118

Recently Sold Raintree Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $452,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9012 Saint Thomas Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,861

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Williams Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    9012 Saint Thomas Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /21

    $305,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4040 Ivystone Ct Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,508

    Last Listing Agent Lena Suarez Coldwell Banker Realty

    4040 Ivystone Ct Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /33

    $280,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    9305 Four Mile Creek Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,941

    Last Listing Agent Karin Hull RE/MAX Executive

    9305 Four Mile Creek Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /40

    $875,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    9526 Greyson Ridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,897

    Last Listing Agent Kate Terrigno Corcoran HM Properties

    9526 Greyson Ridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /19

    $285,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    9337 Four Mile Creek Rd Unit 101, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,108

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Purser Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    9337 Four Mile Creek Rd Unit 101, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /29

    $250,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8240 Circle Tree Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,584

    Last Listing Agent Phil Puma Puma & Associates Realty, Inc.

    8240 Circle Tree Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /30

    $330,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    10812 Winterbourne Ct, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,641

    Last Listing Agent Tula Kourakos RE/MAX Executive

    10812 Winterbourne Ct, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /35

    $415,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4208 Burning Tree Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,447

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Bernard Keller Williams South Park

    4208 Burning Tree Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /28

    $318,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    4151 Ivystone Ct Unit C, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,168

    Last Listing Agent Becca Smoot Yancey Realty, LLC

    4151 Ivystone Ct Unit C, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /43

    $705,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8509 Waters Point Ct, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,914

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Sisk Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    8509 Waters Point Ct, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /23

    $285,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9216 Four Mile Creek Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,587

    Last Listing Agent Michael Guerra Lifestyle International Realty

    9216 Four Mile Creek Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /27

    $320,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    10942 Winterbourne Ct Unit 42, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,006

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Santella EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    10942 Winterbourne Ct Unit 42, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /40

    $650,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    8615 Golf Ridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,426

    Last Listing Agent Phil Puma Puma & Associates Realty, Inc.

    8615 Golf Ridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /30

    $295,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4120 N Course Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,592

    Last Listing Agent Joel Serepca RE/MAX Executive

    4120 N Course Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /43

    $475,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    9013 Raintree Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,744

    Last Listing Agent Rita Fleming-Johnson EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    9013 Raintree Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /43

    $435,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4005 Woodfox Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,770

    Last Listing Agent Lilliah Moseley Redfin Corporation

    4005 Woodfox Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /34

    $335,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    10929 Winterbourne Ct, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,558

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ward Corcoran HM Properties

    10929 Winterbourne Ct, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /12

    $273,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4043 N Course Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,249

    Last Listing Agent Julie Etheridge Helen Adams Realty

    4043 N Course Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /42

    $855,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    9211 Holly Hill Farm Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,487

    Last Listing Agent Donny Ellis Sun Valley Realty

    9211 Holly Hill Farm Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /34

    $685,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    7909 Greenview Terrace Ct, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,169

    Last Listing Agent Alicia McAllister Helen Adams Realty

    7909 Greenview Terrace Ct, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /36

    $580,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    9514 Fairway Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,035

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gomez NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    9514 Fairway Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /45

    $447,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    8904 Saint Pierre Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,350

    Last Listing Agent Irina Lolla Realty One Group Revolution

    8904 Saint Pierre Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /43

    $765,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10016 Whitethorn Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,039

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Cost Corcoran HM Properties

    10016 Whitethorn Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /27

    $490,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4725 Rounding Run Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,742

    Last Listing Agent Molly Zahn Harrison JET Realty Carolinas

    4725 Rounding Run Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /18

    $389,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9214 Arbourgate Meadows Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,034

    Last Listing Agent Rob Hall COMPASS

    9214 Arbourgate Meadows Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /30

    $270,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8021 Greenside Ct Unit 8021, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,761

    Last Listing Agent Marc Zolotorofe RE/MAX Executive

    8021 Greenside Ct Unit 8021, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /35

    $485,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9155 Providence Colony Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,837

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lewis Lewis And Kirk Realty LLC

    9155 Providence Colony Dr, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /21

    $300,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9712 Saint Vincent Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,380

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Dabbs Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    9712 Saint Vincent Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /46

    $535,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4522 Woods End Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,116

    Last Listing Agent Anna Margaret Hutchins Helen Adams Realty

    4522 Woods End Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /48

    $810,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4528 Rounding Run Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,196

    Last Listing Agent Brian Richards Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    4528 Rounding Run Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /30

    $315,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9232 Four Mile Creek Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,612

    Last Listing Agent Bennett Dee Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    9232 Four Mile Creek Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /44

    $890,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3932 Rounding Run Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,027

3932 Rounding Run Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /25

    $337,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10943 Winterbourne Ct, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,036

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Trapp Helen Adams Realty

    10943 Winterbourne Ct, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /39

    $525,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    9803 Fairway Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,361

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Castano Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    9803 Fairway Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /40

    $305,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    9136 Four Mile Creek Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,072

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ford Mackey Realty LLC

    9136 Four Mile Creek Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /48

    $836,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    10208 Thomas Payne Cir, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,714

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Frey My Townhome

    10208 Thomas Payne Cir, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /46

    $750,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    8501 Raintree Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,736

    Last Listing Agent Josh Fretz RE/MAX Executive

    8501 Raintree Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /27

    $277,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7926 Greenside Ct Unit 7926, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,544

    Last Listing Agent Matt Claxton My Townhome LLC

    7926 Greenside Ct Unit 7926, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /48

    $472,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    9406 Fairway Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,298

    Last Listing Agent Cat Long COMPASS

    9406 Fairway Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277
  • /48

    $856,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7944 Greenview Terrace Ct, Charlotte, NC 28277

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,746

7944 Greenview Terrace Ct, Charlotte, NC 28277

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Raintree, NC?
The houses for sale in Raintree, NC spend an average of 33 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Raintree, NC?
There are 20 active homes for sale in Raintree, NC.
Is Raintree, NC a good neighborhood?
Raintree, NC is a highly rated neighborhood receiving 4.4 stars from it's current and former residents.

Home Trends in Raintree, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$487,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$735,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$322,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$270,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$266
Number of Homes for Sale
20
Last 12 months Home Sales
118
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$469,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
17%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home