821

Recently Sold Homes in 28227

Section Image
  • /22

    $589,990 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    7023 Short Stirrup Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,000

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Fields-Christenburg TRI Pointe Homes INC

    7023 Short Stirrup Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /34

    $410,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9430 Peckham Rye Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,552

    Last Listing Agent Mike Koman EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    9430 Peckham Rye Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /43

    $665,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8709 Raven Top Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,098

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Harper EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    8709 Raven Top Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /34

    $640,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    10711 Reid Alexander Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,319

    Last Listing Agent Josie Ha Carolina Living Associates LLC

    10711 Reid Alexander Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /32

    $462,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    7719 Kuck Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,644

    Last Listing Agent Arica Rucker CENTURY 21 Rucker Real Estate

    7719 Kuck Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /30

    $330,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    8603 Lawyers Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,013

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Finch Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    8603 Lawyers Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /23

    $375,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9819 Festival Way, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,836

    Last Listing Agent Amy Horne Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    9819 Festival Way, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /24

    $345,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5511 Faulconbridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 494 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,108

    Last Listing Agent Siang Ling Keller Williams Select

    5511 Faulconbridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /30

    $290,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6709 Accrington Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,028

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hall CLT Home Sells

    6709 Accrington Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /3

    $87,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    15312 Sharpe Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $155,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,613

    Last Listing Agent Luis Mejia New Beginnings Real Estate Group, LLC

    15312 Sharpe Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /25

    $320,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4712 Harri Ann Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,684

    Last Listing Agent Rodrigo Martinez Realty One Group Revolution

    4712 Harri Ann Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /25

    $350,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    7914 Nelson Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,359

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Christen Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    7914 Nelson Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /48

    $1,075,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    9202 Arlington Hills Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,065

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Elrod Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    9202 Arlington Hills Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /31

    $405,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7921 Willhill Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,581

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Cooper United Real Estate-Queen City

    7921 Willhill Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /28

    $310,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8030 Glencannon Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,259

    Last Listing Agent Danny King Keller Williams Select

    8030 Glencannon Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /45

    $623,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4116 Hoodridge Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,108

    Last Listing Agent Ming Fan Paragon Real Estate Group

    4116 Hoodridge Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /40

    $990,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1875 Rock Hill Church Rd Unit 4, Matthews, NC 28104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 378 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,782

    Last Listing Agent Lind Goodman BSI Builder Services

    1875 Rock Hill Church Rd Unit 4, Matthews, NC 28104
  • /30

    $349,800 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9000 Vagabond Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,155

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Braun Showcase Realty LLC

    9000 Vagabond Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /48

    $885,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9501 Bartlett Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,665

    Last Listing Agent Josh Wilson Guardian Real Estate Group LLC

    9501 Bartlett Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /5

    $195,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8611 Annaleis Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $73,034 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,760

    Last Listing Agent Jade Ross Premier Real Estate Team Inc.

    8611 Annaleis Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /24

    $329,900 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5206 Crane Point Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,283

    Last Listing Agent Drew Hayes EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    5206 Crane Point Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /35

    $539,148 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    17034 Malone Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Whitley Preserve - Park Collection

    17034 Malone Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /43

    $704,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8340 Brief Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,137

    Last Listing Agent Barry Draughon ERA Live Moore

    8340 Brief Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /31

    $500,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    8704 Dartmoor Place, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,934

    Last Listing Agent John Midler Mark Spain Real Estate

    8704 Dartmoor Place, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /45

    $575,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9526 Goldsmith Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,578

    Last Listing Agent Erika Gibbs 10 Roof Realty

    9526 Goldsmith Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /36

    $450,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    14264 Maple Hollow Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,950

    Last Listing Agent Blair Richardson Coldwell Banker Realty

    14264 Maple Hollow Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /11

    $190,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    8120 Arlington Church Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $188,119 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Mundy Mundy Real Estate, LLC

    8120 Arlington Church Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /45

    $500,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    10929 Sycamore Club Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,544

    Last Listing Agent Todd Brower RE/MAX Executive

    10929 Sycamore Club Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8208 Lawyers Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,991

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Melson Keller Williams South Park

    8208 Lawyers Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /30

    $370,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8009 Jefferson Colony Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,709

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Archer Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    8009 Jefferson Colony Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /41

    $460,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7541 Brookwood Valley Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,291

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    7541 Brookwood Valley Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /31

    $389,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    8509 Anette Ave, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,766

    Last Listing Agent Hala Matar Redfin Corporation

    8509 Anette Ave, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /19

    $380,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5244 Kinsbridge Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,096

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mann Keller Williams South Park

    5244 Kinsbridge Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /48

    $665,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8137 Caliterra Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,452

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Sacco EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    8137 Caliterra Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /48

    $1,500,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9625 Surface Hill Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,431,626

    Last Listing Agent Anna Granger 1st Choice Properties Inc

    9625 Surface Hill Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /28

    $809,880 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9703 Ardley Park Way Unit 23, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,505

    Last Listing Agent William Niblock Niblock Development Corp

    9703 Ardley Park Way Unit 23, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /37

    $677,060 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    13241 Cozy Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike McLendon McLendon Real Estate Partners LLC

    13241 Cozy Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227
  • /26

    $315,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5426 Leaford Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,387

    Last Listing Agent Chinue Saunders Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    5426 Leaford Ct, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /48

    $165,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    7031 Stonington Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,495

7031 Stonington Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227
  • /18

    $286,600 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5115 Rosemede Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,094

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sum NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    5115 Rosemede Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home