2,387

Barclay Downs Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $1,200,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft

    3074 Selwyn Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209

    Discover sophisticated, low-maintenance living in this exceptional END UNIT Myers Park luxury townhome, perfectly positioned just steps from the Greenway, Park Road Shopping Center, dining, and everyday conveniences. 2 Car SIDE by SIDE garage. Thoughtfully designed across multiple levels, the home features a private lower-level guest suite with a full bath—ideal for visitors or flexible living.

    Theresa Kistler Helen Adams Realty

    3074 Selwyn Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /37

    $504,250

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2719 Selwyn Ave Unit 13, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,827

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Palmer Corcoran HM Properties

    2719 Selwyn Ave Unit 13, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /31

      Est $319,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      2225 Rexford Rd Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2225 Rexford Rd Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly King Savvy + Co Real Estate

  • /37

    $405,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft

    4620 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 609, Charlotte, NC 28210

    Live in the heart of Piedmont Row—where dining, coffee, fitness, and everyday conveniences are quite literally outside your door. This thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers the split-bedroom floorplan buyers are always looking for—creating true privacy for guests, a home office, or simply a space that lives beautifully day to day. Natural light fills the open living and dining

    Diane Elder Elder Broach Properties

    4620 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 609, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /34

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1708 Roxborough Rd Unit H, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 880% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,331

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vick COMPASS

    1708 Roxborough Rd Unit H, Charlotte, NC 28211
    • /29

      Est $290,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      3508 Colony Rd Unit E, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3508 Colony Rd Unit E, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent McSwain Bell Helen Adams Realty

  • /25

    $200,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 545 Sq Ft

    515 Wakefield Dr Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28209

    One-bedroom, one-bath condo in Selwyn Village, a charming enclave of condominiums composed of two-story brick buildings, tucked just off Selwyn Avenue in the heart of Myers Park. Freshly painted and move-in ready, this home offers easy access to Park Road Shopping Center, the Greenway, and nearby parks. Enjoy the convenience of close-by shopping, dining, and entertainment, with a quick commute to

    Ashley McMillan Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    515 Wakefield Dr Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /43

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2209 Hassell Place, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $581/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,335,637

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Moloney Yancey Realty, LLC

    2209 Hassell Place, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /24

      Est $215,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      3508 Colony Rd Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3508 Colony Rd Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com Inc

  • /34

    $2,775,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,350 Sq Ft

    2744 Normandy Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209

    Built in 2005 by Wiebler Design II, this wonderful home combines the best of newer construction with the warmth of old world charm. Walking distance to Selwyn Elem, AG Middle and MPHS, various eateries and retail on Selwyn, including Reid's Grocery, The Jimmy and Selwyn Pub. Ceiling height is 10' downstairs and 9' up. Features include 5 large BRs and 4.5 BAs, a well appointed kitchen with

    Mark Munson COMPASS

    2744 Normandy Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /48

    $1,930,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2814 Glendale Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,941,617

    Last Listing Agent Callie Kelly Helen Adams Realty

    2814 Glendale Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /18

      Est $222,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      3508 Colony Rd Unit C, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3508 Colony Rd Unit C, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tenai Staley Mark Spain

  • /41

    $495,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft

    2994 Selwyn Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209

    Come experience this beautiful, top floor, corner, 2BR unit at Selwyn Terrace, in the heart of Myers Park! These units do not come up often and this one has it all from a corner location with tons of natural light coming through the additional windows, 10' ceilings, open layout with a kitchen and living space that open nicely to your private balcony. Granite counters, SS appliances, and cabinets

    Chip Jetton COMPASS

    2994 Selwyn Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /47

    $1,399,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3521 Selwyn Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,040

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Martin Savvy + Co Real Estate

    3521 Selwyn Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /33

      Est $429,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      3500 Colony Rd Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3500 Colony Rd Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,250
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Fagan Keller Williams South Park

  • /34

    $1,205,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    3131 Pinehurst Place, Charlotte, NC 28209

    Charm and convenience blend beautifully in this updated Ranch home in the desirable Myers Park neighborhood. Light-filled and designed with an open, flowing layout, the home offers both everyday comfort and a polished, modern feel. The primary suite features lofty vaulted ceilings and glass French doors that flood the space with natural light while framing a serene view. In 2022, the spa-like

    Anja Zimmerman COMPASS

    3131 Pinehurst Place, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /32

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3504 Colony Rd Unit P, Charlotte, NC 28211

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,114

    Last Listing Agent Max Gilland Realty One Group Revolution

    3504 Colony Rd Unit P, Charlotte, NC 28211
    • /37

      Est $285,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      3500 Colony Rd Unit E, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3500 Colony Rd Unit E, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Boraski EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /42

    $285,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    3500 Colony Rd Unit J, Charlotte, NC 28211

    Welcome to 3500 Colony Road, Unit J — a rare end-unit condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in sought-after South Park. Filled with natural light, this thoughtfully designed home features a spacious living area with fireplace, and an easy flow ideal for everyday living. The updated bathrooms add a fresh, modern touch, while both bedrooms offer private ensuite baths and oversized closets. A

    Mary Pell Lea Teden Helen Adams Realty

    3500 Colony Rd Unit J, Charlotte, NC 28211
  • /2

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2632 Roswell Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $708/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,322,799

    Last Listing Agent Mary Helen Davis Helen Adams Realty

    2632 Roswell Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /39

      Est $281,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      3500 Colony Rd Unit F, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3500 Colony Rd Unit F, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Johnson COMPASS

  • /28

    $439,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    4625 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 615, Charlotte, NC 28210

    Imagine walking into your home at the end of a long day to see the lights of Uptown twinkling in the distance as you enjoy a spectacular sunset from your covered balcony on the peaceful north side of Piedmont Row. This well-appointed split 2 bedroom condo has great storage: laundry room, coat closet, pantry closet, walk-in closets in the bedrooms PLUS a separate storage unit in the building.

    Melanie Coyne Corcoran HM Properties

    4625 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 615, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /28

    $840,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4121 Selwyn Walk Ct, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Simoneaux Dreamline Realty, LLC

    4121 Selwyn Walk Ct, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /30

      Est $305,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      3520 Colony Rd Unit I, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3520 Colony Rd Unit I, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glo Kearns RE/MAX

  • /18

    $999,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft

    3614 Barclay Downs Dr Unit 103, Charlotte, NC 28209

    These light-filled, elegant residences embody the perfect balance of sophistication and functionality. Crafted with steel portal frame construction, floor-to-ceiling glass wall systems, and the finest building materials, each home is engineered for lasting strength, durability, and minimal maintenance — setting a new benchmark for enduring quality. Every residence is thoughtfully designed to

    Niloufar Saniri Engel & Volkers Charlotte

    3614 Barclay Downs Dr Unit 103, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /36

    $1,600,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3224 Selwyn Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,481,445

    Last Listing Agent Sara Yorke Corcoran HM Properties

    3224 Selwyn Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /18

      Est $255,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      3520 Colony Rd Unit F, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3520 Colony Rd Unit F, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glo Kearns RE/MAX

  • /21

    $275,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft

    231 Wakefield Dr Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28209

    This updated two bedroom condo offers charm and convenience just minutes from Park Road Shopping Center, Montford, Southpark and South End. The thoughtfully designed interior features hardwood and tile flooring throughout and a bright living space with decorative shiplap-style accent walls, that add warmth and character. The updated kitchen flows into a custom-built breakfast nook with built-in

    Holly Viscount Keller Williams South Park

    231 Wakefield Dr Unit A, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2715 Selwyn Ave Unit 35, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Helen Davis Helen Adams Realty

    2715 Selwyn Ave Unit 35, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /25

      Est $257,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      3520 Colony Rd Unit H, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3520 Colony Rd Unit H, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Yoxsimer Corcoran HM Properties

  • /25

    $2,399,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft

    2215 Hassell Place, Charlotte, NC 28209

    No A.I. was used in this listing] LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! In just minutes you can walk to the Greenway, shops, grocery, restaurants, bars, movies & schools! Myers Park is one of THE most beautiful, convenient, historic and sought-after areas in Charlotte, especially with the Top-Notch Public School District! This is not in a subdivision so there are no HOA/POA dues, covenants or boards. In

    Susan Ayers HomeZu

    2215 Hassell Place, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /24

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2715 Selwyn Ave Unit 43, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $385/SF

    Current Estimated Value $386,827

    Last Listing Agent Zach Markle Helen Adams Realty

    2715 Selwyn Ave Unit 43, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /19

      Est $236,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      3520 Colony Rd Unit G, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3520 Colony Rd Unit G, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Rowan Century 21 Echelon

  • /29

    $295,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 545 Sq Ft

    241 Wakefield Dr Unit C, Charlotte, NC 28209

    Location, Location, Location! Location truly sets this one apart! Fully renovated condo in the desirable Selwyn Village/Myers Park area that offers unbeatable access to Uptown, Southpark, and some of Charlottes best dining, shopping and healthcare. Enjoy true walkable living with the pubs and shops on Selwyn, don't miss a game in the Montford Bars. Truly everything at your fingertips in the Park

    Melissa Goode Martin Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    241 Wakefield Dr Unit C, Charlotte, NC 28209
  • /32

    $1,055,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3927 Barclay Downs Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,667

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Wilkinson Corcoran HM Properties

    3927 Barclay Downs Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /30

      Est $257,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      3520 Colony Rd Unit E, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3520 Colony Rd Unit E, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Sisk Nestlewood Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $479,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    4620 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 410, Charlotte, NC 28210

    Cash, non-QM only loan required, or owner financing available. The Timothy Garland Group has lending firm that can fund Non-QM Loans if buyer meets lender requirements. **Seller willing to sell additional storage unit for separate price. Welcome home to this beautiful and inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in Charlotte, NC. Featuring a bright, open floor plan, this residence offers a spacious

    Timothy Garland Keller Williams Connected

    4620 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 410, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /37

    $1,195,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3501 Windsor Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,741

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth McNabb Corcoran HM Properties

    3501 Windsor Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209
    • /25

      Est $268,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      3520 Colony Rd Unit C, Charlotte, NC 28211

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3520 Colony Rd Unit C, Charlotte, NC 28211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chloe Faucher Helen Adams Realty

  • /17

    $995,000

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft

    3614 Barclay Downs Dr Unit 102, Charlotte, NC 28209

Niloufar Saniri Engel & Volkers Charlotte

    3614 Barclay Downs Dr Unit 102, Charlotte, NC 28209

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home