12

Recently Sold Second Ward Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $960,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    435 S Tryon St Unit 601, Charlotte, NC 28202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,962

    Last Listing Agent Katie Harrison Ivester Jackson Christie's

    435 S Tryon St Unit 601, Charlotte, NC 28202
  • /48

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    435 S Tryon St Unit 307, Charlotte, NC 28202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,198,949

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Yoxsimer Corcoran HM Properties

    435 S Tryon St Unit 307, Charlotte, NC 28202
  • /43

    $1,600,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    435 S Tryon St Unit 907, Charlotte, NC 28202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,584,654

435 S Tryon St Unit 907, Charlotte, NC 28202
  • /42

    $1,365,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    435 S Tryon St Unit 301, Charlotte, NC 28202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,076,545

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Emory COMPASS

    435 S Tryon St Unit 301, Charlotte, NC 28202
  • /36

    $392,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    222 S Caldwell St Unit 1706, Charlotte, NC 28202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,272

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hinkson EXP Realty LLC

    222 S Caldwell St Unit 1706, Charlotte, NC 28202
  • /33

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    520 E Martin Luther King Junior Blvd Unit 1002, Charlotte, NC 28202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Russo The McDevitt Agency

  • /13

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    222 S Caldwell St Unit 2008, Charlotte, NC 28202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,370

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Rackley NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    222 S Caldwell St Unit 2008, Charlotte, NC 28202
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    435 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Russo The McDevitt Agency

    435 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28202
  • /37

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    222 S Caldwell St Unit 1802, Charlotte, NC 28202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,721

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Duyck Keller Williams South Park

    222 S Caldwell St Unit 1802, Charlotte, NC 28202
  • /24

    $374,044

    Sold May 27, 2025

    435 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irina Lolla Realty One Group Revolution

    435 S Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28202
  • /48

    $336,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    222 S Caldwell St Unit 1510, Charlotte, NC 28202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Finigan EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    222 S Caldwell St Unit 1510, Charlotte, NC 28202
  • /21

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    222 S Caldwell St Unit 1909, Charlotte, NC 28202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,016

    Last Listing Agent Mason Cossette ProStead Realty

    222 S Caldwell St Unit 1909, Charlotte, NC 28202

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Second Ward, NC?
The houses for sale in Second Ward, NC spend an average of 35 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Second Ward, NC?
There are 14 active homes for sale in Second Ward, NC.

Home Trends in Second Ward, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$800,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$775,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$392,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$497
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
12
Months of Supply
14.00
Median List Price
$832,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
36%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home