1,447

Recently Sold Homes in 28269

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $400,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4612 Saxonbury Way, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 876% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,030

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Biedler Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    4612 Saxonbury Way, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /18

    $364,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6407 Brumit Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,383

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Belk Mark Spain Real Estate

    6407 Brumit Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /34

    $436,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8320 Suttonview Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,338

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hamelink Link Realty

    8320 Suttonview Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /2

    $329,990 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3161 Lilac Grove Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,333

    M/I Homes Aberdeen

    3161 Lilac Grove Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /34

    $427,900 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5244 Reedy Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    5244 Reedy Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /42

    $471,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8140 Laurel Run Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,837

    Last Listing Agent Angelique Wignot EXP Realty LLC

    8140 Laurel Run Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /28

    $349,900 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4630 Appley Mead Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,092

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    4630 Appley Mead Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /15

    $374,999 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3127 Finchborough Ct Unit 209, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaydn Barry Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc

    3127 Finchborough Ct Unit 209, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /25

    $550,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2723 Sawgrass Ridge Place, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,755

    Last Listing Agent Sanchez Fair MartinGroup Properties Inc

    2723 Sawgrass Ridge Place, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /29

    $365,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    8035 Downy Oak Ln, Huntersville, NC 28078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,000

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Rivera Mattamy Carolina Corporation

    8035 Downy Oak Ln, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /24

    $325,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5126 Grays Ridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,945

    Last Listing Agent Vernes Maslesa Keller Williams South Park

    5126 Grays Ridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /5

    $339,900 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3140 Elaine Ave Unit 12B, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Roth DRB Group of North Carolina, LLC

    3140 Elaine Ave Unit 12B, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /34

    $409,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5250 Reedy Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    5250 Reedy Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215
  • /15

    $365,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    10513 Worsley Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,682

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morrison WEICHERT REALTORS-LKN Partners

    10513 Worsley Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /21

    $399,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    6219 Rockwell Blvd W, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Griesinger EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    6219 Rockwell Blvd W, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /43

    $410,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9210 Ivy Brook Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,879

    Last Listing Agent Akenna Blackmon EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    9210 Ivy Brook Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /24

    $389,990 Sold May 28, 2025

    2723 Texana Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,000

    Last Listing Agent Christine Powell Mattamy Carolina Corporation

    2723 Texana Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /11

    $325,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    8140 Jacey Ln Unit 15, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Dirkschneider Bliss Brookline Homes LLC

    8140 Jacey Ln Unit 15, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /26

    $359,900 Sold May 14, 2025

    5618 Pine St, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,194

    Last Listing Agent Joey Signa CEDAR REALTY LLC

    5618 Pine St, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /16

    $374,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3105 Finchborough Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Griffith Lakes - Towne Collection

    3105 Finchborough Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /19

    $409,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3035 Swallowtail Ln Unit 44, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Signa CEDAR REALTY LLC

    3035 Swallowtail Ln Unit 44, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /24

    $285,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    9011 Foggy Meadow Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,787

    Last Listing Agent Steve Keane Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    9011 Foggy Meadow Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /29

    $297,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    14630 Penmore Ln Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,988

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lewis Lewis And Kirk Realty LLC

    14630 Penmore Ln Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /29

    $399,990 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8026 Downy Oak Ln, Huntersville, NC 28078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,000

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Rivera Mattamy Carolina Corporation

    8026 Downy Oak Ln, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /12

    $397,990 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3156 Lilac Grove Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,000

    Last Listing Agent Josh Allen M/I Homes

    3156 Lilac Grove Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /13

    $764,636 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4165 Eastover Glen Rd Unit 337, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Seng Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc

    4165 Eastover Glen Rd Unit 337, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /28

    $376,500 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    11072 Discovery Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,364

    Last Listing Agent Nettie Bergh Carolina Homes Realty

    11072 Discovery Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /32

    $325,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2205 Gladwyne Place Unit 8A, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Miles DRB Group of North Carolina, LLC

    2205 Gladwyne Place Unit 8A, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /24

    $225,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    9139 Charminster Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,094

    Last Listing Agent Jim Acord Carolina United Realty LLC

    9139 Charminster Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /18

    $314,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3423 Lake Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,792

    Last Listing Agent Dulce Delgado Northway Realty LLC

    3423 Lake Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /23

    $299,990 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2021 Endeavor Run, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Fields-Christenburg TRI Pointe Homes INC

    2021 Endeavor Run, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /18

    $250,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6308 Brumit Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,322

    Last Listing Agent Mariajhose Valladares Hernandez The Dream Realty Collective LLC

    6308 Brumit Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /48

    $480,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6217 Oak Cove Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,010

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Stehle Regency On the Lake

    6217 Oak Cove Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /2

    $629,200 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5305 Mint Harbor Way Unit 314, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Daddario Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc

    5305 Mint Harbor Way Unit 314, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /18

    $275,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4435 Gladwood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,520

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    4435 Gladwood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /14

    $389,990 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    9302 Pagoda Oak Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,667

    Mattamy Homes The Townes at Cheyney

    9302 Pagoda Oak Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /16

    $414,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    6001 Elm Cove Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,725

    Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh OfferPad Brokerage LLC

    6001 Elm Cove Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /46

    $440,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    9833 White Cascade Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,236

    Last Listing Agent Ana Sturt NextHome Choice Realty

    9833 White Cascade Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /36

    $440,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    9708 Kestral Ridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,965

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Morris COMPASS

    9708 Kestral Ridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /47

    $389,990 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4000 Cheyney Park Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,500

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Rivera Mattamy Carolina Corporation

    4000 Cheyney Park Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home