528

Recently Sold Homes in 28270

Section Image
  • /47

    $699,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5017 Celeste Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,226

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Diianni COMPASS

    5017 Celeste Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /46

    $400,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9310 Harps Mill Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,059

    Last Listing Agent Noah Spencer COMPASS

    9310 Harps Mill Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /42

    $1,075,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    719 Lansdowne Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,789

    Last Listing Agent Matt Stone Stone Realty Group

    719 Lansdowne Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /39

    $962,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5935 Providence Glen Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,431

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Frenzel Frenzel Properties LLC

    5935 Providence Glen Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /48

    $1,200,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5609 Lancelot Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,585

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Knight Helen Adams Realty

    5609 Lancelot Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • 4911 Derbyshire Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    $820,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4911 Derbyshire Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,625

    Last Listing Agent David Wishon Keller Williams Premier

    4911 Derbyshire Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /41

    $1,830,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5554 Meadow Haven Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,827,398

    Last Listing Agent Kim Grace Coldwell Banker Realty

    5554 Meadow Haven Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /44

    $1,130,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2333 Keara Way, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,981

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Brown Helen Adams Realty

    2333 Keara Way, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /46

    $825,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2510 Tulip Hill Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,073

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Solomon Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    2510 Tulip Hill Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /44

    $1,315,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    7329 Kennington Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,494

    Last Listing Agent Cay Craig COMPASS

    7329 Kennington Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /40

    $470,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    4818 Grier Farm Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,726

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Nooney RE/MAX Executive

    4818 Grier Farm Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /48

    $1,675,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    125 Great Oaks Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,623,551

    Last Listing Agent Josh Kelly Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    125 Great Oaks Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /23

    $550,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5019 Layman Dr Unit 26, Charlotte, NC 28226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Corcoran Team DRB Group of North Carolina, LLC

    5019 Layman Dr Unit 26, Charlotte, NC 28226
  • /21

    $555,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2848 Briar Ridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,985

    Last Listing Agent Ali Aldrich Keller Williams South Park

    2848 Briar Ridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /26

    $1,590,461 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5704 Heirloom Crossing Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lundgren Classica Homes Realty LLC

    5704 Heirloom Crossing Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /38

    $855,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    616 Robmont Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,214

    Last Listing Agent Nick Drozd Real Broker, LLC

    616 Robmont Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /47

    $705,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2116 Lynbridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,248

    Last Listing Agent Kent R. Van Slambrook First Properties

    2116 Lynbridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /47

    $1,050,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    420 Mountainview Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,111

    Last Listing Agent Alex Kantor Ivester Jackson Christie's

    420 Mountainview Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /2

    $1,310,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    8820 Alpine Cir Unit 82, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 483 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,500

    Last Listing Agent Jobey Thomas COMPASS

    8820 Alpine Cir Unit 82, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /38

    $1,280,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7208 Ashton Gate Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,304,841

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bedell Corcoran HM Properties

    7208 Ashton Gate Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /48

    $910,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    9821 Adison Gray Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,601

    Last Listing Agent Emily Cui Atlas Realty NC LLC

    9821 Adison Gray Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /31

    $800,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7615 Compton Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,421

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Bernard Keller Williams South Park

    7615 Compton Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /35

    $675,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6509 Outer Bridge Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,228

    Last Listing Agent Kim Ewert Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    6509 Outer Bridge Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /18

    $358,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2005 Mckenzie Creek Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,393

    Last Listing Agent Allen Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    2005 Mckenzie Creek Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /27

    $950,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    10617 Providence Arbours Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,205

    Last Listing Agent Nick Cabaniss Carolina Realty & Investing Group LLC

    10617 Providence Arbours Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /44

    $992,500 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3211 Planters Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,933

    Last Listing Agent Elsie Harris Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    3211 Planters Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /14

    $389,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    8749 Rittenhouse Cir, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,156

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Reghay EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    8749 Rittenhouse Cir, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /46

    $1,125,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1225 Sydney Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,077

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cox 1 Percent Lists Advantage

    1225 Sydney Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /2

    $775,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6419 Prett Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,528

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Keesee Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    6419 Prett Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /37

    $3,100,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    544 Wingrave Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,931,658

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Keesee Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    544 Wingrave Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /48

    $775,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    9951 Providence Forest Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,912

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Castano Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    9951 Providence Forest Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /31

    $715,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4749 Avonwood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,389

    Last Listing Agent Tahis Koutsopoulos The Agency - Charlotte

    4749 Avonwood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /31

    $270,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    817 Sardis Cove Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,848

    Last Listing Agent Thomas White RE/MAX Results

    817 Sardis Cove Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /42

    $780,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7307 Westcott Terrace, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,401

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Craft Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    7307 Westcott Terrace, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /30

    $275,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1231 Maple Shade Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,728

    Last Listing Agent Christy Lewis NextHome Paramount

    1231 Maple Shade Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /43

    $1,175,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6435 Morven Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,615

    Last Listing Agent Christie Hansen Helen Adams Realty

    6435 Morven Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /31

    $1,810,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    5026 Ohm Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shad Rafferty Charlotte Living Realty

    5026 Ohm Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /25

    $555,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5012 Layman Dr Unit 20, Charlotte, NC 28226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

5012 Layman Dr Unit 20, Charlotte, NC 28226
  • /48

    $690,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3131 Arborhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,068

    Last Listing Agent Robin Sams Carolina Realty Solutions

    3131 Arborhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /48

    $640,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1123 Richard Barry Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,681

    Last Listing Agent Claire Simpson Simpson Properties

    1123 Richard Barry Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home