant COMPASS

    4604 Emory Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /24

    $454,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    619 Billingsley Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ruggiero Ruggiero Real Estate

    619 Billingsley Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /48

    $1,255,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5611 Robinhood Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,604

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Diianni COMPASS

    5611 Robinhood Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /48

    $3,135,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1719 Shoreham Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,178,819

    Last Listing Agent Andria Sarvey Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    1719 Shoreham Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /46

    $2,500,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    410 McAlway Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,525,582

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Robinson Ivester Jackson Christie's

    410 McAlway Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /48

    $1,940,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    532 Ashworth Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,999,543

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Rydell Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    532 Ashworth Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /17

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6319 Welford Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,050

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Blackburn ProStead Realty

    6319 Welford Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3232 Colony Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,294

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Mueller Mackey Realty LLC

    3232 Colony Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /36

    $3,200,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2129 Halford Place, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,266,153

    Last Listing Agent Liz McIntosh Corcoran HM Properties

    2129 Halford Place, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /37

    $725,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1024 Redcoat Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,387

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Martin Ivester Jackson Christie's

    1024 Redcoat Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /2

    $4,100,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4148 Chelmsford Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $782/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,007,118

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    4148 Chelmsford Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /34

    $1,090,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2823 Providence Rd Unit 252, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,996

    Last Listing Agent Judy Raghavan Corcoran HM Properties

    2823 Providence Rd Unit 252, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3108 Dunn Ave Unit 31, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Humrickhouse Humrickhouse Realty LLC

    3108 Dunn Ave Unit 31, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /20

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4918 Sardis Rd Unit E, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,215

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4918 Sardis Rd Unit E, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3100 Dunn Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Humrickhouse Humrickhouse Realty LLC

    3100 Dunn Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /44

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7429 Newmans Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,567

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Satterfield Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    7429 Newmans Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    441 Skyland Ave Unit 443, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Humrickhouse Humrickhouse Realty LLC

    441 Skyland Ave Unit 443, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /34

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6128 Coatbridge Ln, Charlotte, NC 28212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,786

    Last Listing Agent Brian Michaels Coldwell Banker Realty

    6128 Coatbridge Ln, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /38

    $1,260,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3801 Barclay Downs Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,297

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lee ProStead Realty

    3801 Barclay Downs Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /2

    $181,250

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    445 Skyland Ave Unit 447, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Humrickhouse Humrickhouse Realty LLC

    445 Skyland Ave Unit 447, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /42

    $3,942,860

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8010 Litaker Manor Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 476 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Missy Bagley Grandfather Homes Inc.

    8010 Litaker Manor Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /46

    $3,200,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    621 Hungerford Place, Charlotte, NC 28207

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $716/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,213,285

    Last Listing Agent Katie Catron Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    621 Hungerford Place, Charlotte, NC 28207
  • /28

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4407 Coventry Row Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,225

    Last Listing Agent Deia Foley Mackey Realty LLC

    4407 Coventry Row Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /28

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3718 Barclay Downs Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,236

    Last Listing Agent Robin Sams Carolina Realty Solutions

    3718 Barclay Downs Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /40

    $690,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5510 Sardis Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,071

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jacobs David Hoffman Realty Charlotte

    5510 Sardis Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /23

    $860,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4026 Barclay Downs Dr Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,387

    Last Listing Agent Katie Lee Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    4026 Barclay Downs Dr Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /39

    $965,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4020 Barclay Downs Dr Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,171

    Last Listing Agent Sara Roche Helen Adams Realty

    4020 Barclay Downs Dr Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /39

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6040 Coatbridge Ln, Charlotte, NC 28212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,709

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Palmer Corcoran HM Properties

    6040 Coatbridge Ln, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /21

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2500 Cranbrook Ln Unit 11, Charlotte, NC 28207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,760

    Last Listing Agent Liz Wells Helen Adams Realty

    2500 Cranbrook Ln Unit 11, Charlotte, NC 28207
  • /2

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4014 Barclay Downs Dr Unit E6, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,185

    Last Listing Agent Chip Jetton COMPASS

    4014 Barclay Downs Dr Unit E6, Charlotte, NC 28209

Showing Results 441 - 470, Page 12 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home