312

Recently Sold Homes in 28217

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $559,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3004 Loso Terrace Unit 56, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deb Micale Hopper Communities INC

    3004 Loso Terrace Unit 56, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /27

    $267,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1133 Penrose Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,765

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Reghay EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    1133 Penrose Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /21

    $625,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    109 Verbena St Unit 9, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittni Tudor Copper Builders Inc

    109 Verbena St Unit 9, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /20

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6036 Fonsac Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,667

    6036 Fonsac Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /15

    $106,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    809 High Meadow Ln Unit F, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,786

    Last Listing Agent Trish Norton Elder Broach Properties

    809 High Meadow Ln Unit F, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /31

    $400,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4109 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,104

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Ward Coldwell Banker Realty

    4109 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /17

    $227,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3915 Crestridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,029

    Last Listing Agent Christine Chandless Forte Properties Group Inc

    3915 Crestridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /42

    $625,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3524 Craughwell Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,929

    Last Listing Agent Anna Fenno Helen Adams Realty

    3524 Craughwell Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /19

    $354,990 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5604 Kingspan Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Fields-Christenburg TRI Pointe Homes INC

    5604 Kingspan Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /13

    $475,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    112 Atterberry Aly, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Topoozian Keller Williams South Park

    112 Atterberry Aly, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /9

    $425,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4055 Bass River Pkwy, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Costner Merrifield Yancey Realty, LLC

    4055 Bass River Pkwy, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1239 Archdale Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,207

    Last Listing Agent Weston Keith EXP Realty LLC

    1239 Archdale Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /26

    $225,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    248 Pangle Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,988

    Last Listing Agent WILL WIARD The Shop Real Estate Co.

    248 Pangle Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /32

    $335,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    510 Colony Acres Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,640

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Christy Meredith Christy Real Estate

    510 Colony Acres Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /3

    $142,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2224 Yorkhills Dr Unit 7, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,159

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Taylor Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    2224 Yorkhills Dr Unit 7, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /20

    $335,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1336 Yorkdale Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,510

    Last Listing Agent Le'Kisha Stevenson Metric Realty Company

    1336 Yorkdale Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /34

    $825,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    550 W Cama St, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dulce Delgado Northway Realty LLC

    550 W Cama St, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /20

    $350,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3121 Revolution Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,902

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Casselman EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    3121 Revolution Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /23

    $449,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5743 Cherrycrest Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,125

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Caruso Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southland Homes + Realty LLC

    5743 Cherrycrest Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /11

    $584,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5035 Dutchess Dr, Charlotte, NC 28203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $363/SF

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Chambray at LoSo

    5035 Dutchess Dr, Charlotte, NC 28203
  • /40

    $360,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8610 Douglas Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,772

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Janky Howard Hanna Allen Tate Fort Mill

    8610 Douglas Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /46

    $440,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3400 Barfield Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,296

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Fox The Pinnacle Property Group NC

    3400 Barfield Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /6

    $390,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    32 Old Pineville Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MaShanna Ball CEDAR REALTY LLC

    32 Old Pineville Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /26

    $185,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6354 Old Pineville Rd Unit F, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,491

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hosey Trade & Tryon Realty

    6354 Old Pineville Rd Unit F, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /19

    $294,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1337 Land Grant Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,471

    Last Listing Agent John Kluth Countryside Properties

    1337 Land Grant Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /42

    $220,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1228 Archdale Dr Unit H, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,446

    Last Listing Agent John Holzer Nitro Realty Group LLC

    1228 Archdale Dr Unit H, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /32

    $437,500 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4032 Citra Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,318

    Last Listing Agent Margo Wells Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    4032 Citra Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /19

    $624,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3640 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,667

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Chambray at LoSo

    3640 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /23

    $559,900 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    345 E Cama St Unit 46, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,559

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Ludeke Hopper Communities INC

    345 E Cama St Unit 46, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /35

    $490,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5624 Cherrycrest Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,827

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Lucas LPT Realty, LLC

    5624 Cherrycrest Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /39

    $422,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7730 Woodknoll Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,939

    Last Listing Agent Joe Nguyen Keller Williams South Park

    7730 Woodknoll Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /31

    $400,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3018 Potomac River Pkwy, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,628

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Mahool Helen Adams Realty

    3018 Potomac River Pkwy, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /43

    $325,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1901 Ranchwood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,684

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Fabian Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1901 Ranchwood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /22

    $395,990 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5508 Swaling St, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Warner TRI Pointe Homes INC

    5508 Swaling St, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /28

    $387,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3039 Potomac River Pkwy, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,943

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wanner Yancey Realty, LLC

    3039 Potomac River Pkwy, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /21

    $645,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    511 Bowman Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Goss EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    511 Bowman Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /27

    $294,600 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7246 Jane Parks Way, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,425

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Collins COMPASS

    7246 Jane Parks Way, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /8

    $392,990 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5512 Swaling St, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

5512 Swaling St, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /37

    $395,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1018 Carysbrook Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,603

    Last Listing Agent Sneha Shah Dream Home Carolinas LLC

    1018 Carysbrook Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217
  • /23

    $195,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    735 Wilbrown Cir, Charlotte, NC 28217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,461

    Last Listing Agent Steve Young Advantage Realty & Management Co.

    735 Wilbrown Cir, Charlotte, NC 28217

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home