8,532

Homes in ZIP Code 28217

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $459,000 Open Sat 12PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    134 Red Azalea Ln Unit 23, Charlotte, NC 28217

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! CLOSE TO THE WOODLAWN LIGHT RAIL STATION located in LOWER SOUTHEND near all things fun & delicious + just a quick 2 minutes to I77 to get around Charlotte or to the Airport quickly! This BRAND NEW TOWNHOME with an abundance of OVERSIZED WINDOWS features 3 Bedrooms, 3 1/2 Baths and 2 Car Attached Garage. This Home is a MUST SEE for those who have discerning taste and

    Chelsea Ludeke Hopper Communities INC

    134 Red Azalea Ln Unit 23, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /71

    Starting at $1,423

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    200 E Cama St, Charlotte, NC 28217

    Enjoy urban living at The Artizia at LoSo. Our pet-friendly apartments in Charlotte, NC, feature various open floorplans, vinyl plank faux-wood flooring, quartz countertops, a choice of cabinetry styles, and chrome-finish hardware. Make your home here for a life you'll love. Choosing the right apartment is vital. The Artizia offers convenience, family-friendly amenities, a saline swimming pool, a

    Artizia at LoSo

    (980) 990-3730

    200 E Cama St, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /37

    $525,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2729 Arbor Loop Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,292

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Faucher Helen Adams Realty

    2729 Arbor Loop Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Stegall St, Charlotte, NC 28217

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      520 Stegall St, Charlotte, NC 28217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $355/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $889,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherri D'Alessandro Ivester Jackson Christie's

  • /32

    $449,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    3733 Sargeant Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217

    Want to live close to South End and LoSo without living in an apartment? Look no further than this recently updated three-bedroom, two-bathroom brick ranch in Rollingwood. The home features an open floorplan, large master suite with rainfall shower and walk in closet, real hardwood flooring throughout, and boasts ample natural light. The surrounding area features tons of exercise and recreational

    Lou Meagher Meagher Real Estate

    3733 Sargeant Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /36

    Starting at $949 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    711 Farmhurst Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217

    The Landing on Farmhurst Apartments is conveniently located near I-77, minutes from South Charlotte and the South Carolina state line, we are also close to major shopping centers, schools, recreational and entertainment venues. Come Check out our beautiful 1 and 2 bedroom apartments, these apartments are all electric with central heating and air. The Richview floor plan has two full bathrooms,

    The Landing on Farmhurst

    (980) 580-8521

    711 Farmhurst Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /21

    $187,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6322 Old Pineville Rd Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,047

    Last Listing Agent Drew Bartek Realty One Group Revolution

    6322 Old Pineville Rd Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28217
    • /37

      Est $779,776 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Stegall St, Charlotte, NC 28217

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      516 Stegall St, Charlotte, NC 28217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $889,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

• /18

    $519,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    3648 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217

    The Dunbrook features a beautiful blend of luxurious living spaces ideal for relaxing and entertaining. An inviting foyer leads up to the main living level, highlighted by a cozy casual dining area and a spacious great room with direct access to an outdoor deck. The well-equipped kitchen boasts abundant counter and cabinet space as well as a center island with breakfast bar, ideal for effortless

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    3648 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /91

    Starting at $1,254 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    235 Verbena St, Charlotte, NC 28217

    Brand new studios, one and two bedroom apartment homes. Thoughtfully designed living spaces and signature amenities all come together in Charlotte's eclectic LoSo neighborhood.

    Miller and York

    (855) 599-7396

    235 Verbena St, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /29

    $630,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    115 Verbena St Unit 12, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittni Tudor Copper Builders Inc

    115 Verbena St Unit 12, Charlotte, NC 28217
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      8016 Cedarsmith Ct, Charlotte, NC 28217

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8016 Cedarsmith Ct, Charlotte, NC 28217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,884
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Fields-Christenburg TRI Pointe Homes INC

  • 3652 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217

    $499,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    3652 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217

Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    3652 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /147

    Starting at $1 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4520 Charlotte Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217

    Discover The Leo Loso, where luxury apartment living meets a prime LoSo location tucked away from traffic, offering a peaceful retreat with unbeatable convenience. These spacious homes feature some of the largest floor plans in Charlotte, plus oversized closets, private balconies, in-unit laundry, brand-new stainless steel appliances, and chef-inspired kitchens. Just 10 minutes from CLT Airport

    The Leo Loso Apartments

    (980) 890-9098

    4520 Charlotte Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /13

    $179,900 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6322 Old Pineville Rd Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,000

    Last Listing Agent Bill Burns LPT Realty, LLC

    6322 Old Pineville Rd Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28217
    • /21

      Est $291,596 Not Listed For Sale

      6414 Revolutionary Trail, Charlotte, NC 28217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6414 Revolutionary Trail, Charlotte, NC 28217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Alizadeh Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /22

    $484,900 Open Sat 12PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    150 Red Azalea Ln Unit 27, Charlotte, NC 28217

    Imagine relaxing with your friends and family enjoying the beautiful weather from your Private Rooftop Terrace! CLOSE TO THE WOODLAWN LIGHT RAIL STATION located in LOWER SOUTHEND near all things fun & delicious + just a quick 2 minutes to I77 to get around Charlotte or to the Airport quickly! This BRAND-NEW END TOWNHOME with an abundance of OVERSIZED WINDOWS features 3 Bedrooms, 3 Full & 1 Half

    Chelsea Ludeke Hopper Communities INC

    150 Red Azalea Ln Unit 27, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /34

    Starting at $1,199 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7601 Holliswood Ct, Charlotte, NC 28217

    TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Find your next home at Hollis 7601in Charlotte, NC. Select one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes feature luxurious garden tubs, large closets, microwaves, and more. All homes have a washer/dryer included, and roommate-style floor plans are available. Enjoy luxury amenities, including the sparkling

    Hollis 7601

    (980) 467-2706

    7601 Holliswood Ct, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /40

    $515,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    8813 Douglas Palace Ct, Charlotte, NC 28278

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,682

    Last Listing Agent Versha Anand Versha Anand Realty

    8813 Douglas Palace Ct, Charlotte, NC 28278
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      3606 S Tryon St Unit 16, Charlotte, NC 28217

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3606 S Tryon St Unit 16, Charlotte, NC 28217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $367/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $733,537
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Seng Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc

  • /45

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    3645 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217

    This unit features a 2-car garage with parking area, visitor parking and public street parking. You are guaranteed 2 spots with the garage which most other complexes don't have- (huge bonus), 3 beds, 3.5 baths. Beautiful three-story town home in South End- walk to Phat Burrito and nearby breweries. Top floor has a bedroom, full bath, loft and large outdoor terrace with partial city views. Very

    Danielle Santella EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    3645 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /58

    Starting at $1,504

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3615 Tryclan Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217

    Welcome to Ello House: A Captivating Blend of New Energy and Tranquil Respite. Discover the Perfect Urban Retreat in the Heart of a Buzzing Neighborhood. Our Upscale Apartments Combine Airy Spaces, Upscale Amenities, and a Premier Location, delivering an Unparalleled Living Experience. Choose from a Variety of Studio, 1, and 2 Bedroom Floor Plans, Each Showcasing Bold Design and Ample Room to

    Ello House

    (980) 990-2968

    3615 Tryclan Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /31

    $342,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5708 Southampton Rd Unit 8, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,643

    Last Listing Agent Rossmary Palma Carolina Living Associates LLC

    5708 Southampton Rd Unit 8, Charlotte, NC 28217
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Blairhill Rd Unit 14, Charlotte, NC 28217

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      409 Blairhill Rd Unit 14, Charlotte, NC 28217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $397/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,607
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Seng Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc

  • /18

    $425,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft

    1026 Rollingwood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217

    Just minutes from South End, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends classic charm with thoughtful updates. Hardwood floors run throughout and lead into a spacious kitchen that opens effortlessly to the main living space—creating an easy, natural flow for both daily living and entertaining. Just off the kitchen you'll find a spacious mudroom or flex space that offers tons of

    Lauren Harris EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    1026 Rollingwood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /17

    Starting at $1,999 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    4960 Old Pineville Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217

    At Queen City Towns, we believe luxury isnt found in shared spaces; its found in your space.We swapped the crowded elevators for attached garages. We traded the long, noisy hallways for private entrances. We replaced the "box" layout with multi-level living, soaring natural light, and the quiet dignity of having no neighbors living above or below you.Because you want more than an

    Queen City Townes

    (833) 454-9369

    4960 Old Pineville Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /41

    $500,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3725 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,908

    Last Listing Agent Genae Randall Grandhaven Real Estate

    3725 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Blairhill Rd Unit 15, Charlotte, NC 28217

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      405 Blairhill Rd Unit 15, Charlotte, NC 28217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $419/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,979
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Seng Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc

  • /27

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    105 Renny Aly, Charlotte, NC 28217

    Welcome to this Modern, Bright, and cozy 2 story end-unit townhome. This home has extra windows pouring in natural light, sleek finishes, and an open layout that actually lives the way you want it to. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the main living space, perfect for hosting or unwinding after a long day. Upstairs is unforgettable with a spacious loft, bedrooms, and a private primary retreat.

    David Jordan Keller Williams South Park

    105 Renny Aly, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /48

    Starting at $1,399

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1525 W Arrowood Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217

    Conveniently situated southeast of Uptown Charlotte, our 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartment-style unfurnished suites are all-inclusive - with all utilities, Wi-Fi, and cable TV included. These spacious, stylish suites feature expansive living spaces, wood-plank style floors, a chef's kitchen with full-sized appliances, and in-suite washers and dryers.Our staff is here 24/7, ready to welcome you home

    Waterwalk Charlotte - Arrowood

    (803) 887-3597

    1525 W Arrowood Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /24

    $574,990 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    111 Verbena St Unit 10, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittni Tudor Copper Builders Inc

    111 Verbena St Unit 10, Charlotte, NC 28217
    • /37

      Est $403,265 Not Listed For Sale

      1062 SiMcOe Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1062 SiMcOe Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Page Haslett Giving Tree Realty

  • /26

    $499,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    106 Renny Aly, Charlotte, NC 28217

    Built in 2023, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath LoSo townhome offers over 2,000 square feet, more than $65,000 in builder upgrades, and a layout that’s wider than most other townhomes. The open main level flows easily between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a space that feels more like a detached home than a typical townhouse. The kitchen centers around a large island and includes a gas

    McNair Mitchener Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    106 Renny Aly, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /66

    Starting at $1,399

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4312 Yancey Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217

    Introducing SOLIS LoSo. Where amped-up amenities meet eclectic detail and location isour superpower, with front-row access to all Lower South End Charlotte offers. From open living concepts and dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows to oversized patio options, our studio,one-, and two-bedroom apartment layouts serve as a canvas for your creativity.Indulge in a lifestyle that knows no boundaries. Our

    Solis LoSo

    (980) 580-6847

    4312 Yancey Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /2

    $699,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5053 Duchess Dr Unit 48, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lily Thomason Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc

    5053 Duchess Dr Unit 48, Charlotte, NC 28217
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Blairhill Rd Unit 12, Charlotte, NC 28217

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      417 Blairhill Rd Unit 12, Charlotte, NC 28217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $374/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,018
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Seng Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc

  • /18

    $489,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft

    915 Kinsey Aly, Charlotte, NC 28217

    This modern 2023 home offers contemporary design and low-maintenance living in a convenient Charlotte location. Situated near the Light Rail and just minutes from Uptown and South End, it provides easy access to a variety of dining, shopping, fitness, and entertainment options. Inside, the open-concept layout is filled with natural light and designed for everyday living and entertaining. The

    Matt Stone Stone Realty Group

    915 Kinsey Aly, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /34

    Starting at $1,273 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6026 Station Crossing Ave, Charlotte, NC 28217

    Nestled in the vibrant LoSo neighborhood, Accent Southrail Townhomes offers a unique living experience. Our stylish townhomes feature spacious layouts, gourmet kitchens, and private rooftop patios. Enjoy the resort-style amenities, including a sparkling pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, and a welcoming clubhouse. With easy access to public transportation and major highways, Accent Southrail

    Accent Southrail

    (980) 890-6679

    6026 Station Crossing Ave, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /23

    $380,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5644 Kingspan Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

5644 Kingspan Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
    • /14

      Est $225,740 Not Listed For Sale

      5116 Grapevine Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5116 Grapevine Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Emmanuel Allen Tate Realtors

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home