15,415

Homes in ZIP Code 28226

Section Image
  • /23

    $205,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft

    11115 Park Rd Unit 11115, Charlotte, NC 28226

    Priced Reduced to $205k come take a look and send all offers Ideally located in the heart of South Charlotte. This well situated property offers easy access to shopping, dining, major highways. The home features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, and excellent potential for customization. Convenient to South Park, Ballantyne and Uptown Charlotte. A great opportunity for

    Latasha Rice Rice Realty LLC

    11115 Park Rd Unit 11115, Charlotte, NC 28226
  • /48

    $1,185,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5811 Old Well House Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,109

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Warren COMPASS

    5811 Old Well House Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226
    • /24

      Est $250,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      10979 Carmel Crossing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      10979 Carmel Crossing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Gavin Shane Gavin Realty & Investments INC

  • /7

    $1,180,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $1,058,296 per Acre

    3519 Arboretum View, Charlotte, NC 28226

    This undeveloped 1.2 acre property is located directly across from The Arboretum on Pineville-Matthews Road, offering a rare investment opportunity consisting of two prime lots sold as a single acquisition. The site is characterized by mature trees and its proximity to an established neighborhood, balancing a quiet setting with immediate access to major retail, dining, and transportation

    Jonathan Winn Keller Williams Connected

    3519 Arboretum View, Charlotte, NC 28226
  • /31

    $549,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3807 Sweetgrass Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,181

    Last Listing Agent Cullen McNulty McNulty Realty LLC

    3807 Sweetgrass Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226
    • /30

      Est $251,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      10973 Carmel Crossing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      10973 Carmel Crossing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Lohrei ERA Live Moore

  • /46

    $1,270,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft

    5060 Carmel Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

    Welcome to this exceptional, full brick, two-story showstopper that lives like a single-family home with amazing detail and pride of ownership throughout~ this is a rare opportunity to own a luxury, lock and leave property with main level primary suite, just minutes from SouthPark and the desirable Carmel and Quail Hollow Clubs. This home is situated in the back of the community and offers the

    Catherine Cauthen Turner Corcoran HM Properties

    5060 Carmel Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226
  • /32

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5124 Tedorill Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,427

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Coyne Corcoran HM Properties

    5124 Tedorill Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226
    • /24

      Est $243,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      10965 Carmel Crossing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      10965 Carmel Crossing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,900
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Ball Helen Adams Realty

  • /38

    $760,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft

    6629 Knightswood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28226

    Located in the highly desirable Olde Providence neighborhood, this beautifully updated home offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Freshly painted throughout, the home features abundant natural light, hardwood floors, and two fireplaces that add warmth and charm. The spacious lower-level great room includes a bar area with a kegerator, perfect for entertaining.

    Charlie Emmanuel Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    6629 Knightswood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28226
  • /41

    $764,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1134 Blueberry Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,980

    Last Listing Agent Leigh LaRue NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1134 Blueberry Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226
    • /31

      Est $269,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      10943 Carmel Crossing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      10943 Carmel Crossing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • Last Sold Price $294,000

      Last Listing Agent Rossmary Palma Carolina Living Associates LLC

  • /43

    $354,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    12023 Rock Canyon Dr, Charlotte, NC 28226

    Spacious two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with a functional and inviting layout. The main living areas offer comfortable space for both everyday living and entertaining, while the kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space and opens to the dining and living areas for easy flow. The primary suite includes a private bathroom and generous closet space,

    Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    12023 Rock Canyon Dr, Charlotte, NC 28226
  • /29

    $905,876

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    405 Audrey Place Unit 2, Charlotte, NC 28226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Grogan Coldwell Banker Realty

    405 Audrey Place Unit 2, Charlotte, NC 28226
    • /20

      Est $224,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      10927 Carmel Crossing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      10927 Carmel Crossing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Genette Howard Fathom Realty NC LLC

  • /36

    $485,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    7456 Crowflock Ct, Charlotte, NC 28226

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly desirable Candlewyck community in south Charlotte. Situated on an almost half-acre corner lot, this property offers room to spread out with mature trees, established landscaping, and open green space that provide both privacy and flexibility for outdoor living. Backing to a peaceful, tree-lined nature trail, the home offers a rare

    Marissa Tosonni David Hoffman Realty Charlotte

    7456 Crowflock Ct, Charlotte, NC 28226
  • /16

    $1,600,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5000 Morrowick Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,592,031

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Munson COMPASS

    5000 Morrowick Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226
    • /26

      Est $244,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      10901 Carmel Crossing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      10901 Carmel Crossing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TJ Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    5017 Sharon View Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

    Welcome to this charming brick ranch, perfectly situated on a spacious half-acre lot. This move-in ready home offers a versatile layout with multiple living areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining.Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors, neutral paint, and an inviting feel throughout. The updated bathrooms add a fresh touch, while the open kitchen features granite counters tops, tile

    Belle Cowart Helen Adams Realty

    5017 Sharon View Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226
  • /42

    $1,525,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5300 Green Rea Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,662,024

    Last Listing Agent Amy Godley Charlotte Residential Group Company

    5300 Green Rea Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226
    • /28

      Est $439,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      8518 Carmel Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8518 Carmel Rd, Charlotte, NC 28226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /33

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    11718 Rimrock Canyon Dr, Charlotte, NC 28226

    Rare opportunity on a cul-de-sac! This home has been thoughtfully maintained by its original owners. It is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 2,000+ square feet of comfortable living space and a unique blend of character and functionality. It features hardwood floors in the main living areas and a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel. The kitchen

    Nichole Graham Wilson Realty

    11718 Rimrock Canyon Dr, Charlotte, NC 28226
  • /41

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7335 Connan Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,344

    Last Listing Agent Katharine Gaylord Helen Adams Realty

    7335 Connan Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226
    • /25

      Est $430,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      11015 Vista Haven Dr, Charlotte, NC 28226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11015 Vista Haven Dr, Charlotte, NC 28226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Ostwalt Your Realty PRO Brokerage Services LLC

  • /30

    $230,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    11005 Hunter Trail Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226

    Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offering modern updates and unbeatable convenience. Step inside to discover brand-new flooring throughout and a stylishly updated interior complemented by all-new appliances, making this home truly move-in ready. Ideally located just minutes from the hospital and Carolina Place Mall, you’ll enjoy easy access to shopping,

    Jay Alston Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    11005 Hunter Trail Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226
  • /47

    $1,700,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8813 Covey Rise Ct, Charlotte, NC 28226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,725,247

    Last Listing Agent Katie Harrison Ivester Jackson Christie's

    8813 Covey Rise Ct, Charlotte, NC 28226
    • /30

      Est $438,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Vista Grande Cir, Charlotte, NC 28226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      146 Vista Grande Cir, Charlotte, NC 28226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Moyer Redfin Corporation

  • /11

    $1,199,240

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $2,220,815 per Acre

    1330 Cedar Ln Unit 3, Charlotte, NC 28226

    Gently sloped lot zoned r-15 ready to be split to 2 SFR lots in the heart of South CLT. Half acre lot per pictured survey on quiet dead end street that is half completed new builds or recent tear downs. Half of those are 2 newly built SFR, 2 luxury duets (one lux duet under construction). This is the last lot on the high/dry side of the street, furthest from Providence road. More new construction

    Jerry O'Keefe South CLT Realty

    1330 Cedar Ln Unit 3, Charlotte, NC 28226
  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11163 Harrowfield Rd Unit 8198, Charlotte, NC 28226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,821

    Last Listing Agent Judith Taboada Sierra Monarch Group Realty

    11163 Harrowfield Rd Unit 8198, Charlotte, NC 28226
    • /26

      Est $266,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      6818 Copernicus Cir, Charlotte, NC 28226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6818 Copernicus Cir, Charlotte, NC 28226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,500
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JD DeJesus Costner Realty

  • /37

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    10909 Tradewinds Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226

    **MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED! Offer deadline is 12pm on Saturday, April 25.** Charming, turn-key, and perfectly located, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch located in Park Ridge offers a combination of comfort and convenience in the heart of South Charlotte. Conveniently located near Ballantyne, McMullen Creek and Sugar Creek Greenways, Atrium Pineville Hospital, and a variety of shops and restaurants.

    Anne Dabrowski Helen Adams Realty

    10909 Tradewinds Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226
  • /44

    $1,575,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4208 Black Sycamore Dr, Charlotte, NC 28226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,612,714

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Meredith Helen Adams Realty

    4208 Black Sycamore Dr, Charlotte, NC 28226
    • /21

      Est $272,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      6804 Cabot Cir, Charlotte, NC 28226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6804 Cabot Cir, Charlotte, NC 28226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Gravatt Allen Tate Realtors

  • /5

    $5,249,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,273 Sq Ft

    5019 Carmel Park Dr Unit 3, Charlotte, NC 28226

    This proposed custom home by Keen Building Co. delivers 7,273 square feet of intentional design and elevated living. With 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, every square foot has been curated for both grand entertaining and quiet everyday moments. Natural white oak floors carry warmth throughout expansive living and dining spaces, anchored by a chef’s kitchen featuring premium stone countertops,

    Matt Samole Corcoran HM Properties

    5019 Carmel Park Dr Unit 3, Charlotte, NC 28226
  • /44

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    7908 Rea View Ct, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,322

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kachellek Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    7908 Rea View Ct, Charlotte, NC 28277
    • /36

      Est $290,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      6815 Cabot Cir, Charlotte, NC 28226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6815 Cabot Cir, Charlotte, NC 28226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lilliah Moseley Redfin Corporation

  • /41

    $1,040,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft

    5909 Tred Avon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28226

    Move-in ready full brick and stucco townhome in phenomenal South Charlotte (Southpark area) location. Home features over 3000 sqft of living space with 10ft. ceilings on the main level and 9ft ceilings on the second level. Open and spacious floorplan with the primary bedroom suite and large custom walk-in closet on the main level. Kitchen features large island, stainless steel appliances with 48"

    Bryan Criminger Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    5909 Tred Avon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28226
  • /20

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    11010 Harrowfield Rd Unit 8112, Charlotte, NC 28226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,213

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Grassi JET Realty Carolinas

    11010 Harrowfield Rd Unit 8112, Charlotte, NC 28226
    • /38

      Est $272,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      11127 Sevilla Ct, Charlotte, NC 28226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      11127 Sevilla Ct, Charlotte, NC 28226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Folnsbee Helen Adams Realty

  • /39

    $3,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,636 Sq Ft

    2750 Loch Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226

    There's no place like home - and this is your opportunity to create something truly extraordinary. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in a prime location, this absolutely beautiful 2.95 acre property overlooks a private lake, offering exceptional privacy and peaceful surroundings. Built in 1976 and thoughtfully designed by Sherman Pardue, the home is filled with character and has an inviting

    Ann Wood Holladay Wood-Williams Realty LLC

    2750 Loch Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home