9,388

Homes in ZIP Code 28212

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $554,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    9121 Maybry Park St Unit Lot 118, Charlotte, NC 28212

    NEW CONSTRUCTION in East Charlotte -This gorgeous home features front columns on brick pillars. Open design w/10' ceilings & 8' doors/cased openings on first floor. Standard Modern design package, undercabinet lighting, quartz counter tops, & center island. Walk-in pantry. Electric fireplace with judges paneling detail and floating shelves on either side. Luxury vinyl plank flooring on main

    Thomasena Washington SaussyBurbank

    9121 Maybry Park St Unit Lot 118, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /40

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1422 Thermal Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212

    Come home to this beautiful full brick ranch home. This lovely home has been completely renovated. Enter from the front porch to the formal living areas with dining room and entry foyer leading you to the updated kitchen with white shaker style cabinets, tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Family room with fireplace and Laundry/ mud room of the back of the home New flooring

    Brian Simpson Prism Properties & Development Inc

    1422 Thermal Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /35

    $649,900 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5841 Donegal Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,438

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Fowlkes Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    5841 Donegal Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212
    • /41

      Est $190,642 Not Listed For Sale

      8051 Cedar Glen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8051 Cedar Glen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Stroup Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $549,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    9113 Maybry Park St Unit Lot 116, Charlotte, NC 28212

    NEW CONSTRUCTION in East Charlotte -This gorgeous home has impressive front columns positioned on large brick pillars. This open concept design has 10' ceilings & 8' doors/cased openings on first floor. Upgraded design package w/stacked perimeter cabinets, undercabinet lighting, vented range hood, tile backsplash, quartz counter tops, & center island. Walk-in pantry. Ceiling beams in family room

    Thomasena Washington SaussyBurbank

    9113 Maybry Park St Unit Lot 116, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /16

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 686 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5808 Hunting Ridge Ln, Charlotte, NC 28212

    $200 move-in credit; no credit score needed. Updated second-floor condo in East Charlotte, Hunting Ridge complex. Features luxury vinyl plank flooring, walk-in closet, pantry, fresh paint, modern appliances, and nearby laundry facilities.Off Independence Blvd, minutes from downtown. Walking distance to bus-line and daycare. Near shopping center.All showings must be scheduled via

    5808 Hunting Ridge Ln, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /29

    $135,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4900 Spring Lake Dr Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,359

    Last Listing Agent Maricruz Jijon Bacilio Keller Williams Premier

    4900 Spring Lake Dr Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28212
    • /19

      Est $175,745 Not Listed For Sale

      8041 Cedar Glen Dr Unit 8041, Charlotte, NC 28212

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8041 Cedar Glen Dr Unit 8041, Charlotte, NC 28212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dena Goudy Stephen Cooley Real Estate

  • /11

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft

    7715 Abigail Glen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

    New Price! This charming townhome offers inviting curb appeal with tree lined streets and an unbeatable location—a little oasis tucked back off the main road and perfectly situated for easy access to Uptown Charlotte, Matthews, Mint Hill and Union County. Step inside to find fresh neutral paint, featuring soft gray tones on the walls and kitchen cabinetry for a modern, cohesive feel. The main

    Tracy Anderson Cross Keys LLC

    7715 Abigail Glen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /12

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6734 Knollgate Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

    Fully Furnished Extended Stay Home in Idlewild – Ideal for Traveling ProfessionalsWelcome to this cozy ranch-style home located in Coventry Woods in East Charlotte. Situated on a peaceful, shady corner lot, this fully furnished 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,360 square feet of inviting living space—perfect for anyone seeking a comfortable home for an extended stay.A welcoming interior

    Greg Evangelist E Realty

    6734 Knollgate Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /25

    $455,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1014 Vandalia Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,781

    Last Listing Agent Erum Faruqui Savvy + Co Real Estate

    1014 Vandalia Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212
    • /32

      Est $168,359 Not Listed For Sale

      8035 Cedar Glen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8035 Cedar Glen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phil Puma Puma & Associates Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $363,512 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft

    6018 Misty Way Ln, Charlotte, NC 28212

    NO HOA!!! Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 2-bath gem nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Charlotte! This spacious split-level home offers a highly versatile floor plan, featuring an additional flex space that can easily function as a 6th bedroom, home office, or private guest suite—perfect for multigenerational living. Step inside to find modern upgrades

    Gina Fernandez NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    6018 Misty Way Ln, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /32

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • *MOVE IN READY* 3 Bed, 2 Bath Condo, Close to Uptown!!!

    4600 Coronado Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

    This spacious ground-floor condo offering comfortable living and a convenient location. The living area flows into the kitchen, which includes a refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, washer, and dryer.Bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space, and the bathrooms have been refreshed with clean finishes. Enjoy a private patio and two outdoor storage areas for added

    4600 Coronado Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /29

    $527,155 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5615 Lantana Ave Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Dunham EXP Realty LLC

    5615 Lantana Ave Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28212
    • /25

      Est $173,190 Not Listed For Sale

      8023 Cedar Glen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8023 Cedar Glen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Carvalho NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /3

    $450,000 Open Sat 2:30PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    1409 Woodberry Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212

    Experience the perfect mix of modern style and classic comfort in this beautifully renovated one story home at 1409 Woodberry Road. The inside is full of natural light, featuring great wood floors and unique skylights that bring in the sunshine, along with a high quality new lighting package that includes sleek recessed lights throughout. The best part of the renovation is the two brand new

    Heba Alkhatib NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1409 Woodberry Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /23

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2901 Iron Gate Ln Unit 2901, Charlotte, NC 28212

    Beautiful 2 bedroom ground level condo in the Firethorne community. New flooring throughout! Spacious kitchen comes with all new stainless steel appliances and breakfast area. Primary bedroom with walk-in closet and private bathroom. Second bedroom comes with full bathroom. Back covered patio and laundry included! Close to Uptown Charlotte with easy access to I-77 and I- 485, shopping and

    Lynne Goodwin Preferred Home Management LLC

    2901 Iron Gate Ln Unit 2901, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /31

    $320,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5315 Galena Ct, Charlotte, NC 28212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,349

    Last Listing Agent Keith Rushman Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    5315 Galena Ct, Charlotte, NC 28212
    • /23

      Est $507,520 Not Listed For Sale

      7530 Dwight St, Charlotte, NC 28212

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7530 Dwight St, Charlotte, NC 28212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Britney Biles Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /15

    $132,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    4814 Spring Lake Dr Unit E, Charlotte, NC 28212

    This condo is waiting for it's new owner! Ready for you to call it your home or you can add it to your rental portfolio! Charming 2 Bed 2 Bath condo with a spacious floor plan. You could relax in the living area by the fireplace after a long day of work! The master suite includes a soaker tub and a back patio with a beautiful view. Located on the third floor - You do not want to miss this

    Omar Zarate Lifestyle International Realty

    4814 Spring Lake Dr Unit E, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /13

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Charming 2-Bedroom Condo in a Peaceful, Tree-Lined Community – Minutes from Uptown Charlotte

    6039 Treetop Ct, Charlotte, NC 28212

    2-Bedroom Condo in a Peaceful, Tree-Lined Community – Minutes from Uptown CharlotteWelcome home to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo nestled in a quiet, wooded community that offers both tranquility and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from Uptown Charlotte with easy access to I-85, I-485, I-277, and I-77, this home places you close to everything while still

    6039 Treetop Ct, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /29

    $250,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3204 Winchelsea Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,097

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Durman Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    3204 Winchelsea Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212
    • /37

      Est $402,389 Not Listed For Sale

      7527 Gayle Ave, Charlotte, NC 28212

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7527 Gayle Ave, Charlotte, NC 28212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,500
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brock Hennis Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

  • /20

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    6222 Bonnybrook Ln, Charlotte, NC 28212

    Price Reduction***Enjoy this great Split level home with a detached two car garage. Home is sold AS-IS. The home has a great backyard for entertaining. New flooring in the den. There use to be a fourth bedroom but the owner decided to make it part of the Main Bedroom. New Paint in 2nd and 3rd bedroom.The home is located near the new Eastland retail/soccer complex and just over 7miles to Downtown

    Lago Weaver Mark Spain Real Estate

    6222 Bonnybrook Ln, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /20

    $1,515 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7344 Pebblestone Dr Unit C, Charlotte, NC 28212

    3 level townhouse close to Matthews, Cotswold & Uptown. This home has 2 bedrooms on the upper level and has a bottom level that could be used as a 3rd bedroom, work from home office, or 2nd living area. 1 full bath and 2 half baths. Home features fresh paint & plank flooring throughout living areas & bedrooms. Move-in ready! Easy access to major roadways: !-74, 1-277 & HWY 51 Great Restaurants &

    Cameron Hunter My Townhome

    7344 Pebblestone Dr Unit C, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /20

    $290,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2184 Winthrop Chase Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,696

    Last Listing Agent Philip Vitale Keller Williams Select

    2184 Winthrop Chase Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212
    • /45

      Est $491,771 Not Listed For Sale

      1814 Summerhill Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1814 Summerhill Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Morton Premier South

  • /20

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Updated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Charlotte

    5855 Amity Springs Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

    This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience just minutes from Uptown Charlotte. Step inside to a bright condo featuring modern finishes, fresh updates, and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a well-equipped kitchen, making it ideal for both relaxing and entertaining.Both

    5855 Amity Springs Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /27

    $178,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    5301 Amity Springs Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,285

    Last Listing Agent Jane Urban Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN

    5301 Amity Springs Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212
    • /42

      Est $415,194 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Woodberry Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1601 Woodberry Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Votruba EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /24

    $295,450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    2312 Brook Canyon Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

    Experience unique vertical living in this impressive 3-story residence, featuring a versatile 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout. Meticulously maintained and completely move-in ready, the home offers distinct living zones that maximize privacy and comfort across every level. This distinct property combines modern condition with a spacious, multi-level design perfect for buyers seeking a stylish and

    Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    2312 Brook Canyon Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /27

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4605 Coronado Dr Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28212

    Sonia Pachova Keller Williams Lake Norman

    4605 Coronado Dr Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /31

    $715,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1408 Burtonwood Cir, Charlotte, NC 28212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,142

    Last Listing Agent Gianna Nuccio NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1408 Burtonwood Cir, Charlotte, NC 28212
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      1061 Pineborough Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1061 Pineborough Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Zostant ProStead Realty

  • /32

    $308,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft

    4733 Muskogee Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

    Welcome to Abershire. Big Promos are being offered! These is a 3-bedroom with LOFT! It has a thoughtful layout and the upscale finishes are included in the price.Buyers can choose from two open and spacious floor plans, each offering generous bedroom sizes and functional living spaces. The popular Whitley plan features a large kitchen island that overlooks the main living, dining, and

    Jenna Lucas EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    4733 Muskogee Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /12

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom Condo near Hickory Grove

    4900 Spring Lake Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212

    Second-floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Both bedrooms include walk-in closets. The kitchen offers all stainless steel appliances, including refrigerator, stove, microwave, and dishwasher. Interior features include laminate floors, fresh paint, updated lighting, and bathrooms with updated vanities, toilets and tile floors. Additional features include the washer and dryer,

    4900 Spring Lake Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212
  • /21

    $350,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6708 Nutcracker Place, Charlotte, NC 28212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,944

    Last Listing Agent Johan Filpo Citywide Group Inc

    6708 Nutcracker Place, Charlotte, NC 28212
    • /36

      Est $418,177 Not Listed For Sale

      725 Pineborough Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      725 Pineborough Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sweetie George Bohol NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home